Jeju Witch's Hill

3.0 star property

Choose dates to view prices

Photo gallery for Jeju Witch's Hill

Panoramic House, Ocean View (Hill) | View from room
Panoramic House, Ocean View (Hill) | View from room
Panoramic House, Ocean View (Hill) | Hypo-allergenic bedding, individually decorated, soundproofing
Panoramic House, Ocean View (Hill) | Hypo-allergenic bedding, individually decorated, soundproofing
Panoramic House, Ocean View (Hill) | Hypo-allergenic bedding, individually decorated, soundproofing

Reviews

7.0 out of 10
Good

Popular amenities

  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning
  • Laundry
  • Housekeeping
  • Kitchen

Explore the area

View in a map
203-1, Yeraehaean-ro, Seogwipo, Jeju, 63538
  • Place, Andeok Valley
    ‪8 min drive‬
  • Place, Jungmun Golf Club
    ‪11 min drive‬
  • Place, Jeju Teddy Bear Museum
    ‪12 min drive‬
  • Airport, Jeju (CJU-Jeju Intl.)
    ‪55 min drive‬

Room options

Panoramic House, Ocean View (Cozy)

  • Ocean view
  • 1245 sq ft
  • 2 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 6
  • 2 Double Beds and 1 Double Sofa Bed
  • Free WiFi

Panoramic Room, 1 Queen Bed, Non Smoking, Ocean View

  • Ocean view
  • 356 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Queen Bed
  • Free WiFi

Panoramic House, Ocean View (Hill)

  • Ocean view
  • 1423 sq ft
  • 4 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 8
  • 2 Double Beds and 4 Twin Beds
  • Free WiFi

Panoramic House, 4 Bedrooms, Non Smoking, Sea View (Suite)

  • Sea view
  • 1423 sq ft
  • 4 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 8
  • 2 Double Beds and 4 Twin Beds
  • Free WiFi

You may also like

About the neighborhood

Seogwipo

Located in Jungmun within 2 miles (3 km) of Jungmun Saekdal Beach, Jeju Witch's Hill is within a few miles (5 km) of Jungmun Golf Club. This 10-room, 3-star pension welcomes guests with in-room amenities like kitchens, balconies, and sitting areas.

What's nearby

  • Andeok Valley - 8 min drive - 3.4 miles
  • The Museum of Sex and Health - 10 min drive - 4.2 miles
  • Jungmun Golf Club - 11 min drive - 2.4 miles
  • Jeju Teddy Bear Museum - 12 min drive - 3.5 miles
  • Hello Kitty Island - 13 min drive - 7.0 miles

Getting around

  • Jeju Intl. Airport (CJU) - 58 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Napoli Pizza - ‬5 min drive
  • ‪색달식당 순살갈치조림 - ‬13 min walk
  • ‪Palgil 팔길 - ‬5 min walk
  • ‪cafe 루시아 - ‬5 min drive
  • ‪초계명가 - ‬5 min drive

About this property

Jeju Witch's Hill

Guests of Jeju Witch's Hill enjoy free WiFi in public areas, a terrace, and laundry facilities. A stay here includes free parking. Helpful staff is there to provide luggage storage, as well as offer insight about the area. Other amenities at this beach pension include a picnic area, barbecue grills, and a garden.
Guests can expect 40-inch Smart TVs with cable channels, along with free WiFi and wired Internet. Bathrooms have hair dryers, free toiletries, and slippers. Other standard amenities include kitchens, balconies, and sitting areas.
The recreational activities listed below are available either on site or nearby; fees may apply.

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in all rooms: Free WiFi and wired internet
  • Available in some public areas: Free WiFi and wired internet

Parking and transportation

  • Free self parking on site

Food and drink

  • Couples/private dining
  • Private picnics

Things to do

  • 18-hole adjacent golf course
  • Golf caddies
  • Golf carts
  • Golf clubhouse

Family friendly

  • In-room full-sized refrigerator/freezer
  • In-room kitchen
  • In-room microwave
  • Laundry facilities
  • Soundproofed rooms

Conveniences

  • Laundry facilities
  • Luggage storage

Guest services

  • Housekeeping (daily)
  • Proposal/romance packages

Outdoors

  • Barbecue grill
  • Beach loungers
  • Direct access to the beach
  • Garden
  • In a regional park
  • On the bay
  • Picnic area
  • Terrace

