Flights from Zhengzhou to Manila

Selected fares from Zhengzhou to Manila

Departure Arrival Travel dates Round-trip
CGO MNL Thu, Jun 11 - Wed, Jun 17 $260
CGO MNL Thu, Jun 11 - Wed, Jun 17 $260
CGO MNL Fri, Sep 11 - Sat, Sep 19 $330
CGO MNL Fri, Oct 23 - Fri, Oct 30 $502
CGO MNL Fri, Oct 16 - Fri, Oct 30 $628
CGO MNL Fri, Sep 11 - Sat, Sep 19 $1,130

Zhengzhou and Manila airports and terminals

Airports in Zhengzhou , CN

map of airports in Zhengzhou
  • 1

    Zhengzhou Airport (CGO)

    Distance from City Center: 31.3 miles

Back to menu Return to top

Airports in Manila , PH

map of airports in Manila
  • 1

    Ninoy Aquino Int'l Airport (MNL)

    Distance from City Center: 2.5 miles

Back to menu Return to top

  

Earn up to 5% on hotels and 1% on flights - It's free!

By clicking, I agree to the terms and conditions.

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1 2 3 4
5
$260
6 7 8 9 10
$260
11
12 13 14
$260
15
$260
16
$260
17 18
$260
19
$260
20 21
$260
22 23 24 25
26
$260
27 28 29 30

Highlighted price = Cheapest round-trip flights

Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

Featured Manila Airport Hotels

Hotel only $111

Manila Marriott Hotel

5 stars
4.5 / 5 12 reviews

No 10 Newport Boulevard, Newport City Complex, Pas Map

Rate Includes Breakfast

...Set against the backdrop of the Resorts World complex in the Philippines' capital city, just moments from the airport, our hotel will dazzle you with its spacious accommodations and unparalleled... More

Hotel only $82

Resorts World Remington Hotel

3 stars
3.7 / 5 47 reviews

No. 1 Jasmine Drive, Newport Blvd., Newport City Map

Last Minute Offer - Book Now & Save

...24/7 free airport shuttle service every hour, on the hour.... More

Hotel only $33

Nichols Airport Hotel

2 stars
3.6 / 5 14 reviews

484 Quirino Avenue, Baclaran (near Tambo) Map

Book Now & Save 30%

Value for money, cleanliness and comfort are the main reasons why Nichols Airport Hotel is the hotel of choice by local and foreign tourists.... More

Hotel only $65

The Mabuhay Manor

3 stars
2.3 / 5 4 reviews

2933 Ortigas St cor FB Harrison St Map

Warm. Familiar. Welcoming. Expect nothing but the best trademark Filipino Hospitality that you look forward tobeing away from home for so long only at The Mabuhay Manor, Pasay City.Our comfortable... More

Copacabana Apartment Hotel

3 stars
3.2 / 5 5 reviews

264 Epifanio Delos Santos Avenue, Pasay Map

When spending holidays in Metro Manila, any traveler would want to be cared for by the best. And you can experience such in Pasay City, Philippines, home to one of the leaders in the serviced... More

April

Cheapest weekend flights in April from Zhengzhou to Manila

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Thu, Apr 30 Zhengzhou (CGO) Manila (MNL) Xiamen Airlines $268
Earn $2.68
Return Sun, May 3 Manila (MNL) Zhengzhou (CGO) Xiamen Airlines

Lowest roundtrip airfare in April from Zhengzhou to Manila

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Fri, Apr 10 Zhengzhou (CGO) Manila (MNL) China Eastern Airlines $260
Earn $2.60
Return Tue, Apr 21 Manila (MNL) Zhengzhou (CGO) China Eastern Airlines

Best one-week trip in April from Zhengzhou to Manila

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Wed, Apr 15 Zhengzhou (CGO) Manila (MNL) China Eastern Airlines $260
Earn $2.60
Return Wed, Apr 22 Manila (MNL) Zhengzhou (CGO) China Eastern Airlines
Back to menu Return to top

May

Lowest roundtrip airfare in May from Zhengzhou to Manila

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Mon, May 11 Zhengzhou (CGO) Manila (MNL) China Eastern Airlines $260
Earn $2.60
Return Wed, May 20 Manila (MNL) Zhengzhou (CGO) China Eastern Airlines

Best one-week trip in May from Zhengzhou to Manila

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Wed, May 20 Zhengzhou (CGO) Manila (MNL) China Eastern Airlines $260
Earn $2.60
Return Wed, May 27 Manila (MNL) Zhengzhou (CGO) China Eastern Airlines
Back to menu Return to top

June

Lowest roundtrip airfare in June from Zhengzhou to Manila

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Thu, Jun 11 Zhengzhou (CGO) Manila (MNL) China Eastern Airlines $260
Earn $2.60
Return Wed, Jun 17 Manila (MNL) Zhengzhou (CGO) China Eastern Airlines
Back to menu Return to top

Flights to Manila

Zhengzhou Xinzheng International Airport

Zhengzhou Xinzheng International Airport services 17 airlines that provide domestic and international flights to and from Zhengzhou, China. When you use Orbitz.com to select cheap flights from Zhengzhou, it is likely that your flight will depart from this airport.

