Flights from Yakima to San Francisco

Selected fares from Yakima to San Francisco

Departure
Arrival
Travel dates
Round-trip

Departure:

YKM

Arrival:

SFO

Travel dates

Tue, Sep 22 - Sat, Sep 26

Round-trip

October 2015
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
1
Thu, Oct 1
2
Fri, Oct 2
3
Sat, Oct 3
4
Sun, Oct 4
5
Mon, Oct 5
6
Tue, Oct 6
7
Wed, Oct 7
8
Thu, Oct 8
9
Fri, Oct 9
10
Sat, Oct 10
11
Sun, Oct 11
12
Mon, Oct 12
13
Tue, Oct 13
14
Wed, Oct 14
15
Thu, Oct 15
16
Fri, Oct 16
17
Sat, Oct 17
18
Sun, Oct 18
19
Mon, Oct 19
20
Tue, Oct 20
21
Wed, Oct 21
22
Thu, Oct 22
23
Fri, Oct 23
24
Sat, Oct 24
25
Sun, Oct 25
26
Mon, Oct 26
27
Tue, Oct 27
28
Wed, Oct 28
29
Thu, Oct 29
30
Fri, Oct 30
31
Sat, Oct 31

= Cheapest round-trip flights

* Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

Yakima and San Francisco airports and terminals

Airports in Yakima WA, US

Yakima
  • 1

    Yakima Air Terminal Airport (YKM)

    Distance from City Center: 1.7 miles

    Carriers

Airports in San Francisco CA, US

San Francisco
  • 1

    San Francisco International Airport (SFO)

    Distance from City Center: 11.9 miles

    Carriers

  

Earn up to 5% on hotels and 1% on flights - It's free!

By clicking, I agree to the terms and conditions.

Featured San Francisco Airport Hotels

http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/011/3011/69481597-The-Westin-San-Francisco-Airport-Hotel-Exterior-1-LP.jpg
1 Old Bayshore Highway Map
3.8 / 5 108 reviews
  • Save 40% on your stay
  • Save 40% on your stay
From
$119

The Westin San Francisco Airport provides guests with ultimate convenience, only five minutes from the San Francisco Airport and twenty minutes from downtown.... More

From
$119
http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/371/1371/2631759-Aloft-San-Francisco-Airport-Hotel-Exterior-1-LP.jpg
401 East Millbrae Avenue Map
3.3 / 5 148 reviews
  • Save 40% on your stay
  • Save 40% on your stay
From
$127

...Comfort and convenience near the airport Featuring loft-inspired design, the bold, fresh and fun Aloft San Francisco Airport makes for an ideal base for discerning corporate and leisure... More

From
$127
http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/555/48555/2631759-San-Francisco-Airport-Marriott-Waterfront-Hotel-Exterior-1-LP.jpg
1800 Old Bayshore Highway Map
3.7 / 5 85 reviews
  • Rate includes breakfast
  • Rate includes breakfast
From
$159

The San Francisco Airport Marriott Waterfront Hotel in Burlingame, CA is just minutes from the San Francisco International Airport and 15 miles from downtown San Francisco.... More

From
$159
http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/028/60028/2631759-Hampton-Inn-amp-Suites-San-Francisco-Burlingame-Airport-South-Hotel-Exterior-4-LP.jpg
1755 Bayshore Highway Map
4.1 / 5 54 reviews
  • Free On The House hot breakfast, Wi-Fi
  • Free On The House hot breakfast, Wi-Fi
From
$151

...Welcome to the Hampton Inn & Suites San Francisco-Burlingame-Airport South hotel in California.... Our hotel is only one mile from the San Francisco International Airport and 12 miles from heart... More

From
$151
http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/147/283147/2631759-Hampton-Inn-Suites-Oakland-Airport-Alameda-Hotel-Exterior-2-LP.jpg
1700 Harbor Bay Parkway Map
4.6 / 5 14 reviews
  • Free On The House hot breakfast, Wi-Fi
  • Free On The House hot breakfast, Wi-Fi
From
$135

a strategic and friendly stop in the bay area...welcome to the Hampton Inn & Suites Oakland Airport/Alameda.You may be surprised when you come to the Oakland/Alameda area.... More

From
$135

Yakima to San Francisco Intro 8

If you are looking for guaranteed low prices on flights from Yakima to San Francisco, then look no further than Orbitz. Orbitz offers everything you need to plan the perfect trip—from cheap deals and bargain holiday packages to cutting-edge mobile tools.

Your Perfect San FranciscoVacation Package

Orbitz gives you access to exclusive deals and discounts on flights from Yakima to San Francisco. Mix and match hotels and Yakima to San Francisco flights to create your dream vacation. All your options are displayed at a glance with the Orbitz Matrix Display, which shows your package savings and built-in extras, such as free nights.

Stress free Searches Even on the Move

With free mobile apps for iPhone and Android, you never have to miss out on great prices on flights from Yakima to San Francisco. In a hurry? No worry—just check your flight status using m.orbtiz.com via your mobile browser or to book that exclusive hotel deal.

Don’t Forget the Car Rental

Need a car after your Yakima to San Francisco flights? Not only do you get great rental deals when you book in advance with Orbitz, we can send your flight details to the car rental company, so it knows when your flight from Yakima to San Francisco is delayed.

Low Price Guarantee

With the best deals and easy searching options, Orbitz make it easy and fun to find cheap Yakima to San Francisco flights, a great hotel, or a full vacation package. With Orbitz’s low price guarantee, you always get great discounts on air ticket prices.

Flight schedule for flights from Yakima to San Francisco on Sat, Sep 5, 2015

Departing   Arriving Carrier Flight # Aircraft Flight time

Departing

YKM 6:00 AM

Arriving

SFO 11:27 AM
Alaska Airlines/United Airlines
AS2205/UA753
Aircraft DH4/320 Flight time 5hr 27min

Departing

YKM 11:30 AM

Arriving

SFO 4:14 PM
Alaska Airlines/American Airlines
AS2201/AA6876
Aircraft DH4/737 Flight time 4hr 44min

Departing

YKM 11:30 AM

Arriving

SFO 4:14 PM
Alaska Airlines/Alaska Airlines
AS2201/AS316
Aircraft DH4/73J Flight time 4hr 44min

Departing

YKM 11:30 AM

Arriving

SFO 4:20 PM
Alaska Airlines/United Airlines
AS2201/UA6530
Aircraft DH4/CR7 Flight time 4hr 50min

Departing

YKM 11:30 AM

Arriving

SFO 5:23 PM
Alaska Airlines/Alaska Airlines
AS2201/AS308
Aircraft DH4/734 Flight time 5hr 53min

Departing

YKM 11:30 AM

Arriving

SFO 5:23 PM
Alaska Airlines/American Airlines
AS2201/AA6927
Aircraft DH4/737 Flight time 5hr 53min

Departing

YKM 6:10 PM

Arriving

SFO 11:58 PM
Alaska Airlines/American Airlines
AS2001/AA6864
Aircraft DH4/737 Flight time 5hr 48min

Departing

YKM 6:10 PM

Arriving

SFO 11:58 PM
Alaska Airlines/Alaska Airlines
AS2001/AS300
Aircraft DH4/73H Flight time 5hr 48min