Entire apartment

Downtown Marblehead 3brm

Choose dates to view prices

Photo gallery for Downtown Marblehead 3brm

A dining room with a wooden table, six chairs, a bench, and a vase of flowers.
A laundry room with a front-loading washer and dryer, a window with a view of the outside, and a wooden floor.
A modern kitchen with white cabinets, stainless steel appliances, a sink, and a stove.
A neatly made bed with white linens and a patterned pillow, a wooden nightstand with a lamp, and a window with blinds.
A living room with a dark blue sectional sofa, a round wooden coffee table, a patterned rug, and a painting of a coastal scene on the wall.

Reviews

8.6 out of 10
Excellent

Entire apartment

3 bedrooms1 bathroom

Popular amenities

  • Washer
  • Dryer
  • Air conditioning

Explore the area

View in a map
Marblehead, MA
  • Place, King Hooper Mansion
    ‪8 min walk‬
  • Place, Marblehead Museum & Historical Society
    ‪8 min walk‬
  • Place, Fort Sewall
    ‪6 min drive‬
  • Airport, Beverly, MA (BVY-Beverly Municipal)
    ‪26 min drive‬

Room options

You may also like

About the neighborhood

Marblehead

This apartment places you within a 10-minute stroll of Massachusetts Bay and Marblehead Museum & Historical Society. This apartment building welcomes guests with conveniences like laundry facilities.

What's nearby

  • King Hooper Mansion - 8 min walk - 0.5 miles
  • Marblehead Museum & Historical Society - 8 min walk - 0.5 miles
  • Riverhead Beach - 2 min drive - 1.1 miles
  • Gas House Beach - 2 min drive - 1.2 miles
  • Fort Sewall - 6 min drive - 1.4 miles

Getting around

  • Swampscott Station - 7 min drive
  • Salem Station - 18 min drive
  • Beverly, MA (BVY-Beverly Municipal) - 35 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪The Landing Restaurant - ‬13 min walk
  • ‪Casa Corona - ‬17 min walk
  • ‪Starbucks - ‬7 min walk
  • ‪Amores Mexican Kitchen - ‬5 min walk
  • ‪Maddie's Sail Loft - ‬14 min walk

About this property

Downtown Marblehead 3brm

Large and sunny 3 bedroom apartment in the heart of downtown Marblehead. Walk to restaurants, movies, ice cream, entertainment, the beach, and more! Dine on the deck and observe the sights and sounds of beautiful Marblehead.

This unit is equipped with three queen beds and a pullout sofa. There is a fully stocked kitchen, in unit laundry, and central AC to go along with your dedicated parking space.

2nd floor unit - must climb exterior stairs. There is also an auto body shop below this unit and some noise can be heard during their business hours.
The apartment is air-conditioned and features 3 bedrooms. Other standard amenities include a washing machine and an ironing board.

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in the apartment: WiFi

Bedrooms

  • 3 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 1 bathroom
  • Bathtub or shower
  • Hair dryer
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Living spaces

  • Living room

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Washing machine

Comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoking not allowed

Services and conveniences

  • Iron/ironing board

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector (host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM
Minimum check-in age: 25

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Rules

Absolutely no smoking in the unit or on the property. Please go to the street.
Please remove shoes indoors to preserve floors.

Pets

  • This property doesn't allow pets

Children and extra beds

Children allowed: ages 0-17

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
Onsite parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Long-term renters welcome
Host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
  • Check-in: 4:00 PM
  • Check-out: 10:00 AM
  • Minimum check-in age: 25
Property Registration Number C0538801680

We should mention

Details about charges, deposits, or other important information:

  • This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business, or profession.
  • Charges for extra guests may apply and vary depending on the property's policy.
  • A cash deposit, credit card, or debit card for incidental charges, as well as a government-issued photo ID, may be required at check-in.
  • Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in and can't be guaranteed. Certain requests may come with additional charges.
  • Onsite parties or group events are strictly prohibited.
  • Onsite safety features include a carbon monoxide detector and a smoke detector.

Additional information about polices, regulations, and more:

  • Long-term renters welcome.

Frequently asked questions

What can I see near this apartment?

This apartment in Marblehead is within a 10-minute walk of King Hooper Mansion, Massachusetts Bay, and Marblehead Museum & Historical Society. You'll also find Salem Witch Museum and Salem Common within a short drive.

Will I be able to park at Downtown Marblehead 3brm?

No, there isn't parking available at the apartment.

Is this apartment associated with a casino?

No, this apartment is not connected to a casino.

Will I find an indoor pool at this apartment?

No, there is no indoor pool at this apartment.

Does Downtown Marblehead 3brm have a hot tub?

No, there isn't a spa tub at this apartment.

Does this apartment offer breakfast?

No, this apartment doesn't offer breakfast.

Will this apartment allow pets to stay for free?

No, pets aren't allowed at this apartment.

Does Downtown Marblehead 3brm have connecting rooms available?

No, there aren't connecting guestrooms at this apartment.

Where is the closest airport to this apartment?

The closest major airport to this apartment is Beverly, MA (BVY-Beverly Municipal), which is 12.2 mi away (35 minutes by car). Another top airport is Logan International Airport (BOS), which is located 14.7 mi away (41-minute drive).

Can I book a room with a balcony at Downtown Marblehead 3brm?

No, there aren't any apartments at Downtown Marblehead 3brm that offer a balcony.

Downtown Marblehead 3brm Reviews

Reviews

8.6

Excellent

Rating 10 - Excellent. 2 out of 4 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 1 out of 4 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 1 out of 4 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 4 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 4 reviews

10/10

Cleanliness

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Stephanie C.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
It was a beautiful stay in a beautiful town!
Stayed 4 nights in May 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Amber W.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, location, listing accuracy
This space was very clean and in a great location. My only complaint is that there was no linens available for the fold out couch or extra towels.
Stayed 2 nights in Jul 2026
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Fanny M.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, location
The place is undoubtedly very clean, and the space is well laid out. However, the single parking spot is very small; since the accommodation is located above a garage, the number of vehicles in the parking area makes maneuvering very difficult.The kitchen is also missing several items, such as coffee mugs (there are only two), a kettle, and a hairdryer. Also, be aware of the many steps leading up to the accommodation; it is not recommended if you are traveling with someone who has difficulty walking.
Stayed 3 nights in Jul 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Zaina -.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
this spot was a great value for how many people are able to stay. Only downside is there is only one parking spot available other spots need to be found on neighboring streets. Also not a ton of supplies inside so make sure to bring shampoo, conditioner, waters, etc! This is a great stay I only bring these things up so others are aware. Didn’t take away from cleanliness or ease of checking in!
Stayed 2 nights in Jun 2026