Condominio completo

Ocean Front Condo Shorebirds 83

Indica las fechas para ver precios

Galería de fotos de Ocean Front Condo Shorebirds 83

Una terraza de madera con una mesa y sillas con vista a la playa.
Un comedor con una mesa redonda y sillas, una cocina con armarios de madera y una encimera de mármol, y obras de arte en las paredes.
Un edificio costero con vista a la playa y al océano.
Una sala de estar con chimenea, sofá de cuero, televisor y vista al océano.
Una terraza de madera con barandilla que lleva a un edificio de varios niveles y un árbol al fondo.

Opiniones

9.8 de 10,
Excepcional

Condominio completo

1 habitación1 baño2 personas800 pies cuadrados

Servicios principales

  • Cocina
  • Lavadora
  • Secadora
  • Espacio al aire libre
  • Estacionamiento disponible
  • Chimenea

Explora la zona

Ver en el mapa
Pajaro Dunes, CA
  • Place, Sunset State Beach
    ‪3 min a pie‬
  • Place, Sunset Wetland Nature Preserve
    ‪18 min a pie‬
  • Place, Santa Cruz Beach Boardwalk
    ‪29 min en auto‬
  • Airport, Monterey, CA (MRY-Península de Monterey)
    ‪50 min en auto‬

Opciones de habitación

También podría interesarte

Información de la zona

Watsonville

En este condominio estarás a unos 5 minutos a pie de Bahía de Monterrey y Sunset State Beach. Este condominio incluye una cocina, una chimenea y un balcón.

Qué hay cerca

  • Sunset State Beach - A 3 min a pie - 0.3 km
  • Sunset Wetland Nature Preserve - A 18 min a pie - 1.5 km
  • Capitola Beach - A 21 min en auto - 22.1 km
  • Santa Cruz Beach Boardwalk - A 29 min en auto - 30.4 km
  • Monterey Bay Aquarium - A 54 min en auto - 60.8 km

Medios de transporte

  • Estación de tren de Salinas - 34 min en auto
  • Watsonville, CA (WVI-Watsonville Municipal) - 23 min en auto

Restaurantes

  • ‪McDonald's - ‬A 13 min en auto
  • ‪The Beach Street Cafe - ‬A 11 min en auto
  • ‪Panda Express - ‬A 12 min en auto
  • ‪Starbucks - ‬A 13 min en auto
  • ‪Subway - ‬A 12 min en auto

Información de la propiedad

Todo el hospedaje

Tendrás el condominio completo para ti y las personas que te acompañen.

Shorebirds 83 - Una Habitación Piso, Capacidad 2

En este condominio dispondrás de diversas amenidades e instalaciones, como lavandería.

Propiedades similares

Servicios de la propiedad

Playa

  • En la playa

Internet

  • Disponible en el condominio: wifi

Estacionamiento y transporte

  • Estación de carga para autos eléctricos en la propiedad
  • Estacionamiento en la propiedad

Cocina

  • Cafetera y tetera
  • Horno
  • Lavavajillas
  • Microondas
  • Parrilla de estufa
  • Refrigerador
  • Tostadora
  • Vajilla y utensilios de cocina

Habitaciones

  • Habitación
  • Se proporcionan sábanas

Baño

  • 1 baño
  • Regadera
  • Se ofrecen toallas
  • Secadora de cabello

Áreas comunes para sentarse

  • Chimenea
  • Sala de estar

Entretenimiento

  • Estéreo
  • TV

Espacios exteriores

  • Balcón

Lavandería

  • Lavadora
  • Lavandería

Para tu comodidad

  • Calefacción

Mascotas

  • No se aceptan mascotas

Facilidades de acceso

  • No se permite fumar en la propiedad

Servicios e instalaciones

  • Plancha y tabla de planchar

Aspectos destacados de la ubicación

  • A orillas del agua
  • Cerca de la bahía
  • Cerca del océano

Actividades

  • Tenis
  • Avistamiento de ballenas en los alrededores
  • Observación de aves en los alrededores
  • Paseos para ver fauna salvaje en los alrededores
  • Pesca en los alrededores

