Wema hotel
Choose dates to view prices
Popular amenities
- Breakfast included
- Parking included
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
- Bar
- Room service
Explore the area

- Palace of Abba JiffarPlace, Palace of Abba Jiffar11 min walk
- Boye DamPlace, Boye Dam11 min walk
- Jimma MuseumPlace, Jimma Museum12 min walk
- Jimma (JIM-Aba Segud)Airport, Jimma (JIM-Aba Segud)5 min drive
Room options
Standard Single Room, Accessible, Private Bathroom
- Sleeps 1
- 1 Large Twin Bed
- Free WiFi
Standard Room, Accessible, Private Bathroom
- Sleeps 2
- 1 Queen Bed
- Free WiFi
Standard Room, Accessible, Private Bathroom
- City view
- Sleeps 2
- 2 Double Beds
- Free WiFi
Double Room, Accessible, Private Bathroom (King)
- City view
- Sleeps 2
- 1 King Bed
- Free WiFi
About the neighborhood
Jimma
What's nearby
- Palace of Abba Jiffar - 11 min walk - 0.6 miles
- Boye Dam - 11 min walk - 0.6 miles
- Jimma Museum - 12 min walk - 0.7 miles
Getting around
- Jimma (JIM-Aba Segud) - 13 min drive
Restaurants
- Sports Cafe - 4 min drive
- Cafe Variety - 11 min walk
About this property
Wema hotel
Similar properties

Haile Resort Jimma
- Pool
- Breakfast included
- Spa
- Parking included

Negash Resort
- Pool
- Breakfast included
- Spa
- Parking included

Kuriftu Resort & Spa African Village
- Pool
- Breakfast included
- Spa
- Parking included

Kuriftu Entoto Adventure Park
- Breakfast included
- Spa
- Parking included
- Restaurant

Melka International Hotel
- Breakfast included
- Spa
- Parking included
- Free WiFi

Lewi Resort Bonga
- Breakfast included
- Parking included
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant

naflet hotel
- Breakfast included
- Spa
- Parking included
- Free WiFi

Paradise Lodge Arbaminch
- Pool
- Breakfast included
- Spa
- Free airport shuttle

Addis Amba Guest House
- Parking included
- Free WiFi
- Laundry
- Room service

Emerald Lodge Turmi
- Breakfast included
- Free airport shuttle
- Parking included
- Restaurant
Property amenities
Internet
- Available in all rooms: Free WiFi
- Available in some public areas: Free WiFi
Parking and transportation
- Free self parking on site
Food and drink
- Free on-the-go breakfast available daily 7:00 AM to 9:30 AM
- A bar/lounge
- A coffee shop/cafe
- A restaurant
Conveniences
- 24-hour front desk
Guest services
- Housekeeping (daily)
Accessibility
- Elevator
Room amenities
Bedroom
- Bedsheets provided
Bathroom
- Private bathroom
- Towels provided
Food and drink
- Limited room service
More
- Free local calls
- Free weekday newspapers
- Safe
Policies
Check-in
Check-out
Special check-in instructions
Access methods
Pets
- This property doesn't allow pets
Important information
You need to know
- Check-in: noon—-midnight
- Check-out: noon
- Minimum check-in age: 18
We should mention
Details about charges, deposits, or other important information:
- This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business, or profession.
- Charges for extra guests may apply and vary depending on the property's policy.
- A cash deposit, credit card, or debit card for incidental charges, as well as a government-issued photo ID, may be required at check-in.
- Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in and can't be guaranteed. Certain requests may come with additional charges.
Property is also known as
Frequently asked questions
Is free cancellation available at Wema hotel?
Wema hotel offers free cancellation on some room rates. For specific requirements, review the cancellation policy on Orbitz.
What can I see within easy reach of Wema hotel?
This hotel is located in Jimma, just steps from Palace of Abba Jiffar and Boye Dam, and within a short walk of Jimma Museum.
Is parking available on site at Wema hotel?
Yes, self parking is offered for free at the hotel.
Does Wema hotel include a casino on the premises?
No, Wema hotel doesn't have a casino.
Is there an indoor pool at Wema hotel?
No, there is no indoor pool at this hotel.
What amenities will couples enjoy at Wema hotel?
Couples staying at this hotel will appreciate amenities like a restaurant and a bar/lounge plus some guestrooms include a city view.
Are there hot tubs at Wema hotel?
No, there isn't a spa tub at this hotel.
Does Wema hotel have a restaurant that serves breakfast?
Yes, Wema hotel serves free on-the-go breakfast each morning from its restaurant.
Does Wema hotel allow pets to stay free of charge?
No, pets aren't allowed at Wema hotel.
Are there connecting rooms at Wema hotel?
No, there aren't connecting guestrooms at this hotel.
Where is the closest airport to Wema hotel?
The closest major airport to Wema hotel is Jimma (JIM-Aba Segud), which is 2 mi away (13 minutes by car).
Are there rooms with balconies that I can book at Wema hotel?
No, you won't find guestrooms with balconies at Wema hotel.