Flights from Wuhan to Shenzhen

Wuhan and Shenzhen airports and terminals

Airports in Wuhan , CN

map of airports in Wuhan
  • 1

    Wuhan Airport (WUH)

    Distance from City Center: 19.6 miles

    Terminals and carriers for flights from WUH to SZX

    Terminal Carriers
    Terminal 2 Air China, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines
Back to menu Return to top

Airports in Shenzhen , CN

map of airports in Shenzhen
  • 1

    Shenzhen Airport (SZX)

    Distance from City Center: 20.6 miles

    Carriers for flights from WUH to SZX

    Carriers
    Air China, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines
  • 2

    Macau Airport (MFM)

    Distance from City Center: 43.2 miles

  • 3

    Hong Kong Airport (HKG)

    Distance from City Center: 20.6 miles

Back to menu Return to top

  

Earn up to 5% on hotels and 1% on flights - It's free!

By clicking, I agree to the terms and conditions.

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31

Highlighted price = Cheapest round-trip flights

Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

Featured Shenzhen Airport Hotels

Hotel only $36

Sunway Airport Hotel

3 stars
5.0 / 5 1 reviews

No.18, Shiye Road, Baoan District, Shenzhen Map

Conveniently located opposite terminal A/B of Shenzhen Bao'an International airport Sunway hotel offers 236clean and affordable rooms for guests who need to be close to the airport A free shuttle... More

Hotel only $109

Holiday Inn SHENZHEN DONGHUA

4 stars
4.0 / 5 0 reviews

No. 2307 Donghua Park,Nanhai Road Map

...The hotel is the nearest international hotel from the Shenzhen Airport .... More

Hotel only $34

GreenTree Alliance Shenzhen Shekou Sea World Hotel

3 stars
3.7 / 5 3 reviews

No. 22 ShekouShuiwan Road Map

...From Shenzhen train west station, 20 minutes from the Shenzhen airport 1 hours and the scenic South mountain park. More

Hotel only $77

Ramada Plaza Shenzhen North

3 stars
3.5 / 5 2 reviews

Meilong Road and Minwang Road Map

Save 20% on your stay

...Hotel is ideally neighboured to the largest Asia Passenger Transport Station, situated at Meilong Road and Minwang Road Cross and is just 15 minutes driving away from Futian CBD, and only 30... More

Hotel only $73

Grand Mercure Oriental Ginza Shenzhen

5 stars
3.9 / 5 7 reviews

Shennan Boulevard West Map

Book 3 Nights, Get Last Night Free

...It's within close proximity from the Shenzhen Airport and Shenzhen Convention and Exhibition Centre.... More

Wuhan to Shenzhen Intro 9

Looking for guaranteed low prices on Wuhan to Shenzhen flights? Orbitz is your source and much more. From cutting-edge mobile tools to great deals, Orbitz makes it easy to book your dream vacation.

Frequent Flyers Earn Miles

Earn frequent flyer miles or points on Orbitz flights from Wuhan to Shenzhen. When booking your Wuhan to Shenzhen flights, have your frequent flyer number on hand and add it where prompted. Your Orbitz account can store your number for future use, meaning you never miss out on your rewards.

Book Orbitz on the Go

With the Orbitz mobile apps for Android and iPhone, you no longer have to be sitting at your desk to book Wuhan to Shenzhen flights. With a few easy clicks, you can book your flights, research hotel rooms, and check your flight status and other important flight information.

Easily Plan Your Vacation

Not only does Orbitz offer great prices on flights from Wuhan to Shenzhen, but you will also find fantastic deals on hotels, cruises, and vacation activities. Never miss out on that dream trip or waste hours waiting in long lines—you can buy tickets to attraction in advance with Orbitz to guarantee admission to your favorite places.

Best Deals At Your Fingertips

Orbitz combines low prices on Wuhan to Shenzhen flights with discounts on quality hotels. Using Orbitz’s Display Matrix, you can see all your options and savings easily. With our low price guarantee, you know you have the best deals at your fingertips.

Interesting facts about flights from Wuhan to Shenzhen

    • 10 direct flights are operating from Wuhan to Shenzhen today.
    • Today's average time for a direct flight is 1h 50m.
    • China Southern Airlines flight 9771 (8:05 AM GMT, Boeing 737-300 Passenger) is today's earliest available flight from Wuhan to Shenzhen.
    • China Southern Airlines flight 3912 (9:55 PM GMT, Airbus Industrie A320) is today's latest available flight from Wuhan to Shenzhen.
    • Today's shortest direct flight from Wuhan to Shenzhen (China Southern Airlines flight 9771, Boeing 737-300 Passenger) takes 1h 40m.
    • Today's longest direct flight from Wuhan to Shenzhen (China Southern Airlines flight 3912, Airbus Industrie A320) takes 2h 0m.
    • Flights from Wuhan Airport (WUH) to Hong Kong Airport (HKG), Macau Airport (MFM), Shenzhen Airport (SZX) are available for this route.

Flight schedule for flights from Wuhan to Shenzhen on Wed, Apr 22, 2015

Carrier Flight # Departing Arriving Aircraft Flight time
Airport Time Airport Time
China Eastern Airlines MU4539 WUH 7:30 AM SZX 9:10 AM 738 1hr 40min
Air China CA8233 WUH 9:00 AM SZX 10:45 AM 320 1hr 45min
China Southern Airlines/Shenzhen Airlines CZ6175/ZH9826 WUH 7:50 AM SZX 1:15 PM 73G/738 5hr 25min
China Southern Airlines/China Southern Airlines CZ6175/CZ3466 WUH 7:50 AM SZX 1:55 PM 73G/333 6hr 5min
China Southern Airlines/China Southern Airlines CZ3845/CZ6795 WUH 7:40 AM SZX 2:10 PM 738/321 6hr 30min
Shenzhen Airlines/China Southern Airlines ZH4953/CZ6795 WUH 8:40 AM SZX 2:10 PM 320/321 5hr 30min
China Eastern Airlines/Shenzhen Airlines MU4755/ZH4347 WUH 9:40 AM SZX 3:55 PM 73G/737 6hr 15min
China Eastern Airlines/Air China MU4755/CA4347 WUH 9:40 AM SZX 4:00 PM 73G/738 6hr 20min
China Southern Airlines/Air China CZ3541/CA1733 WUH 11:25 AM SZX 4:40 PM 738/320 5hr 15min
China Southern Airlines/China Southern Airlines CZ3541/CZ3798 WUH 11:25 AM SZX 5:10 PM 738/321 5hr 45min
China Southern Airlines/Shenzhen Airlines CZ3541/ZH9964 WUH 11:25 AM SZX 5:15 PM 738/738 5hr 50min
China Eastern Airlines MU4537 WUH 4:05 PM SZX 5:45 PM 738 1hr 40min
China Southern Airlines CZ3355 WUH 4:00 PM SZX 5:50 PM 738 1hr 50min