Entire apartment

Salvans Wellness - Antracite Room

Choose dates to view prices

Photo gallery for Salvans Wellness - Antracite Room

1 bedroom, in-room safe, free WiFi, bed sheets
Fridge, microwave, dishwasher, coffee/tea maker
Shower, jetted tub, hair dryer, bidet
Interior
Interior

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Entire apartment

1 bedroom1 bathroom377 sq ft

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Free WiFi
  • Mountain view

Explore the area

View in a map
Auronzo di Cadore
  • Place, Palazzo Corte Metto Museum
    ‪2 min walk‬
  • Place, Chiesa di San Lucano Vescovo
    ‪2 min drive‬
  • Place, Lake Santa Caterina Park
    ‪2 min drive‬

Room options

About the neighborhood

Auronzo di Cadore

This apartment places you next to Dolomites and Sexten Dolomites. The apartment includes a kitchen, a balcony, and a refrigerator.

What's nearby

  • Palazzo Corte Metto Museum - 2 min walk - 0.1 miles
  • Transacqua Bridge - 6 min walk - 0.4 miles
  • Chiesa di San Lucano Vescovo - 2 min drive - 1.1 miles
  • Lake Santa Caterina Park - 2 min drive - 1.1 miles
  • Lake Misurina - 43 min drive - 18.3 miles

Getting around

  • Calalzo Pieve di Cadore Cortina Station - 24 min drive
  • Bolzano Airport (BZO) - 176 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Bar Bianco - ‬6 min drive
  • ‪Caffè Perini - ‬14 min drive
  • ‪Boton D'oro - ‬5 min drive
  • ‪L'ottavo Nano - ‬3 min walk
  • ‪Pizzeria Al Rio - ‬16 min walk

About this property

Salvans Wellness - Antracite Room

SALVANS WELLNESS APARTMENTS is a new and refined facility located in the heart of Auronzo di Cadore, a pearl nestled among the majestic Dolomites, at the foot of the Tre Cime di Lavaredo, a UNESCO World Heritage Site. The complex, modern and meticulously detailed, consists of six exclusive wellness apartments, each designed to offer a unique stay experience focused on relaxation, comfort, and the most authentic well-being. It is the ideal choice for couples wishing to regenerate themselves immersed in the natural beauty and tranquillity of the Cadore mountains.



The Antracite apartment stands out for its elegant and contemporary style, characterised by natural materials, sophisticated tones and a warm and welcoming atmosphere. It features a double bedroom with a comfortable queen-size bed and a refined private wellness area, equipped with a large hydromassage bathtub and Finnish sauna, perfect for enjoying moments of pure relaxation after a day spent on outdoor excursions or sports.



The modern and fully equipped kitchenette includes an induction hob, refrigerator, dishwasher, coffee machine and microwave, allowing guests to independently prepare meals and breakfasts in total comfort. The private bathroom, spacious and bright, offers a comfortable shower cubicle, toilet and bidet, completing an environment where every detail is designed for well-being.



A small balcony offers a splendid panoramic view of the surrounding mountains, inviting guests to breathe the pure air of the Dolomites. Guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi, a flat-screen TV, a safe and all the comforts necessary for a peaceful and regenerating stay.



Salvans Wellness Apartments represents a perfect balance between modern design and natural harmony, a place where time slows down and every moment becomes an intense wellness experience to be lived fully.
The apartment is heated and features a kitchen and a balcony, and there's space to spread out with a separate bedroom. Guests can enjoy a TV and stay connected with free WiFi. The bathroom offers a jetted tub, hair dryers, and bidets. Other standard amenities include a coffee maker and a safe.

Similar properties

Property amenities

Pool/Spa

  • Sauna

Internet

  • Available in the apartment: Free WiFi

Kitchen

  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Dishwasher
  • Microwave
  • Refrigerator

Bedrooms

  • Bedroom
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 1 bathroom
  • Bidet
  • Hair dryer
  • Jetted bathtub
  • Shower
  • Towels provided

Entertainment

  • TV

Outdoor areas

  • Balcony

Comfort

  • Heating

Pets

  • Service animals only (pets not allowed)

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoking not allowed

Services and conveniences

  • Safe

Location highlights

  • In the city center
  • In the mountains

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)

General

  • Unit size: 377 square feet

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

  • This property doesn't allow pets (service animals welcome)

Children and extra beds

Children allowed: ages 3-17

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
Onsite parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children; if you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
  • Check-in: 4:00 PM
  • Check-out: 10:00 AM
Property Registration Number IT025005B44M35QZGH

We should mention

Details about charges, deposits, or other important information:

  • This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business, or profession.
  • This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children. If you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room.
  • Charges for extra guests may apply and vary depending on the property's policy.
  • A cash deposit, credit card, or debit card for incidental charges, as well as a government-issued photo ID, may be required at check-in.
  • Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in and can't be guaranteed. Certain requests may come with additional charges.
  • Onsite parties or group events are strictly prohibited.

Additional information about polices, regulations, and more:

  • Upon check-in, all guests, including children, must be present to show their passport or government-issued photo ID.
  • Due to national regulations, cash transactions can't exceed EUR 5000 at this property. For additional details, contact the property using the contact information on your booking confirmation.

Property is also known as

676522

Frequently asked questions

What is there to do near this apartment?

This apartment is located in Auronzo di Cadore, just steps from Dolomites and Sexten Dolomites, and within a short walk of Palazzo Corte Metto Museum. You'll also find Lake Santa Caterina Park and Auronzo d'Inverno within a short drive.

How much does it cost to stay at Salvans Wellness - Antracite Room?

As of Jul 2, 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Salvans Wellness - Antracite Room on Jul 5, 2026 start from $268, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Is there parking available at Salvans Wellness - Antracite Room?

No, there isn't parking at this apartment.

Is this apartment adjacent to a casino?

No, this apartment is not connected to a casino.

Is there an indoor pool at this apartment?

No, there is no indoor pool at this apartment.

What do couples enjoy most about Salvans Wellness - Antracite Room?

Couples staying at this apartment will appreciate amenities like a jetted bathtub and a kitchen as well as a sauna.

Does Salvans Wellness - Antracite Room have a hot tub?

No, but all apartments at this apartment have jetted bathtubs.

Does this apartment provide breakfast?

No, this apartment doesn't offer breakfast.

Does this apartment allow pets to stay for free?

No, pets aren't allowed at this apartment though service animals are welcome.

Does Salvans Wellness - Antracite Room have connecting rooms available?

No, this apartment doesn't feature connecting guestrooms.

Are there rooms with balconies at Salvans Wellness - Antracite Room?

Yes, every apartment at Salvans Wellness - Antracite Room comes with a balcony and some offer mountain views.

Salvans Wellness - Antracite Room Reviews