BIDV Beach Hotel Nha Trang

Property class: 2.5

Choose dates to view prices

Photo gallery for BIDV Beach Hotel Nha Trang

Exterior
Standard Twin Room
Superior Twin Room, City View
Superior Twin Room, City View
Reception

Reviews

9.6 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning
  • Laundry
  • Housekeeping

Explore the area

View in a map
21 Hung Vuong, Nha Trang, Khanh Hoa, 650000
  • Place, April 2 Square
    ‪5 min walk‬
  • Place, Nha Trang Night Market
    ‪5 min walk‬
  • Place, Tram Huong Tower
    ‪8 min walk‬

Room options

Family Suite

  • City view
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 6
  • 1 Double Bed and 1 Queen Bed
  • Free WiFi

Superior Double Room, City View

  • City view
  • 269 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free WiFi

Superior Double Room, Sea View

  • Sea view
  • 269 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Queen Bed
  • Free WiFi

Superior Twin Room, City View

  • City view
  • 269 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 2 Large Twin Beds
  • Free WiFi

Superior Twin Room, Sea View

  • Sea view
  • 269 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 2 Large Twin Beds
  • Free WiFi

Standard Twin Room

  • 237 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 2 Large Twin Beds
  • Free WiFi

Standard Double Room

  • 237 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Queen Bed
  • Free WiFi

Premier Double Room, Sea View

  • Sea view
  • 291 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Queen Bed
  • Free WiFi

Junior Suite, Ocean View

  • Ocean view
  • 538 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 6
  • 2 Double Beds
  • Free WiFi

Deluxe Quadruple Room, City View

  • City view
  • 431 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 6
  • 2 Double Beds
  • Free WiFi

You may also like

About the neighborhood

Nha Trang

Located in Tran Phu Beach within a 5-minute walk of Nha Trang Night Market, BIDV Beach Hotel Nha Trang is within a 15-minute stroll of Nha Trang Beach. This 100-room hotel welcomes guests with conveniences like an outdoor pool, free in-room WiFi, and a children's pool.

What's nearby

  • April 2 Square - 5 min walk - 0.3 miles
  • Nha Trang Night Market - 5 min walk - 0.3 miles
  • Tram Huong Tower - 8 min walk - 0.5 miles
  • Louisiane Brewhouse - 10 min walk - 0.6 miles
  • Vincom Plaza Le Thanh Ton - 12 min walk - 0.7 miles

Getting around

  • Nha Trang Station - 7 min drive
  • Nha Trang (CXR-Cam Ranh) - 52 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Sailing Club - ‬7 min walk
  • ‪Cocobay - ‬5 min walk
  • ‪Lee Dáne - ‬6 min walk
  • ‪Starbucks Vinpearl Condotel Beachfont - ‬6 min walk
  • ‪Jelly Brewpub - ‬5 min walk

About this property

BIDV Beach Hotel Nha Trang

Guests of BIDV Beach Hotel Nha Trang have access to an outdoor pool, a children's pool, and free WiFi in public areas. Front-desk staff can assist with dry cleaning/laundry and luggage storage. This beach hotel also has an ATM.
LCD TVs come with cable channels, and guests can stay connected with free WiFi. Bathrooms offer free toiletries, slippers, and toothbrushes and toothpaste. Other standard amenities include electric kettles, desks, and wardrobes or closets.
An outdoor pool and a children's pool are on site.

The recreational activities listed below are available either on site or nearby; fees may apply.

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in all rooms: Free WiFi
  • In-room WiFi speed: 50+ Mbps
  • Available in some public areas: Free WiFi

Parking and transportation

  • No onsite parking available

Things to do

  • Children's pool
  • Outdoor pool

Family friendly

  • Children's pool
  • Outdoor pool
  • Soundproofed rooms

Conveniences

  • ATM
  • Limited-hour front desk
  • Luggage storage

Guest services

  • Dry cleaning/laundry service
  • Housekeeping (daily)

Outdoors

  • Direct access to the beach

Accessibility

  • If you have requests for specific accessibility needs, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • No elevator
  • Phone accessibility kit
  • Visual fire alarm

More

  • Designated smoking areas (fines apply)

Room amenities

Bedroom

  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • Free toiletries
  • Private bathroom
  • Shower
  • Slippers
  • Toothbrush and toothpaste
  • Towels provided

Entertainment

  • LCD TV with cable channels

Food and drink

  • Electric kettle

More

  • Air conditioning
  • Desk
  • Laptop workspace
  • Soundproofed rooms

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: midnight
Late check-in subject to availability

Check-out

Check-out before noon

Special check-in instructions

Front desk staffed during limited hours
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Access methods

Front desk (limited hours)

Pets

  • This property doesn't allow pets or service animals

Property payment types

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards, debit cards, and cash
  • Check-in: 2:00 PM—-midnight
  • Check-out: noon
The front desk is available during limited hours.