Características de seguridad

  • Detector de monóxido de carbono (el anfitrión indicó que la propiedad cuenta con un detector de monóxido de carbono)
  • Detector de humo (el anfitrión indicó que la propiedad cuenta con un detector de humo)
  • Botiquín de primeros auxilios
  • Extintor de incendios

Descripción general

  • Estación de carga para autos eléctricos
  • Tamaño de la unidad: 74 metros cuadrados

Políticas

Check-in

Hora de inicio del check-in: 16:00
Check-in sin contacto
Edad mínima para hacer el check-in: 25 años

Check-out

Check-out antes de las 11:00

Instrucciones especiales de check-in

La responsabilidad por la reservación la debe asumir una persona adulta mayor de 18 años.
Recibirás un correo electrónico del anfitrión con las instrucciones para hacer el check-in y el check-out.
La información proporcionada por la propiedad podría estar traducida con herramientas de traducción automática.

Mascotas

No se aceptan mascotas

Niños y camas adicionales

Se permiten niños: edad mínima de 0 a 17 años

Eventos

No se permiten eventos

Fumar

No se permite fumar

Información importante

Información importante

Podría aplicarse un cargo por persona extra, que varía según la política de la propiedad
Es posible que debas presentar una identificación oficial con fotografía y una tarjeta de crédito, una tarjeta de débito o hacer un depósito en efectivo en el check-in para cubrir cualquier gasto imprevisto
Las solicitudes especiales no se pueden garantizar. Están sujetas a disponibilidad al momento del check-in y pueden tener un costo extra
No se permiten fiestas ni eventos de grupos
El anfitrión indicó que hay un detector de monóxido de carbono en la propiedad
El anfitrión indicó que hay un detector de humo en la propiedad
El equipamiento de seguridad de esta propiedad incluye extintor de incendios y botiquín de primeros auxilios
Vrbo, nuestro sitio asociado, administra este hospedaje. Recibirás un correo suyo con un enlace a tu cuenta de Vrbo, donde podrás cambiar o cancelar tu reservación.

Otros nombres de la propiedad

Shorebirds 83 - Una Habitación Piso, Capacidad 2 Apartamento
499907
Shorebirds 83 - Una Habitación Piso, Capacidad 2 Watsonville

Preguntas frecuentes

What can I see near this condo?

This condo in Watsonville is within a 10-minute walk of Monterey Bay and Sunset State Beach. You'll also find Manresa State Beach and Sunset Wetland Nature Preserve within a short drive.

Is there parking available at Ocean Front Condo Shorebirds 83?

Yes, there is an electric car charging station available.

Is this condo associated with a casino?

No, this condo is not connected to a casino.

Will I find an indoor pool at this condo?

No, there is no indoor pool at this condo.

Is Ocean Front Condo Shorebirds 83 a good place to stay for couples?

There are many amenities for couples at this condo, including a fireplace, a fireplace in some condo, as well as a beach.

Does Ocean Front Condo Shorebirds 83 have a hot tub?

No, this condo doesn't have a spa tub.

Does this condo offer breakfast?

No, this condo doesn't offer breakfast.

Will this condo allow pets to stay free of charge?

No, pets aren't allowed at this condo.

Does Ocean Front Condo Shorebirds 83 have connecting rooms available?

No, this condo doesn't feature connecting guestrooms.

What is the closest airport to this condo?

The closest major airport to this condo is Watsonville, CA (WVI-Watsonville Municipal), which is 6.8 mi away (23 minutes by car). Another top airport is Monterey Peninsula Airport (MRY), which is located 29.3 mi away (46-minute drive).

Are there rooms with balconies at Ocean Front Condo Shorebirds 83?

