Flights from Zurich to Hanover

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 31

Highlighted price = Cheapest round-trip flights

Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

Zurich and Hanover airports and terminals

Airports in Zurich , CH

map of airports in Zurich
  • 1

    Zurich Airport (ZRH)

    Distance from City Center: 6.1 miles

    Carriers for flights from ZRH to HAJ

    Carriers
    Lufthansa, SWISS
Back to menu Return to top

Airports in Hanover , DE

map of airports in Hanover
  • 1

    Hanover Airport (HAJ)

    Distance from City Center: 6.5 miles

    Carriers for flights from ZRH to HAJ

    Carriers
    Lufthansa, SWISS
Back to menu Return to top

  

Earn up to 5% on hotels and 1% on flights - It's free!

By clicking, I agree to the terms and conditions.

Featured Hanover Airport Hotels

From $91

Maritim Airport Hotel Hannover

4 stars
4.3 / 5 7 reviews

Flughafenstrasse 5 Map

Directly adjoining the Hannover airport, the elegant hotel awaits you, as the ideal meeting point for business travellers and conference delegates.... More

From $66

Leonardo Hotel Hannover Airport

4 stars
3.8 / 5 4 reviews

Petzelstrasse 60 Map

...The spa and the indoor pool and sauna are perfect to relax after a long flight or busy day.... The 213 rooms of the Leonardo Hotel Hannover Airport are quiet thanks to triple glazed windows and... More

Zurich to Hanover Intro 5

Orbitz is the best place to find guaranteed low prices on Zurich to Hanover flights. Because of our cutting-edge mobile tools and low fares on domestic and international flights, Orbitz is the best starting point for travelers.

Find Cheap Zurich to Hanover Flights

Orbitz offers free mobile apps for iPhone and Android devices—a great way to find fantastic deals on flights from Zurich to Hanover. Not only that, but you can check the status of your flight or even book low cost hotel rooms with the apps or on m.orbitz.com.

Get Miles and Points for Your Flight

Simply enter your frequent flyer information while booking to get miles or points for qualifying Zurich to Hanover flights. This information can all be saved in your Orbitz account, which means it will not have to be entered each time you take advantage of a great air fare deal.

Flight Alerts Take Away the Stress

Orbitz does not want travelers to worry on their flights from Zurich to Hanover. We keep you updated on any flight changes for Zurich to Hanover flights with alerts sent directly to your email or a mobile device. These alerts can also be sent to friends and family.

Discount Travel Planning Made Simple

You will have no problems finding budget flights from Zurich to Hanover on Orbitz.com. If your travel plans are flexible, you can search for fares three days before and after a specific date to find the best price.

Interesting facts about flights from Zurich to Hanover

    • 8 direct flights are operating from Zurich to Hanover today.
    • Today's average time for a direct flight is 1h 17m.
    • Lufthansa flight 5803 (7:35 AM GMT, Avro RJ100 Avroliner) is today's earliest available flight from Zurich to Hanover.
    • Lufthansa flight 5809 (9:00 PM GMT, Fokker 100) is today's latest available flight from Zurich to Hanover.
    • Today's shortest direct flight from Zurich to Hanover (Lufthansa flight 5807, Airbus Industrie A320) takes 1h 15m.
    • Today's longest direct flight from Zurich to Hanover (Lufthansa flight 5803, Avro RJ100 Avroliner) takes 1h 20m.
    • Flights from Zurich Airport (ZRH) to Hanover Airport (HAJ) are available for this route.

Flight schedule for flights from Zurich to Hanover on Fri, Jul 31, 2015

Carrier Flight # Departing Arriving Aircraft Flight time
Airport Time Airport Time
Lufthansa LH5803 ZRH 7:35 AM HAJ 8:55 AM AR1 1hr 20min
SWISS LX814 ZRH 7:35 AM HAJ 8:55 AM AR1 1hr 20min
KLM Royal Dutch Airlines/Alitalia KL1952/AZ3862 ZRH 7:00 AM HAJ 10:20 AM 737/E90 3hr 20min
Lufthansa LH5805 ZRH 12:40 PM HAJ 2:00 PM 100 1hr 20min
SWISS LX816 ZRH 12:40 PM HAJ 2:00 PM 100 1hr 20min
KLM Royal Dutch Airlines/Alitalia KL1954/AZ3764 ZRH 9:20 AM HAJ 2:20 PM 737/F70 5hr 0min
KLM Royal Dutch Airlines/KLM Royal Dutch Airlines KL1954/KL1909 ZRH 9:20 AM HAJ 2:20 PM 737/F70 5hr 0min
Lufthansa/Lufthansa LH1185/LH52 ZRH 9:35 AM HAJ 2:25 PM E90/735 4hr 50min
SWISS/Lufthansa LX3600/LH52 ZRH 9:35 AM HAJ 2:25 PM E90/735 4hr 50min
Air France/Air France AF1415/AF1638 ZRH 7:40 AM HAJ 2:30 PM 318/E70 6hr 50min
Air France/Alitalia AF1415/AZ2506 ZRH 7:40 AM HAJ 2:30 PM 318/E70 6hr 50min
SWISS/Air France LX632/AF1638 ZRH 7:35 AM HAJ 2:30 PM 321/E70 6hr 55min
SWISS/Alitalia LX632/AZ2506 ZRH 7:35 AM HAJ 2:30 PM 321/E70 6hr 55min