Flights from Zurich to Brussels

Selected fares from Zurich to Brussels

Departure
Arrival
Travel dates
Round-trip

Departure:

ZRH

Arrival:

BRU

Travel dates

Thu, Oct 1 - Sun, Oct 4

Round-trip

Departure:

ZRH

Arrival:

BRU

Travel dates

Sat, Sep 12 - Sun, Sep 13

Round-trip

Departure:

ZRH

Arrival:

BRU

Travel dates

Fri, Oct 9 - Sun, Oct 11

Round-trip

Departure:

ZRH

Arrival:

BRU

Travel dates

Thu, Oct 1 - Sun, Oct 4

Round-trip

Departure:

ZRH

Arrival:

BRU

Travel dates

Fri, Oct 9 - Sun, Oct 11

Round-trip

Departure:

ZRH

Arrival:

BRU

Travel dates

Mon, Sep 14 - Tue, Sep 15

Round-trip

Departure:

ZRH

Arrival:

BRU

Travel dates

Fri, Oct 9 - Sun, Oct 11

Round-trip

Departure:

ZRH

Arrival:

BRU

Travel dates

Mon, Sep 14 - Tue, Sep 15

Round-trip

Departure:

ZRH

Arrival:

BRU

Travel dates

Mon, Sep 14 - Tue, Sep 15

Round-trip

Departure:

ZRH

Arrival:

BRU

Travel dates

Thu, Oct 1 - Sun, Oct 4

Round-trip

Departure:

ZRH

Arrival:

BRU

Travel dates

Thu, Oct 1 - Sun, Oct 4

Round-trip

Departure:

ZRH

Arrival:

BRU

Travel dates

Thu, Oct 1 - Sun, Oct 4

Round-trip

Departure:

ZRH

Arrival:

BRU

Travel dates

Thu, Oct 1 - Sun, Oct 4

Round-trip

Departure:

ZRH

Arrival:

BRU

Travel dates

Sat, Sep 12 - Sun, Sep 13

Round-trip

Departure:

ZRH

Arrival:

BRU

Travel dates

Fri, Oct 9 - Sun, Oct 11

Round-trip

October 2015
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
1
Thu, Oct 1

Leaving Thu, Oct 1

Returning options:

2
Fri, Oct 2
3
Sat, Oct 3
4
Sun, Oct 4
5
Mon, Oct 5
6
Tue, Oct 6
7
Wed, Oct 7
8
Thu, Oct 8
9
Fri, Oct 9
10
Sat, Oct 10
11
Sun, Oct 11
12
Mon, Oct 12
13
Tue, Oct 13
14
Wed, Oct 14
15
Thu, Oct 15
16
Fri, Oct 16
17
Sat, Oct 17
18
Sun, Oct 18
19
Mon, Oct 19
20
Tue, Oct 20
21
Wed, Oct 21
22
Thu, Oct 22
23
Fri, Oct 23
24
Sat, Oct 24
25
Sun, Oct 25
26
Mon, Oct 26
27
Tue, Oct 27
28
Wed, Oct 28
29
Thu, Oct 29
30
Fri, Oct 30
31
Sat, Oct 31

= Cheapest round-trip flights

* Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

Zurich and Brussels airports and terminals

Airports in Zurich , CH

Zurich

Airports in Brussels , BE

Brussels
  • 1

    Brussels International Airport (BRU)

    Distance from City Center: 6.8 miles

  • 2

    Charleroi Airport (CRL)

    Distance from City Center: 27.2 miles

    Carriers

  

Earn up to 5% on hotels and 1% on flights - It's free!

By clicking, I agree to the terms and conditions.

Featured Brussels Airport Hotels

http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/617/2617/69481597-Sheraton-Brussels-Airport-Hotel-Hotel-Exterior-2-LP.jpg
Brussels National Airport Map
4.1 / 5 36 reviews
  • Save 40% on your stay
  • Save 40% on your stay
From
$96

Conveniently located just 39 steps from the airport entrance, and the only hotel adjacent to the Brussels Airport, The Sheraton Brussels Airport Hotel is a convenient choice for business and... More

From
$96
http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/994/25994/2631759-Bando-Brussels-Airport-Apartments-Guest-Room-1-LP.jpg
Vilvoordelaan 192 Map
3.0 / 5 1 reviews

An elegant building situated at walking distance from the Brussels Zaventem Airport the Bando Brussels Airp.... More

http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/471/82471/76042313-BEST-WESTERN-PLUS-Aero-44-Hotel-Exterior-1-LP.jpg
Rue Louis Bleriot 4 Map
Not yet reviewed

Located in Gosselies, only 5 minutes drive from the Brussels South Charleroi Airport.... More

http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/006/64006/2631759-Crowne-Plaza-BRUSSELS-AIRPORT-Hotel-Exterior-4-LP.jpg
Da Vincilaan 4 Map
4.3 / 5 3 reviews
  • Park & Fly- Includes up to 15 days of parking
  • Park & Fly- Includes up to 15 days of parking
From
$87

The bright and modern Crowne Plaza Brussels Airport hotel is your peaceful retreat in the Corporate Village, 5 minutes by shuttle from Brussels Airport.... More

From
$87
http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/816/65816/2631759-Novotel-Brussels-Airport-Hotel-Exterior-3-LP.jpg
Da vinci laan 25 Map
3.9 / 5 24 reviews
  • Rate includes Breakfast
  • Rate includes Breakfast
From
$64

The Novotel Brussels Airport is located 30 min by train from the center of Brussels.... More

