Martini Time, panoramic terrace on the castle walls

Choose dates to view prices

Photo gallery for Martini Time, panoramic terrace on the castle walls

A coastal landscape with a clear blue sea, a rocky hill with a tower, and sparse vegetation.
Property video
A bedroom with a bed, a wardrobe, and a window.
A spacious kitchen with a built-in dishwasher, a small sink, and a countertop with potted plants.
Interior

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning
  • Gym
  • Parking available
  • Laundry
  • Kitchen

Explore the area

View in a map
Cagliari, Città Metropolitana di Cagliari
  • Place, Cagliari Cathedral
    ‪2 min walk‬
  • Place, National Archaeological Museum of Cagliari
    ‪3 min walk‬
  • Place, Bastion of Saint Remy
    ‪7 min walk‬
  • Airport, Cagliari (CAG-Elmas)
    ‪14 min drive‬

Room options

About the neighborhood

Cagliari

Located in Historic Castle District, this castle is next to The Royal Palace and Cagliari Cathedral. Guestrooms at this castle include kitchens, balconies, and refrigerators.

What's nearby

  • Cagliari Cathedral - 2 min walk - 0.1 miles
  • National Archaeological Museum of Cagliari - 3 min walk - 0.2 miles
  • Piazza Yenne - 7 min walk - 0.4 miles
  • Bastion of Saint Remy - 7 min walk - 0.4 miles
  • Port of Cagliari - 13 min walk - 0.7 miles

Getting around

  • Cagliari Station - 16 min walk
  • Elmas Airport (CAG) - 24 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Le Streghe - ‬7 min walk
  • ‪White Stone - ‬8 min walk
  • ‪Coccodi Dolce e Salato - ‬9 min walk
  • ‪Cafè Plazuela - ‬2 min walk
  • ‪Bodie Art - ‬9 min walk

About this property

Martini Time, panoramic terrace on the castle walls

The apartment is a large open space full of light, on the 3rd and last floor (without elevator) of a 13th century building, which is part of the ancient walls of the Castle. Renovated respecting the architecture of the time, with exposed beams. It is furnished in a sober, minimalist style, with Mediterranean colors. The furniture is from various periods from the 14th to the 20th century. The kitchen is open and equipped to prepare gourmet dinners for a family or friends. The mezzanine divides the two bedrooms, which are comfortable, with orthopedic mattresses and precious percale bed sheets. The terrace (24m2) allows you to live outdoors and enjoy the view of the city, sheltered from the mistral winds. 70 meters from the building there is an elevator that takes you directly to the car park and the rest of the city. An exclusive space, for a unique holiday.
Guests can enjoy a Smart TV and stay connected with free WiFi. Other standard amenities include a kitchen, a washing machine, and a balcony. Housekeeping is available on request.

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in all rooms: Free WiFi
  • In-room WiFi speed: 100+ Mbps (good for 1–2 people or up to 6 devices)
  • Available in some public areas: Internet access

Parking and transportation

  • Electric car charging station on site
  • Limo/town car service
  • Wheelchair-accessible parking and van parking available
  • Onsite parking options include a garage

Things to do

  • Books
  • Games
  • Gym
  • Water sports equipment

Conveniences

  • Laundry facilities
  • Water dispenser

Guest services

  • Change of bedsheets (on request)
  • Change of towels on request
  • Concierge services
  • Housekeeping (on request)

Outdoors

  • Beach loungers
  • Beach towels
  • Outdoor furniture

Accessibility

  • If you have requests for specific accessibility needs, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • 10 accessible parking spaces
  • 65 steps to reach entrance
  • Handrails in stairways
  • Hardwood flooring in public areas
  • Thin carpet in public areas
  • Tile flooring in public areas
  • Upper floors accessible by stairs only
  • Wheelchair-accessible parking
  • Wheelchair-accessible van parking

More

  • At least 80% organic food
  • Comprehensive food waste policy
  • Double-glazed windows
  • Eco-friendly cleaning products used
  • Humane treatment of captive wild animals
  • Local artist showcase
  • Local culture and ecosystem education
  • Locally sourced food prioritized
  • Locally-owned and organized tours and activities
  • No plastic coffee stirrers
  • No plastic drinking straws
  • No plastic soft drink bottles
  • No plastic water bottles
  • Reusable cups
  • Reusable tableware
  • Smoking not allowed
  • Some LED lighting used
  • Water dispenser usage encouraged

Room amenities

Bedroom

  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • Hair dryer
  • Shampoo
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Entertainment

