Hotel Durango

3.0 star property

Choose dates to view prices

Photo gallery for Hotel Durango

Lobby sitting area
Free self parking
Lobby sitting area
Double Room, 2 Double Beds | Desk, WiFi (free), bed sheets
A restaurant with tables covered in patterned tablecloths, chairs, and hanging pendant lights.

Reviews

6.0 out of 10

Popular amenities

  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi
  • Restaurant
  • Air conditioning
  • Business services
  • Laundry

Explore the area

View in a map
5 de Frebrero 103 ote, Durango, DGO, 34000
  • Place, Calle Constitucion
    ‪7 min walk‬
  • Place, Durango Cathedral
    ‪9 min walk‬
  • Place, Plaza de Armas
    ‪9 min walk‬
  • Airport, Durango, Durango (DGO-Guadalupe Victoria Durango Intl.)
    ‪22 min drive‬

Room options

Double Room, 2 Double Beds

  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Double Beds
  • Free WiFi

About the neighborhood

Durango

Hotel Durango places you within a 5-minute walk of Morelos Garden and Sagrado Corazon de Jesus Cathedral. This 45-room, 3-star hotel welcomes guests with conveniences like free in-room WiFi, free self parking, and dry cleaning/laundry services.

What's nearby

  • Sagrado Corazon de Jesus Cathedral - 3 min walk - 0.2 miles
  • Calle Constitucion - 7 min walk - 0.4 miles
  • Durango Cathedral - 9 min walk - 0.5 miles
  • Plaza de Armas - 9 min walk - 0.5 miles
  • Durango Cable Car - 16 min walk - 0.9 miles

Getting around

  • Durango, Durango (DGO-Guadalupe Victoria Durango Intl.) - 18 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪El pasaje - ‬4 min walk
  • ‪Pollo Feliz - ‬6 min walk
  • ‪Ecococina - ‬6 min walk
  • ‪Tacos El Caminero #1 - ‬5 min walk
  • ‪Tacos al Vapor "El Cuartito - ‬4 min walk

About this property

Hotel Durango

Hotel Durango offers WiFi in public areas and a meeting room. A stay here includes free parking. The front desk is staffed 24 hours a day to help with luggage storage and dry cleaning/laundry.
Guests can expect to find free WiFi and flat-screen TVs with cable channels. Coffee makers, ceiling fans, and phones are also standard.

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in all rooms: Free WiFi
  • Available in some public areas: WiFi (surcharge)

Parking and transportation

  • Free self parking on site

Family friendly

  • Refrigerator on request

Conveniences

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Luggage storage

Guest services

  • Dry cleaning/laundry service
  • Housekeeping (daily)

Business services

  • Meeting room

Accessibility

  • Elevator

More

  • Smoking not allowed

Room amenities

Bedroom

  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • Private bathroom
  • Shower
  • Towels provided

Entertainment

  • Flat-screen TV with cable channels

Food and drink

  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Refrigerator on request
  • Room service

More

  • Air conditioning
  • Ceiling fan
  • Desk
  • Phone

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 3 PM
Minimum check-in age: 18

Check-out

Check-out before noon

Special check-in instructions

Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Access methods

Staffed front desk

Pets

  • This property doesn't allow pets or service animals

Property payment types

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards; cash is not accepted
  • Check-in: 3 PM
  • Check-out: noon
  • Minimum check-in age: 18
The front desk is open 24 hours a day. Driving? This property offers free parking.

We should mention

Details about charges, deposits, or other important information:

  • This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business, or profession.
  • Charges for extra guests may apply and vary depending on the property's policy.
  • A cash deposit, credit card, or debit card for incidental charges, as well as a government-issued photo ID, may be required at check-in.
  • Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in and can't be guaranteed. Certain requests may come with additional charges.
  • This property accepts credit cards. Cash is not accepted. 

Additional information about polices, regulations, and more:

  • Registered guests are the only ones allowed in guestrooms.
  • No cribs or infant beds are available.
  • No rollaway or extra beds are available.

Property is also known as

HOTEL DURANGO Hotel Durango
HOTEL DURANGO Hotel
HOTEL DURANGO Durango
HOTEL DURANGO Hotel
HOTEL DURANGO Durango
HOTEL DURANGO Hotel Durango

Frequently asked questions

Are free cancellation options available at Hotel Durango?

Hotel Durango offers free cancellation on certain room rates. To learn more, look at the cancellation policy on Orbitz.

What is there to do around Hotel Durango?

This hotel in Durango is within a 10-minute walk of Plaza de Armas, Conde del Valle de Suchil Palace, and Calle Constitucion. You'll also find Durango Cable Car and Morelos Garden less than a mile away.

Will I be able to park at Hotel Durango?

Yes, self parking is offered for free at the hotel.

Does Hotel Durango have a casino at the property?

No, Hotel Durango doesn't have a casino.

Will I find an indoor pool at Hotel Durango?

No, there is no indoor pool at this hotel.

Are there hot tubs at Hotel Durango?

No, this hotel doesn't have a spa tub.

Does Hotel Durango have a restaurant with a breakfast menu?

No, Hotel Durango doesn't have a restaurant that serves breakfast.

Will Hotel Durango allow pets to stay free of charge?

No, pets and service animals aren't allowed at Hotel Durango.

Are there connecting rooms at Hotel Durango?

No, there aren't connecting guestrooms at this hotel.

What is the closest airport to Hotel Durango?

The closest major airport to Hotel Durango is Durango, Durango (DGO-Guadalupe Victoria Durango Intl.), which is 13 mi away (18 minutes by car).

Can I book a room with a balcony at Hotel Durango?

No, you won't find guestrooms with balconies at Hotel Durango.

Hotel Durango Reviews

Reviews

6.0
Rating 10 - Excellent. 1 out of 5 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 1 out of 5 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 5 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 3 out of 5 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 5 reviews

7.2/10

Cleanliness

6.8/10

Staff & service

6.0/10

Property conditions & facilities

Reviews

Verified review

8/10 Good

Verified traveler

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

bueno

buen trato, limpieza adecuada, comodidades bien,confort para el que no busca lujos
Stayed 5 nights in Jul 2018
Verified review

4/10 Poor

Verified traveler

Disliked: Property conditions & facilities
Habitación con inmobiliario viejo
Stayed 2 nights in May 2018
Verified review

4/10 Poor

Verified traveler

Disliked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Stayed 1 night in Jun 2018
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Ricardo

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Stayed 1 night in Jun 2018
Verified review

4/10 Poor

Víctor

Liked: Room comfort
Disliked: Staff & service, property conditions & facilities
Stayed 2 nights in May 2018