Yes, every condo at Ocean Front Condo Shorebirds 83 comes with a balcony and some offer beach views.

Opiniones de Ocean Front Condo Shorebirds 83

Opiniones

9.8

Excepcional

Puntuación de 10, es decir, Excelente. Basada en 153 de 169 opiniones
Puntuación de 8, es decir, Bueno. Basada en 14 de 169 opiniones
Puntuación de 6, es decir, Aceptable. Basada en 0 de 169 opiniones
Puntuación de 4, es decir, Malo. Basada en 2 de 169 opiniones
Puntuación de 2, es decir, Terrible. Basada en 0 de 169 opiniones

9.8/10

Limpieza

8.0/10

Servicios

10/10

Condiciones de la propiedad

Opiniones

Opinión verificada

10/10 Excelente

Bryan F.

Le gustó: Limpieza, check-in, comunicación, ubicación y veracidad del anuncio
Beautiful beach views, clean and well-supplied, comfortable
Se hospedó 3 noches en abril de 2026
Opinión verificada

10/10 Excelente

Debbie L.

Le gustó: Limpieza, check-in, comunicación, ubicación y veracidad del anuncio

Great place

Total great place to stay
Se hospedó 3 noches en marzo de 2024
Opinión verificada

10/10 Excelente

lokimaa D.

Le gustó: Limpieza, check-in, comunicación, ubicación y veracidad del anuncio

Had a great stay

Everything was great, would have been great if fireplace was available but besides that it was amazing
Se hospedó 3 noches en febrero de 2025
Opinión verificada

10/10 Excelente

Claudia B.

Le gustó: Limpieza, comunicación, ubicación y veracidad del anuncio

Perfect Honeymoon spot!

We enjoyed the condo so much.
Se hospedó 4 noches en noviembre de 2024
Opinión verificada

10/10 Excelente

cynthia h.

Beautiful and quiet. Felt like we had the beach to ourselves.

The condo was perfect.
Se hospedó 2 noches en octubre de 2018
Opinión verificada

10/10 Excelente

Andrew w.

Le gustó: Limpieza, check-in, comunicación, ubicación y veracidad del anuncio

Lovely

Great location, amazing views
Se hospedó 2 noches en mayo de 2023
Opinión verificada

10/10 Excelente

Laura M.

Le gustó: Limpieza, check-in, comunicación, ubicación y veracidad del anuncio

Relaxing beach getaway

we had an amazing stay at Shorebirds 83! The condo is just as pictured, steps away from the beach. They had a convenient gift-shop on the premises in case you forget anything. The beach is not very crowded which made it such a relaxing trip.
Se hospedó 2 noches en julio de 2022
Opinión verificada

10/10 Excelente

Julie R.

Le gustó: Limpieza, check-in, comunicación, ubicación y veracidad del anuncio

Amazing view

Wonderful relaxing place to be by the ocean. The views just can't be beat. The condo is nice. It could use a little updating and tlc. We loved being by the ocean.
Se hospedó 3 noches en octubre de 2023
Opinión verificada

10/10 Excelente

Amy

Le gustó: Servicios, condiciones de la propiedad, comunicación
The unit is clean. Kitchen is complete with all the appliances you need for your stay. The view and sounds of the ocean is amazing. It’s quiet.
Se hospedó 3 noches en agosto de 2024
Opinión verificada

10/10 Excelente

Christine G.

Le gustó: Limpieza, check-in, comunicación, ubicación y veracidad del anuncio

Lovely trip by the ocean

This is our second time staying at Pajaro Dunes, and we had a great time! Perfect views of the ocean. Condo was clean, updated, and comfortable. Basic cooking items were provided like oil, salt & pepper. We will definitely return again
Se hospedó 3 noches en agosto de 2023
Opinión verificada

10/10 Excelente

Kathleen L.