We should mention

Details about charges, deposits, or other important information:

  • This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business, or profession.
  • Charges for extra guests may apply and vary depending on the property's policy.
  • A cash deposit, credit card, or debit card for incidental charges, as well as a government-issued photo ID, may be required at check-in.
  • Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in and can't be guaranteed. Certain requests may come with additional charges.
  • No parking is available onsite.
  • This property accepts credit cards, debit cards, and cash.

Additional information about polices, regulations, and more:

  • There are no elevators.
  • No cribs or infant beds are available.
  • No rollaway or extra beds are available.

Property is also known as

Bidv Beach Nha Trang Nha Trang
BIDV Beach Hotel Nha Trang Hotel
BIDV Beach Hotel Nha Trang Nha Trang
BIDV Beach Hotel Nha Trang Hotel Nha Trang

Frequently asked questions

Is a free cancellation option available at BIDV Beach Hotel Nha Trang?

BIDV Beach Hotel Nha Trang offers free cancellation on select room rates. To learn more, take a look at the cancellation policy on Orbitz.

How much does it cost to stay at BIDV Beach Hotel Nha Trang?

As of Aug 24, 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at BIDV Beach Hotel Nha Trang on Sep 3, 2026 start from $17, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

What can I see within easy reach of BIDV Beach Hotel Nha Trang?

This hotel is situated in Tran Phu Beach, just steps from Nha Trang Beach, and within a 10-minute walk of Nha Trang Night Market and April 2 Square. You'll also find Tram Huong Tower and Vincom Plaza Le Thanh Ton less than a mile away.

Is there parking available at BIDV Beach Hotel Nha Trang?

No, this hotel doesn't offer parking.

Does BIDV Beach Hotel Nha Trang have a casino on the premises?

No, BIDV Beach Hotel Nha Trang doesn't have a casino.

Is there an indoor pool at BIDV Beach Hotel Nha Trang?

No, this hotel doesn't have an indoor pool; however, there is an outdoor pool.

What amenities will couples enjoy at BIDV Beach Hotel Nha Trang?

Couples staying at this hotel will value amenities like slippers, an ocean view in some guestrooms, as well as an outdoor pool.

Does BIDV Beach Hotel Nha Trang have a hot tub?

No, this hotel doesn't have a spa tub.

Does BIDV Beach Hotel Nha Trang have a restaurant that serves breakfast?

No, BIDV Beach Hotel Nha Trang doesn't have a restaurant that serves breakfast.

Does BIDV Beach Hotel Nha Trang allow pets to stay free of charge?

No, pets and service animals aren't allowed at BIDV Beach Hotel Nha Trang.

Does BIDV Beach Hotel Nha Trang have connecting rooms available?

No, this hotel doesn't feature connecting guestrooms.

How far is the airport from BIDV Beach Hotel Nha Trang?

The closest major airport to BIDV Beach Hotel Nha Trang is Nha Trang (CXR-Cam Ranh), which is 21.9 mi away (52 minutes by car).

Are there rooms with balconies at BIDV Beach Hotel Nha Trang?

No, you won't find guestrooms with balconies at BIDV Beach Hotel Nha Trang.

BIDV Beach Hotel Nha Trang Reviews

Reviews

9.6

Exceptional

Rating 10 - Excellent. 3 out of 4 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 1 out of 4 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 4 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 4 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 4 reviews

9.4/10

Cleanliness

9.4/10

Staff & service

9.4/10

Amenities

9.4/10

Property conditions & facilities

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Canh

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
the hotel is in a good location lots of eateries and shops the hotel staffs were very nice and friendly and professional the room was clean and spotless we would like to come back soon thank you
Stayed 2 nights in Jul 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Ali

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Top
Stayed 3 nights in Aug 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

MAKOTO

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
窓からは海が見えたし、書き込みほどスタッフも悪くなく特に女性スタッフは献身的でした。愛想無かった男性スタッフも2日目には笑って話せた。コンパクトであるが快適。エレベーターの動きが早いのは有難い。
Stayed 1 night in Aug 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Canh

Stayed 2 nights in Jul 2026