Entire apartment

2 bedroom nice apartment in Chiavari

Choose dates to view prices

Photo gallery for 2 bedroom nice apartment in Chiavari

A coastal town with a prominent tower, colorful buildings, and a rocky shoreline.
A compact kitchen with a sink, stove, and microwave. There is a dining area with a table and chairs.
A living room with a sofa, a dining table, and a TV. There are shelves with various items and a floor lamp.
A dining area with a checkered floor, wooden chairs, a dining table, and a view of greenery outside.
A living room with a checkered floor, a floral sofa, a glass coffee table, and a dining area with wicker chairs.

Reviews

8.0 out of 10
Very good

Entire apartment

2 bedrooms1 bathroom861 sq ft

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washer
  • Pet friendly
  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning
  • Outdoor Space

Explore the area

View in a map
Chiavari
  • Place, Chiavari Beach
    ‪8 min walk‬
  • Place, Colonia Fara
    ‪9 min walk‬
  • Place, Pastificio Prato
    ‪13 min walk‬
  • Airport, Genoa (GOA-Cristoforo Colombo)
    ‪44 min drive‬

Room options

About the neighborhood

Chiavari

This apartment places you within a leisurely stroll of Chiavari Beach and Colonia Fara. The apartment includes a kitchenette, a patio, and a dining area.

What's nearby

  • Chiavari Beach - 8 min walk - 0.4 miles
  • Colonia Fara - 9 min walk - 0.5 miles
  • Pastificio Prato - 13 min walk - 0.7 miles
  • Porto di Lavagna - 4 min drive - 1.5 miles
  • Portofino Marina - 31 min drive - 13.7 miles

Getting around

  • Chiavari Station - 15 min walk
  • Cristoforo Colombo Airport (GOA) - 42 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Torre Fara - ‬11 min walk
  • ‪Pasticceria Copello - ‬10 min walk
  • ‪Bar Le Fontane - ‬13 min walk
  • ‪Trattoria Renato - ‬9 min walk
  • ‪Don Café - ‬8 min walk

About this property

2 bedroom nice apartment in Chiavari

Discover the charm of Liguria during a relaxing break in this well-kept holiday apartment on the coast.



Welcome to this charming accommodation, which offers you the opportunity to spend time with your loved ones far away from everyday life. Use the fully equipped kitchen to prepare Italian specialities and take a seat at the inviting dining table. After a long day out, put your feet up and reflect on your experiences over a glass of wine in the cosy living room.



Step out onto the cosy terrace with a view of the countryside and enjoy the fresh morning air over a hearty breakfast. Devote yourself to an exciting book or organise a sociable games evening outdoors on warm days.



Chiavari awaits you with its historic alleyways, lively markets and famous promenade. Go on excursions to Portofino or Cinque Terre and be enchanted by the Ligurian coast. Hikes through the green hills or a visit to the beaches of Sestri Levante are also an absolute must.



- Free Garage on site

- Other consumption costs excl.

- Bedlinen incl towels (included)







- Air conditioning cold/hot

- Lift

- Pets: 1
The apartment is air-conditioned and features a kitchenette and a patio, and there's space to spread out with 2 bedrooms and a dining area. Guests can enjoy a TV and stay connected with free WiFi. Other standard amenities include a washing machine and an ironing board.

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in the apartment: Free WiFi

Parking and transportation

  • Onsite parking options include a garage

Kitchenette

  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Dishwasher
  • Microwave
  • Refrigerator

Bedrooms

  • 2 bedrooms

Bathroom

  • 1 bathroom
  • Hair dryer

Living spaces

  • Separate dining area

Entertainment

  • TV

Outdoor areas

  • Patio

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Washing machine

Comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating

Pets

  • Pet friendly

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Elevator
  • Smoking not allowed

Services and conveniences

  • Iron/ironing board

Safety features

  • No carbon monoxide detector (host has indicated there is no carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)

General

  • Unit size: 861 square feet

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM
Minimum check-in age: 18

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Rules

The guest will be charged 25% amount for a cancellation after the reservation is made. The guest will be charged 100% amount, if they can cancel in 42

Pets

  • This property welcomes pets
  • Service animals exempt from fees
  • Note from host: This property accepts a maximum of 1 pet(s)

Children and extra beds

Children allowed: ages 0-17

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

Fees

  • Electricity fee: EUR 10 per night

These are all of the charges provided to us by the property.

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
Onsite parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated there is no carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
  • Check-in: 4:00 PM
  • Check-out: 10:00 AM
  • Minimum check-in age: 18
Property Registration Number IT010015C2FJDMB96E

We should mention

Details about charges, deposits, or other important information:

  • This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business, or profession.
  • Charges for extra guests may apply and vary depending on the property's policy.
  • A cash deposit, credit card, or debit card for incidental charges, as well as a government-issued photo ID, may be required at check-in.
  • Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in and can't be guaranteed. Certain requests may come with additional charges.
  • Onsite parties or group events are strictly prohibited.
  • Onsite safety features include a smoke detector.

Additional information about polices, regulations, and more:

  • Upon check-in, all guests, including children, must be present to show their passport or government-issued photo ID.
  • Due to national regulations, cash transactions can't exceed EUR 5000 at this property. For additional details, contact the property using the contact information on your booking confirmation.

Property is also known as

ILL446

Frequently asked questions

What can I see around this apartment?

This apartment is located in Chiavari, a short 9-minute walk from Chiavari Beach and also 10 minutes on foot from Colonia Fara. You'll also find Lavagna Beach and Baia delle Favole within a short drive.

Will I be able to park at 2 bedroom nice apartment in Chiavari?

Yes, there is a garage.

Is this apartment associated with a casino?

No, this apartment is not connected to a casino.

Is there an indoor pool at this apartment?

No, there is no indoor pool at this apartment.

What will couples enjoy most about a stay at 2 bedroom nice apartment in Chiavari?

Couples will appreciate amenities at this apartment, including a kitchenette in each apartment plus a kitchenette and free WiFi in some.

Are there hot tubs at 2 bedroom nice apartment in Chiavari?

No, this apartment doesn't have a spa tub.

Does this apartment provide breakfast?

No, this apartment doesn't offer breakfast.

Does this apartment allow pets to stay free of charge?

Although pets can't stay for free, they are welcome at this apartment.

Are there connecting rooms at 2 bedroom nice apartment in Chiavari?

No, there aren't connecting guestrooms at this apartment.

How far is the airport from this apartment?

The closest major airport to this apartment is Cristoforo Colombo Airport (GOA), which is 29.9 mi away (42 minutes by car).

Can I book a room with a balcony at 2 bedroom nice apartment in Chiavari?

Yes, every apartment at 2 bedroom nice apartment in Chiavari comes with a patio.

2 bedroom nice apartment in Chiavari Reviews

Reviews

8.0

Very Good

Rating 10 - Excellent. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 1 out of 1 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 1 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

8/10 Good

Antonio C.

Liked: Location
Very nice clean & orderly apartment. Parking right on the property a bit tight but not really a problem for our Audi A4 Station Wagon.Bed could have been better, a bit small with a dip in the middle. Location is very good a few minutes walk to downtown Chiavari. We walked most of the time to downtown and to the shore. Two large stores within walking distance, COOP & a Basko are close. Host was very good. There was a problem with the drain on the patio which really did not affect us much but we let her know; Marianna took care of it right away.
Stayed 8 nights in May 2026