Le gustó: Limpieza, check-in, comunicación, ubicación y veracidad del anuncio

Perfect ocean views

We really enjoyed our very relaxing visit to Pajaro Dunes. Spent lots of time walking on the beach, and watching for marine life. We saw many pelicans, and sandpipers etc. a sea otter and pods of dolphins. The drive to Monterey and Carmel and 17 mile drive was easy.
Se hospedó 3 noches en agosto de 2024
Opinión archivada

10/10 Excelente

Dan W.

Great location, very nice unit, very comfortable and clean, fantastic view.

Stayed in for the entire stay. No need to go anywhere else. Great time to unwind and watch the endless surf roll onto the beach. The unit was just as it has always been, very clean and comfortable. Good time to rest and read some good books. Gotta come back more often.
Se hospedó 2 noches en noviembre de 2016
Opinión verificada

10/10 Excelente

Brian T.

Le gustó: Limpieza, check-in, comunicación, ubicación y veracidad del anuncio

Views galore

This is our third time staying here for this holiday weekend. The only thing I could recommend to make it even more impressive would be to take the 15 minutes It took me to clean the outside of the sliding glass doors. It made your fantastic view of the water even better! Either way, I’m sure we will return in the future.
Se hospedó 3 noches en diciembre de 2024
Opinión verificada

10/10 Excelente

David M.

Le gustó: Limpieza, check-in, comunicación, ubicación y veracidad del anuncio

The perfect beach vacation condo

This condo is impeccable. We have stayed in many VRBOs, and this one is definitely the cleanest. The owner was very easy and pleasant to work with. You can tell that the owner takes pride in his place. We loved sleeping with the bedroom sliding door open to be lulled to sleep by the ocean waves. The beach is RIGHT THERE, literally steps away. The bed was very comfortable and the condo was pleasantly and comfortably furnished. HIGHLY recommend.
Se hospedó 2 noches en agosto de 2019
Opinión verificada

10/10 Excelente

debbie h.

Le gustó: Limpieza, check-in, comunicación, ubicación y veracidad del anuncio

Peace in a time of sadness

What an absolutely stunning condo at Pajaro Dunes….We suffered the loss of our son just a few days before booking this place. The absolute stunning ocean views from every window and the soothing sounds of the waves gave us a bit of peace in the valley of sadness we are feeling. This condo had absolutely everything we needed. We spent a lot of time just being still in this absolutely beautiful location. This will be our “go to” place when we need a home to be among the beauty of God. Please pass this on to the owners for us with our deepest appreciation
Se hospedó 4 noches en marzo de 2025
Opinión verificada

10/10 Excelente

Brian T.

Le gustó: Limpieza, check-in, comunicación, ubicación y veracidad del anuncio

Again

I've rented it 3 times. that says it all.
Se hospedó 2 noches en agosto de 2023
Opinión verificada

10/10 Excelente

Jen T.

Le gustó: Limpieza, check-in, comunicación, ubicación y veracidad del anuncio

Beachfront

Great views beautiful condo. Perfectly remodeled unit. Once the fireplace is repaired it will be primo in the winter. Didn't matter this time of year, weather was great. Loved hearing the waves and being able to see them from both the living room and bedroom. The few drawbacks is the location isn't walking distance to any eateries but that's fixable with door dash. The other is the road in is pretty treacherous. It does appear they were patching it up during my stay. Doesn't detract from the a lovely stay. Thank you for use of the great condo! 🙂
Se hospedó 2 noches en abril de 2023
Opinión verificada

8/10 Buena

Heather S.

Le gustó: Check-in, ubicación, veracidad del anuncio

Pajaro Dunes location cannot be beat!

