C Suites - Helena

2.0 star property

Choose dates to view prices

Photo gallery for C Suites - Helena

Terrace/patio
Front of property
Double Room | WiFi (free)
Double Room | Living area
Double Room | WiFi (free)

Popular amenities

  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi

Explore the area

View in a map
5th Main Rd Marathahalli, Bengaluru, KA, 560037
  • Place, Marathahalli Bridge
    ‪5 min drive‬
  • Place, Old Airport Road
    ‪5 min drive‬
  • Place, Prestige Tech Park
    ‪7 min drive‬

Room options

Double Room

  • 125 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed
  • Free WiFi

You may also like

About the neighborhood

Bengaluru

Located within a mile (2 km) of Marathahalli Bridge, C Suites - Helena is within 2 miles (3 km) of Old Airport Road. This 3-room hotel welcomes guests with conveniences like free in-room WiFi and free self parking.

What's nearby

  • Marathahalli Bridge - 5 min drive - 0.9 miles
  • Old Airport Road - 5 min drive - 0.9 miles
  • Prestige Tech Park - 7 min drive - 1.2 miles
  • Embassy Tech Village - 10 min drive - 2.1 miles
  • M.G. Road - 37 min drive - 10.2 miles

Getting around

  • Karmelaram Station - 8 min drive
  • Pattandur Agrahara Station - 11 min drive
  • Kempegowda Intl. Airport (BLR) - 89 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Long Boat Brewing Company - ‬14 min walk
  • ‪Beige Bangalore - ‬19 min walk
  • ‪Melange - ‬5 min drive
  • ‪Punjabi Tadka - ‬19 min walk
  • ‪Helen's Place - ‬16 min walk

About this property

C Suites - Helena

You can put free parking to good use if you drive. Helpful staff is there to provide front-desk service during limited hours, as well as offer insight about the area.
Guests can stay connected with free WiFi. Housekeeping is available on request.

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in all rooms: Free WiFi
  • In-room WiFi speed: 50+ Mbps
  • Free in-room WiFi has a 1-device limit

Parking and transportation

  • Free self parking on site

Conveniences

  • Limited-hour front desk

Guest services

  • Change of bedsheets (on request)
  • Change of towels on request
  • Housekeeping (on request)

Accessibility

  • No elevator

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 1:00 PM; Check-in end time: 11:30 PM
Minimum check-in age: 18

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

The front desk is open daily from 9:00 AM - 9:00 PM
Front desk staffed during limited hours
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Access methods

Front desk (limited hours)

Pets

  • This property doesn't allow pets

Property payment types

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards; cash is not accepted
  • Check-in: 1:00 PM
  • Check-out: 11:00 AM
  • Minimum check-in age: 18
The front desk is available during limited hours. Driving? This property offers free parking.

We should mention

Details about charges, deposits, or other important information:

  • This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business, or profession.
  • Charges for extra guests may apply and vary depending on the property's policy.
  • A cash deposit, credit card, or debit card for incidental charges, as well as a government-issued photo ID, may be required at check-in.
  • Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in and can't be guaranteed. Certain requests may come with additional charges.
  • This property accepts credit cards. Cash is not accepted. 

Additional information about polices, regulations, and more:

  • There are no elevators.
  • Free in-room WiFi has a 1-device limit.

Property is also known as

C Suites - Helena Hotel
C Suites - Helena Bengaluru
C Suites - Helena Hotel Bengaluru

Frequently asked questions

What can I see close to C Suites - Helena?

This hotel is located in Bengaluru, close to Old Airport Road, Phoenix Marketcity, and Embassy Golf Link Business Park. You'll also find Marathahalli Bridge and The Heritage Centre and Aerospace Museum within a short drive.

Is parking available on site at C Suites - Helena?

Yes, self parking is offered for free at the hotel.

Does C Suites - Helena have a casino on the premises?

No, C Suites - Helena doesn't have a casino.

Will I find an indoor pool at C Suites - Helena?

No, there is no indoor pool at this hotel.

Does C Suites - Helena have a hot tub?

No, there isn't a spa tub at this hotel.

Does C Suites - Helena feature a restaurant that includes a breakfast menu?

No, C Suites - Helena doesn't have a restaurant that serves breakfast.

Will C Suites - Helena allow pets to stay free of charge?

No, pets aren't allowed at C Suites - Helena.

Does C Suites - Helena have connecting rooms available?

No, there aren't connecting guestrooms at this hotel.

How far is the airport from C Suites - Helena?

The closest major airport to C Suites - Helena is Kempegowda Intl. Airport (BLR), which is about 17.5 mi away.

Are there rooms with balconies that I can book at C Suites - Helena?

No, there aren't any guestrooms with balconies at C Suites - Helena.