Parking and Transportation at Zhengzhou Xinzheng International Airport

The first level of the Zhengzhou Xinzheng terminal complex is a parking lot with over 1,000 parking spaces, and parking up to 10 minutes is available free of charge. The airport is located about 22 miles (37 kilometers) from the center of Zhengzhou, and it can take up to 50 minutes to reach the airport by car. There is an airport shuttle from the Civil Aviation Hotel in downtown Zhengzhou, which runs every hour from 6 a.m. to 6 p.m. The charge for the shuttle ride is 15 yuan from the hotel or 20 yuan on the hourly shuttle from the central railway station to the hotel. Buses are also available from nearby cities, including Kaifeng and Xinxiang, with intercity airport bus fares ranging from 40 to 90 yuan. A taxi ride to the airport from the central railway station in Zhengzhou costs about 100 yuan. Whether you are coming from central Zhengzhou or from another city in the region, you can relax when you book everything you need at your destination through the travel planner feature of Orbitz.com.

Restaurants at Zhengzhou Xinzheng International Airport

There is a buffet dining hall in the airport, which features local specialties. The breakfast buffet costs 38 yuan while the lunch buffet is priced at 68 yuan. A la carte options are available, and the dining hall also includes a teahouse. Relax and enjoy your favorite regional foods before you board the flight that you selected from the assortment of cheap flights from Zhengzhou on Orbitz.com.

Ninoy Aquino International Airport

When you book cheap flights to Manila, you'll likely arrive at Ninoy Aquino International Airport, which is also known as Manila International Airport. It is about four miles south of the country's capital, Manila, and it is southwest of Makati City's business district. Some of its carriers include CEBU Pacific Air, Air Philippines, and Cathay Pacific Airways. Orbitz.com can help you choose the ticket that best fits your needs.

Transportation From Manila

There is a taxi service available from Ninoy Aquino International Airport to all of the main areas of Metro Manila. Taxis charge approximately 150 to 200 pesos, which is around $6 to $8. An airport bus runs every 15 minutes, and the city bus service stops outside Terminals 1 and 2. It will take between 20 minutes and an hour to reach Manila from the airport.

Weather in Manila

Manila's temperatures stay within a small range most of the year. Plan for temperatures to average between 71 and 93 degrees Fahrenheit, no matter what time of year you go to Manila.

Major Attractions in Manila

Manila is the capital of the Philippines, so there is plenty to see and do. The National Museum has exhibits with sunken treasures and a Manila galleon from the 1600s. There are many ornate churches, including the San Agustin Church, because many people in the Philippines are Catholic. To book flights to Manila and tickets to activities, visit Orbitz.com.

Flight schedule for flights from Zhengzhou to Manila on Mon, Mar 30, 2015

Carrier Flight # Departing Arriving Aircraft Flight time
Airport Time Airport Time
Cathay Pacific/Philippine Airlines CX5741/PR311 CGO 4:20 PM MNL 12:15 AM 320/321 7hr 55min
China Southern Airlines/Philippine Airlines CZ3959/PR383 CGO 8:50 PM MNL 4:35 AM 738/320 7hr 45min
Hainan Airlines/Philippine Airlines HU7720/PR383 CGO 8:50 PM MNL 4:35 AM 738/320 7hr 45min
China Eastern Airlines/Philippine Airlines MU4504/PR383 CGO 7:55 PM MNL 4:35 AM 73G/320 8hr 40min
China Eastern Airlines/Philippine Airlines MU4430/PR383 CGO 8:30 PM MNL 4:35 AM 738/320 8hr 5min
China Southern Airlines/Philippine Airlines CZ3073/PR319 CGO 8:10 AM MNL 3:30 PM 738/321 7hr 20min
China Southern Airlines/China Airlines CZ3023/CI703 CGO 8:20 AM MNL 3:30 PM 738/738 7hr 10min
China Southern Airlines/China Southern Airlines CZ3391/CZ397 CGO 8:05 AM MNL 4:35 PM 738/E90 8hr 30min
China Southern Airlines/China Southern Airlines CZ3971/CZ397 CGO 9:50 AM MNL 4:35 PM 738/E90 6hr 45min
China Eastern Airlines/China Southern Airlines MU3499/CZ397 CGO 8:05 AM MNL 4:35 PM 73G/E90 8hr 30min
Shenzhen Airlines/China Southern Airlines ZH9790/CZ397 CGO 8:30 AM MNL 4:35 PM 320/E90 8hr 5min
China Southern Airlines/Cathay Pacific CZ3073/CX919 CGO 8:10 AM MNL 4:45 PM 738/333 8hr 35min
Shenzhen Airlines/Philippine Airlines ZH1332/PR359 CGO 9:15 AM MNL 5:45 PM 737/320 8hr 30min