Entire apartment

Apartment 'House Ana' with Shared Terrace, Balcony and Wi-Fi

Choose dates to view prices

Photo gallery for Apartment 'House Ana' with Shared Terrace, Balcony and Wi-Fi

An outdoor patio with a stone wall, a round table, wicker chairs, and potted plants.
A building with a tiled roof, a large wooden door with a sunburst design, and a small stone statue on a bench.
A bedroom with a wooden bed, two bedside lamps, and a patterned carpet.
A compact kitchen with wooden cabinets, a microwave, a coffee maker, and a refrigerator.
A hallway with a white door, a small table with a decorative item, and a wall-mounted light fixture.

Entire apartment

2 bedrooms1 bathroom

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washer
  • Pet friendly
  • Gym
  • Parking available
  • Barbecue grill

Explore the area

View in a map
Aach
  • Place, Aachquelle
    ‪9 min walk‬
  • Place, Rhine Falls
    ‪37 min drive‬
  • Place, Mainau Island
    ‪41 min drive‬

Room options

About the neighborhood

Aach

Located within a leisurely stroll of Aachquelle, this apartment is within a few miles (5 km) of Erlebnispark Lochmühle. The apartment includes a kitchen, a refrigerator, and a microwave.

What's nearby

  • Aachquelle - 9 min walk - 0.5 miles
  • Rhine Falls - 37 min drive - 23.9 miles
  • Mainau Island - 41 min drive - 29.8 miles
  • Konstanz Harbor - 45 min drive - 28.7 miles
  • Meersburg Port - 47 min drive - 33.8 miles

Getting around

  • Nenzingen Station - 9 min drive
  • Zurich Airport (ZRH) - 74 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪McDonald's - ‬6 min drive
  • ‪Raststätte Hegau Ost - ‬7 min drive
  • ‪Schinderhannes - ‬12 min drive
  • ‪Raststätte Hegau West - ‬20 min drive
  • ‪Gasthaus Ochsen - ‬11 min drive

About this property

Apartment 'House Ana' with Shared Terrace, Balcony and Wi-Fi

Located in Aach, this 80 sqm apartment accommodates up to 6 guests with 1 bedroom featuring 2 double beds and 2 single beds, plus a living room. You will find a fully equipped kitchen, washing machine, television, video on demand, Wi-Fi, fan, and coffee machine. The apartment offers step-free access and step-free interior design for easy mobility.



Step outside to enjoy your private balcony or relax on the shared covered terrace. A private grill is available for outdoor cooking and dining.



The property provides 2 shared on-site parking spaces and parking available in the street. Up to 2 pets are welcome, and smoking is allowed. Events are not permitted on the property. Shared bicycle storage and shared toys and books for children are available for your convenience.



Check-in is from 3 pm and check-out is until 10 am. Smoking is prohibited inside the apartment. Quiet hours from 10 pm must be observed, and waste separation is required. Please report any damages, close windows, and lock the door when leaving. A cleaning service is available during your stay for an extra fee.

- Airport shuttle payment 80,00 € per ride

- Pet allowed payment 10,00 € per pet per night

- Train station shuttle payment 15,00 € per ride
The apartment is heated and features a kitchen and space to spread out with 2 bedrooms. Other standard amenities include a washing machine and a coffee maker.

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in the apartment: WiFi

Parking and transportation

  • Parking on site

Kitchen

  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Dishwasher
  • Electric kettle
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Refrigerator
  • Spices
  • Stovetop
  • Toaster

Bedrooms

  • 2 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 1 bathroom
  • Hair dryer
  • Shower
  • Towels provided

Entertainment

  • TV

Outdoor areas

  • Barbecue grill

Laundry

  • Washing machine

Comfort

  • Heating

Pets

  • Pet friendly

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoking not allowed

Things to do

  • Gym
  • Cycling nearby
  • Hiking/biking trails nearby

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)
  • First aid kit
  • Fire extinguisher

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

  • This property welcomes pets
  • Service animals exempt from fees

Children and extra beds

Children allowed: ages 0-17

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
Onsite parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher and a first aid kit
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
  • Check-in: 4:00 PM
  • Check-out: 10:00 AM

We should mention

Details about charges, deposits, or other important information:

  • This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business, or profession.
  • Charges for extra guests may apply and vary depending on the property's policy.
  • A cash deposit, credit card, or debit card for incidental charges, as well as a government-issued photo ID, may be required at check-in.
  • Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in and can't be guaranteed. Certain requests may come with additional charges.
  • Onsite parties or group events are strictly prohibited.
  • Onsite safety features include a fire extinguisher, a smoke detector, and a first aid kit.

Property is also known as

68752527

Frequently asked questions

What's there to do close to this apartment?

This apartment is located in Aach within a short 8-minute walk of Aachquelle. Erlebnispark Lochmühle is also within a driving distance of 2.8 mi.

Is there parking available at Apartment 'House Ana' with Shared Terrace, Balcony and Wi-Fi?

No, this apartment doesn't offer parking.

Is this apartment associated with a casino?

No, this apartment is not connected to a casino.

Is there an indoor pool at this apartment?

No, there is no indoor pool at this apartment.

What amenities will couples enjoy at Apartment 'House Ana' with Shared Terrace, Balcony and Wi-Fi?

At this riverfront apartment, amenities that appeal to couples include a kitchen, a kitchen in some apartments, as well as a gym.

Does Apartment 'House Ana' with Shared Terrace, Balcony and Wi-Fi have a hot tub?

No, this apartment doesn't have a spa tub.

Does this apartment offer breakfast?

No, this apartment doesn't offer breakfast.

Does this apartment allow pets to stay for free?

Although pets can't stay for free, they are welcome at this apartment.

Does Apartment 'House Ana' with Shared Terrace, Balcony and Wi-Fi have connecting rooms available?

No, this apartment doesn't feature connecting guestrooms.

Are there rooms with balconies at Apartment 'House Ana' with Shared Terrace, Balcony and Wi-Fi?

Yes, every apartment at Apartment 'House Ana' with Shared Terrace, Balcony and Wi-Fi comes with a balcony.

Apartment 'House Ana' with Shared Terrace, Balcony and Wi-Fi Reviews