  • Smart TV with cable/satellite channels

Food and drink

  • Blender
  • Chef service
  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Dining table
  • Dishwasher
  • Electric kettle
  • Kitchen
  • Kitchen island
  • Lobster/crab pot
  • Meal delivery service
  • Oven
  • Paper towels
  • Refrigerator
  • Spices
  • Stovetop
  • Toaster

More

  • Air conditioning
  • Bulk dispensers for toiletries
  • Cleaning products are eco-friendly
  • Composting
  • Desk
  • Desk chair
  • Dryer
  • Eco-friendly toiletries
  • Heating
  • Iron/ironing board
  • Recycling
  • Reusable coffee/tea filters
  • Water-efficient showers
  • Water-efficient toilets

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 5:00 PM
Minimum check-in age: 18

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Check-out instructions

The host requires you complete the following before checking out:
Turn off the lights
Failure to complete these may result in a negative review from the host.

Rules

Do not run down the stairs
Shut the AC off anytime you exit the house
No noise after 11,00 pm and before 8,00 am, in the house or in the staircase.

Pets

  • This property doesn't allow pets

Children and extra beds

Children allowed: ages 0-17

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts cash
Onsite parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Long-term renters welcome
Safety features at this property include a carbon monoxide detector, a fire extinguisher, a smoke detector, a first aid kit, and a deadbolt lock
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children; if you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
  • Check-in: 5:00 PM
  • Check-out: 10:00 AM
  • Minimum check-in age: 18
Property Registration Number IT092009C2000R4865

We should mention

Details about charges, deposits, or other important information:

  • This property is managed by a private host, not a professional engaged in trade or business.
  • This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children. If you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room.
  • Charges for extra guests may apply and vary depending on the property's policy.
  • A cash deposit, credit card, or debit card for incidental charges, as well as a government-issued photo ID, may be required at check-in.
  • Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in and can't be guaranteed. Certain requests may come with additional charges.
  • This property accepts cash.
  • Onsite parties or group events are strictly prohibited.
  • Onsite safety features include a carbon monoxide detector, a fire extinguisher, a smoke detector, a first aid kit, and a deadbolt lock.

Additional information about polices, regulations, and more:

  • Upon check-in, all guests, including children, must be present to show their passport or government-issued photo ID.
  • Due to national regulations, cash transactions can't exceed USD 5000 at this property. For additional details, contact the property using the contact information on your booking confirmation.
  • Long-term renters welcome.
  • There are no elevators.

Frequently asked questions

What's there to do close to this castle?

This castle is situated in Historic Castle District, just steps from National Archaeological Museum of Cagliari and The Royal Palace, and within a short walk of Citadel of Museums. You'll also find Port of Cagliari and Poetto Beach within a short drive.

Is there parking available at Martini Time, panoramic terrace on the castle walls?

Yes, there is an electric car charging station and wheelchair-accessible van parking available.

Is this castle adjacent to a casino?

No, this castle is not connected to a casino.

Is there an indoor pool at this castle?

No, there is no indoor pool at this castle.

What amenities will couples enjoy at Martini Time, panoramic terrace on the castle walls?

Couples will appreciate amenities at this castle, including a chef service and a smart TV in each accommodation, and some feature beach view.

Does Martini Time, panoramic terrace on the castle walls have a hot tub?

No, there isn't a spa tub at this castle.

Does this castle offer breakfast?

No, this castle doesn't offer breakfast.

Will this castle allow pets to stay free of charge?

No, pets aren't allowed at this castle.

Does Martini Time, panoramic terrace on the castle walls have connecting rooms available?

No, this castle doesn't feature connecting guestrooms.

How close is the airport from this castle?

The closest major airport to this castle is Elmas Airport (CAG), which is 6 mi away (24 minutes by car).

Are there rooms with balconies at Martini Time, panoramic terrace on the castle walls?

Yes, every accommodation at Martini Time, panoramic terrace on the castle walls comes with a balcony and some offer beach views.

Martini Time, panoramic terrace on the castle walls Reviews

Reviews

10

Exceptional

Rating 10 - Excellent. 1 out of 1 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 1 reviews

10/10

Cleanliness

Reviews

Verified

10/10 Excellent

Benoit T.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
We had a wonderful stay in Laura and Joe’s lovely appartement.It was perfectly located with a stunning terrace, close to the heart of the old city.The appartement was perfectly located for our 2 kids and us and we enjoyed a lot having time also in the flat while waiting for outside temperature to decrease for visiting the city !!Laura and Joe were very attentive. They are perfect hosts and we strongly recommend guests to book their properties.Thanks again !!
Stayed 4 nights in Jul 2026