From
$64

October

Cheapest weekend flights in October from Zurich to Brussels

Leave
Thu, Oct 1
Zurich
(ZRH)
Brussels
(BRU)
SAS Scandinavian Airlines
SAS Scandinavian Airlines
Return
Sun, Oct 4
Brussels
(BRU)
Zurich
(ZRH)
SAS Scandinavian Airlines
SAS Scandinavian Airlines
Earn $2.34

Lowest roundtrip airfare in October from Zurich to Brussels

Leave
Thu, Oct 1
Zurich
(ZRH)
Brussels
(BRU)
SAS Scandinavian Airlines
SAS Scandinavian Airlines
Return
Sun, Oct 4
Brussels
(BRU)
Zurich
(ZRH)
SAS Scandinavian Airlines
SAS Scandinavian Airlines
Earn $2.34

Zurich to Brussels Intro 3

Trip-Planning Made Easy

Your search engine may give you thousands of pages of results when you search for cheap flights from Zurich to Brussels, but you can save yourself a lot of hassle and money by going straight to Orbitz.com. Not only do we offer great deals on Zurich to Brussels flights, but we make it easy to book hotels, car rentals, cruises, or a complete vacation package of your dreams.

Discount Zurich to Brussels Flights

Orbitz’s low price guarantee means you get the best fares around. Find the lowest prices for international and domestic tickets and for flights from Zurich to Brussels when you use Orbitz. It’s easy to add activities to your booking, so you can take advantage of all that Brussels has to offer.

Easily Book, Change, Cancel Flights From Zurich to Brussels

Orbitz now offers free mobile device apps, so even the busiest multi-taskers can plan their vacations while away from their desktop computer. Plus, instant alerts to your email or mobile phone help you stay on top of any delays or travel updates, so you avoid unpleasant surprises before boarding your Zurich to Brussels flights. Our Customer Service representatives are ready to assist you if you need to change your air travel plans.

Take Advantage of Frequent Flyer Options Through Orbitz

With Orbitz, you do not have to choose between a low fare and earning frequent flyer miles. Simply provide your frequent flyer information when you book your Zurich to Brussels flights.

Interesting facts about flights from Zurich to Brussels

    • 5 direct flights are operating from Zurich to Brussels today.
    • Today's average time for a direct flight is 1h 19m.
    • SWISS flight 786 (7:35 AM GMT, Airbus Industrie A320) is today's earliest available flight from Zurich to Brussels.
    • SWISS flight 770 (9:00 PM GMT, Avro RJ100 Avroliner) is today's latest available flight from Zurich to Brussels.
    • Today's shortest direct flight from Zurich to Brussels (SWISS flight 788, Airbus Industrie A320) takes 1h 15m.
    • Today's longest direct flight from Zurich to Brussels (SWISS flight 770, Avro RJ100 Avroliner) takes 1h 20m.
    • Flights from Zurich Airport (ZRH) to Brussels International Airport (BRU), Charleroi Airport (CRL) are available for this route.

Flight schedule for flights from Zurich to Brussels on Sat, Sep 5, 2015

Departing   Arriving Carrier Flight # Aircraft Flight time

Departing

ZRH 7:35 AM

Arriving

BRU 8:55 AM
SWISS
LX786
Aircraft E90 Flight time 1hr 20min

Departing

ZRH 7:35 AM

Arriving

BRU 8:55 AM
Brussels Airlines
SN5104
Aircraft E90 Flight time 1hr 20min

Departing

ZRH 7:15 AM

Arriving

BRU 10:15 AM
Lufthansa/Lufthansa
LH5783/LH2284
Aircraft DH4/E95 Flight time 3hr 0min

Departing

ZRH 7:15 AM

Arriving

BRU 10:15 AM
Lufthansa/Brussels Airlines
LH5783/SN7052
Aircraft DH4/E95 Flight time 3hr 0min

Departing

ZRH 7:15 AM

Arriving

BRU 10:15 AM
SWISS/Lufthansa
LX1100/LH2284
Aircraft DH4/E95 Flight time 3hr 0min

Departing

ZRH 7:15 AM

Arriving

BRU 10:15 AM
SWISS/Brussels Airlines
LX1100/SN7052
Aircraft DH4/E95 Flight time 3hr 0min

Departing

ZRH 7:10 AM

Arriving

BRU 12:20 PM
Lufthansa/Lufthansa
LH5771/LH1010
Aircraft 320/CR9 Flight time 5hr 10min

Departing

ZRH 7:10 AM

Arriving

BRU 12:20 PM
Lufthansa/Brussels Airlines
LH5771/SN7018
Aircraft 320/CR9 Flight time 5hr 10min

Departing

ZRH 9:35 AM

Arriving

BRU 12:20 PM
Lufthansa/Lufthansa
LH1185/LH1010
Aircraft E90/CR9 Flight time 2hr 45min

Departing

ZRH 9:35 AM

Arriving

BRU 12:20 PM
Lufthansa/Brussels Airlines
LH1185/SN7018
Aircraft E90/CR9 Flight time 2hr 45min

Departing

ZRH 9:35 AM

Arriving

BRU 12:20 PM
SWISS/Lufthansa
LX3600/LH1010
Aircraft E90/CR9 Flight time 2hr 45min

Departing

ZRH 9:35 AM

Arriving

BRU 12:20 PM
SWISS/Brussels Airlines
LX3600/SN7018
Aircraft E90/CR9 Flight time 2hr 45min

Departing

ZRH 7:45 AM

Arriving

BRU 12:50 PM
SWISS/Brussels Airlines
LX530/SN3588
Aircraft DH4/AR1 Flight time 5hr 5min