More

  • Smoking not allowed

Room amenities

Bedroom

  • Hypo-allergenic bedding

Bathroom

  • Free toiletries
  • Hair dryer
  • Shampoo
  • Slippers
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Entertainment

  • 40-inch smart TV with cable channels

Food and drink

  • Cleaning supplies
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Electric kettle
  • Free bottled water
  • Full-sized refrigerator/freezer
  • Kitchen
  • Microwave
  • Paper towels
  • Rice cooker
  • Stovetop

More

  • Air conditioning (climate-controlled)
  • Connecting rooms available
  • Heated floor
  • Heating (climate-controlled)
  • Individual decor
  • Separate sitting area
  • Soundproofed rooms

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: 10:00 PM
Minimum check-in age: 18

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

There is no front desk at this property
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

  • This property doesn't allow pets

Children and extra beds

  • Rollaway/extra beds are available for KRW 15000.0 per night

Property payment types

Important information

Optional extras

These fees and deposits will be charged at check-in, check-out, or the time of service.

  • Rollaway bed fee: KRW 15000.0 per night

This list may not be comprehensive. Fees and deposits might not include tax and are subject to change.

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards, debit cards, and cash
Long-term renters welcome
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children; if you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room
  • Check-in: 3:00 PM—-10:00 PM
  • Check-out: 11:00 AM
  • Minimum check-in age: 18
Driving? This property offers free parking.

We should mention

Details about charges, deposits, or other important information:

  • This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business, or profession.
  • This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children. If you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room.
  • Charges for extra guests may apply and vary depending on the property's policy.
  • A cash deposit, credit card, or debit card for incidental charges, as well as a government-issued photo ID, may be required at check-in.
  • Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in and can't be guaranteed. Certain requests may come with additional charges.
  • This property accepts credit cards, debit cards, and cash.
  • Onsite safety features include a fire extinguisher.

Additional information about polices, regulations, and more:

  • Reservations need to be made in advance for golf tee times. Contact the pension at the phone number listed on your booking confirmation.
  • Long-term renters welcome.
  • Connecting or adjoining rooms can be requested, but all rooms are subject to availability. Contact the property using the phone number on your booking confirmation.
  • No cribs or infant beds are available.

National rating

Property class, provided by our rating system, is based on property type, amenities, and services.

Property is also known as

Jeju Witch's Hill Pension
Jeju Witch's Hill Seogwipo
Jeju Witch's Hill Pension Seogwipo

Frequently asked questions

What can I see close to Jeju Witch's Hill?

This pension is situated in Jungmun, close to Jungmun Saekdal Beach, Jeju Teddy Bear Museum, and Jusangjeolli Cliff. You'll also find Ripley's Believe It or Not Museum and Yeomiji Botanical Garden within a short drive.

Is parking available on site at Jeju Witch's Hill?

Yes, self parking is offered for free at the pension.

Does Jeju Witch's Hill include a casino on the premises?

No, Jeju Witch's Hill doesn't have a casino.

Is there an indoor pool at Jeju Witch's Hill?

No, there is no indoor pool at this pension.

Is Jeju Witch's Hill good for couples?

Couples will appreciate amenities at this pension, including a kitchen and a smart TV in each accommodation, and some feature ocean view.

Are there hot tubs at Jeju Witch's Hill?

No, this pension doesn't have a spa tub.

Does Jeju Witch's Hill feature a restaurant that includes a breakfast menu?

No, Jeju Witch's Hill doesn't have a restaurant that serves breakfast.

Does Jeju Witch's Hill allow pets to stay free of charge?

No, pets aren't allowed at Jeju Witch's Hill.

Are there connecting rooms at Jeju Witch's Hill?

Yes, this pension has connecting rooms you can book for your group event or vacation.

Where is the closest airport to Jeju Witch's Hill?

The closest major airport to Jeju Witch's Hill is Jeju Intl. Airport (CJU), which is 28.7 mi away (58 minutes by car).

Are there rooms with balconies that I can book at Jeju Witch's Hill?

Yes, every accommodation at Jeju Witch's Hill comes with a balcony and some offer ocean and mountain views.

Jeju Witch's Hill Reviews

Reviews

7.0

Good

Rating 10 - Excellent. 1 out of 2 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 1 out of 2 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 2 reviews

7.0/10

Cleanliness

7.0/10

Staff & service

7.0/10

Property conditions & facilities

Reviews

Verified

10/10 Excellent

mijin

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Stayed 1 night in Nov 2022
Verified

4/10 Poor

investment

Disliked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
Stayed 4 nights in Jan 2021