Sono Belle Byeonsan

Property class: 4

Choose dates to view prices

Photo gallery for Sono Belle Byeonsan

A rooftop terrace with lounge chairs, a pool table, and a view of the ocean.
A hotel room with two beds, a TV, a desk, and a seating area.
A coastal hotel with multiple buildings, a view of the sea, and a sunset in the background.
A hotel lobby with a reception desk, seating area, and a central island with a stove.
A room with a patterned wallpaper, a large window with curtains, and a light-colored floor.

Popular amenities

  • Parking available

Explore the area

View in a map
51, Byeonsanhaebyeon-ro, Byeonsan-myeon, Buan, North Jeolla, 56337
  • Place, Byeonsanbando National Park
    ‪6 min walk‬
  • Place, Chaeseokgang Cliffs
    ‪9 min walk‬
  • Place, Gyeokpo Port
    ‪16 min walk‬
  • Airport, Gunsan (KUV)
    ‪74 min drive‬

Room options

About the neighborhood

Byeonsan

Sono Belle Byeonsan places you within a 10-minute stroll of Gyeokpo Beach and Byeonsanbando National Park. This 4-star hotel welcomes guests with conveniences like an arcade/game room.

What's nearby

  • Byeonsanbando National Park - 6 min walk - 0.4 miles
  • Chaeseokgang Cliffs - 9 min walk - 0.5 miles
  • Gyeokpo Port - 16 min walk - 0.9 miles
  • Jeokbyeokgang Cliffs - 17 min walk - 0.9 miles
  • Naejangsan National Park - 59 min drive - 38.7 miles

Getting around

  • Gunsan (KUV) - 54 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪바다마을 - ‬8 min walk
  • ‪백합식당 - ‬5 min walk
  • ‪바다와 어부의 집 - ‬8 min walk
  • ‪카페23.1 - ‬11 min walk
  • ‪밀물식당 - ‬16 min walk

About this property

Sono Belle Byeonsan

Guests staying at Sono Belle Byeonsan enjoy a sauna and an arcade/game room.
Recreational amenities at the hotel include a sauna.

Similar properties

Property amenities

Things to do

  • Arcade/game room
  • Sauna

Family friendly

  • Arcade/game room
  • Living room

Spa

  • Massage

Accessibility

  • Elevator

Room amenities

More

  • Living room

Policies

Special check-in instructions

Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Access methods

Staffed front desk

Property payment types

  • Mastercard
  • Visa

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards

We should mention

Details about charges, deposits, or other important information:

  • This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business, or profession.
  • Charges for extra guests may apply and vary depending on the property's policy.
  • A cash deposit, credit card, or debit card for incidental charges, as well as a government-issued photo ID, may be required at check-in.
  • Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in and can't be guaranteed. Certain requests may come with additional charges.
  • This property accepts credit cards.

Property is also known as

Daemyung Cloud 9 Hotel Byeonsan GWANGJU
Daemyung Cloud 9 Byeonsan GWANGJU
Daemyung Cloud 9 Byeonsan GWA
Sono Belle Byeonsan Buan
Daemyung Resort Byeonsan
Sono Belle Byeonsan Hotel
Sono Belle Byeonsan Hotel Buan
Daemyung Cloud 9 Hotel Byeonsan

Frequently asked questions

What can I see around Sono Belle Byeonsan?

This hotel in Buan is within a 10-minute walk of Gyeokpo Beach and Byeonsanbando National Park. You'll also find Chaeseokgang Cliffs and Gyeokpo Port less than a mile away.

Is there a spa at Sono Belle Byeonsan?

Spa services at the hotel include massages.

Does Sono Belle Byeonsan include a casino on the premises?

No, Sono Belle Byeonsan doesn't have a casino.

Is there an indoor pool at Sono Belle Byeonsan?

No, there is no indoor pool at this hotel.

Does Sono Belle Byeonsan feature a restaurant that includes a breakfast menu?

No, Sono Belle Byeonsan doesn't have a restaurant that serves breakfast.

Where is the closest airport to Sono Belle Byeonsan?

The closest major airport to Sono Belle Byeonsan is Gunsan (KUV), which is about 20.4 mi away.

Sono Belle Byeonsan Reviews