We stayed at this VRBO in July 2021 and between then and now the property was sold. I only rented this location again because the previous owner owed us a day for the problems we encountered last time we had rented Unit 83 with the cleaning. So I rented it for Valentines weekend and then found out it was sold! I was hopeful they would fix somethings I noticed then but it was still the same. Probably because they bought it at such high real estate prices. For the new rental amount it was dated and the bed is now horrible with super cheap sheets. They must have taken the old bedding off and replaced with horrific sheets that come off all night. We will be renting a different condo within Pajaro dunes in the future.
Se hospedó 2 noches en febrero de 2022
Opinión archivada

4/10 Mala

andrea F.

Vacation disappointment.

Pajaro Dunes beach was beautiful and the 180 degree view is accurate however, the condo left much to be desired. The place is in need of serious updates. The furniture and decor was extremely outdated and miss matched, the king size bed is an old waterbed with a mattress thrown in it. The carpeting was absolutely filthy and in need of major cleaning. The views from the balcony were breathtaking except we couldn't even open the balcony doors to get fresh air or listen to the ocean as there was a dead/rotting sea lion right outside out balcony and the stench was so bad you couldn't stand to smell it. Last but not least the wifi was terrible. To say we had minimal service was putting it lightly. I was not impressed with the condo and honestly for what we paid, I was very disappointed. I took my boys there for a fun filled week of summer vacation and honestly we spent more time in Monterey than at the condo. ;(
Se hospedó 6 noches en junio de 2016
Opinión verificada

10/10 Excelente

Mike J.

Le gustó: Limpieza, check-in, comunicación, ubicación y veracidad del anuncio

Heaven by the beach

My wife and I have stayed at many Shorebirds units since our honeymoon 34 years ago and this is one of if not the nicest of all. My only complaint would be the internet. In this day and age to supply unsecured internet access seems unreasonable. The security on both our devices would not allow access so we were left with cellular which worked but slowly. Now I realize being on vacation we should be unplugged, but my wife had to keep in touch due to ongoing project. This is the first time I’ve stayed anywhere where secured internet wasn’t given or at least offered for additional fee. Sorry fir rambling on but was an issue when we had to drive to area that had Infinity internet for wife to access her work bookkeeping. Only other complaint would the kitchen cabinets, very hard to open if you have arthritis. They need knobs on doors and drawers ( which are sitting on kitchen counter to be installed at later date). All other aspects of this condo are top notch and appear to be brand new.
Se hospedó 3 noches en junio de 2019
Opinión verificada

8/10 Buena

jeff m.

Le gustó: Limpieza, check-in, comunicación, ubicación y veracidad del anuncio

Views views

Best place I have ever stayed, clean,comfortable,location to the beach,restaurants. Bed, pillows were so comfortable. Would stay there again. Views are unreal. Wish lists bbq, ice Maker and chairs a little taller for older people. Sitting looking out the windows was crazy San Cruz north, Monterey south shorebird 83 is a great place
Se hospedó 5 noches en noviembre de 2022
Opinión verificada

10/10 Excelente

Linda G.

Le gustó: Limpieza, check-in, comunicación, ubicación y veracidad del anuncio

Great location for our weekend get away.

The condo was very clean and updated. It suited all our needs
Se hospedó 2 noches en octubre de 2022
Opinión verificada

10/10 Excelente

Randy C.

Le gustó: Limpieza, check-in, comunicación, ubicación y veracidad del anuncio

Very good location

Too many fees
Se hospedó 5 noches en septiembre de 2022
Opinión verificada

10/10 Excelente

Jesse A.

Le gustó: Limpieza, check-in, comunicación, ubicación y veracidad del anuncio

Anniversary get away

Will come back again
Se hospedó 2 noches en junio de 2022
Opinión verificada

10/10 Excelente

Brian T.

Le gustó: Limpieza, check-in, comunicación, ubicación y veracidad del anuncio

More than once!

I have vacationed at Pajaro Dunes for over 40 years and this was one of the nicest units I have been in. The view of the ocean itself was outstanding! The interior finishes are updated and very nice. We definitely will look for this unit in the future.
Se hospedó 3 noches en diciembre de 2021