Flights from Wuhan to Hong Kong

Selected fares from Wuhan to Hong Kong

Departure Arrival Travel dates Round-trip
WUH HKG Thu, Jun 11 - Tue, Jun 16 $185
WUH HKG Wed, Mar 4 - Fri, Mar 6 $230
WUH HKG Thu, Jun 11 - Tue, Jun 16 $307
WUH HKG Mon, Mar 30 - Thu, Apr 2 $364
WUH HKG Wed, Apr 15 - Wed, Apr 22 $632
WUH HKG Wed, Aug 12 - Wed, Aug 19 $632
WUH HKG Thu, May 28 - Sat, May 30 $771
WUH HKG Wed, Aug 12 - Wed, Aug 19 $1,198

Wuhan and Hong Kong airports and terminals

Airports in Wuhan , CN

map of airports in Wuhan
  • 1

    Wuhan Airport (WUH)

    Distance from City Center: 19.6 miles

    Terminals and carriers for flights from WUH to HKG

    Terminal Carriers
    Terminal I Air China, Cathay Pacific, China Southern Airlines
Back to menu Return to top

Airports in Hong Kong , HK

map of airports in Hong Kong
  • 1

    Hong Kong Airport (HKG)

    Distance from City Center: 16.5 miles

    Terminals and carriers for flights from WUH to HKG

    Terminal Carriers
    Terminal 1 Air China, Cathay Pacific, China Southern Airlines
Back to menu Return to top

  

Earn up to 5% on hotels and 1% on flights - It's free!

By clicking, I agree to the terms and conditions.

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13
$185
14
$185
15 16 17
$185
18
19
$185
20
$185
21 22
$185
23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30

Highlighted price = Cheapest round-trip flights

Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

Featured Hong Kong Airport Hotels

Hotel only $147

Regal Airport Hotel Hong Kong

5 stars
3.8 / 5 104 reviews

9 Cheong Tat Road Map

Book 14 Days In Advance & Save 20%

Super-convenient airport hotel with direct access to terminals Regal Airport Hotel is Hong Kong's only airport hotel that is directly connected to the airport via an enclosed bridge.... More

Hotel only $175

Hong Kong SkyCity Marriott Hotel

5 stars
4.4 / 5 55 reviews

1 Sky City Road East, Hong Kong International Airport, Lantau Map

Rate includes Food/Beverage credit

...Comfortable rooms are within minutes of the airport and quiet enough to catch up on rest before the next flight.... By Hong Kong measures, the accommodations are fairly spacious and feature... More

Hotel only $141

Novotel Hong Kong Citygate

4 stars
4.1 / 5 40 reviews

51 Man Tung Road Map

Rate includes breakfast

...convenient location just five minutes from the airport Hotel lies directly above Citygate Outlets and Tung Chung MTR station Meeting facilities with serene views of mountains and garden Rooms... More

April

Cheapest weekend flights in April from Wuhan to Hong Kong

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Sat, Apr 4 Wuhan (WUH) Hong Kong (HKG) Xiamen Airlines $230
Earn $2.30
Return Mon, Apr 6 Hong Kong (HKG) Wuhan (WUH) Xiamen Airlines

Lowest roundtrip airfare in April from Wuhan to Hong Kong

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Tue, Apr 14 Wuhan (WUH) Hong Kong (HKG) China Southern Airlines $185
Earn $1.85
Return Sat, Apr 18 Hong Kong (HKG) Wuhan (WUH) China Southern Airlines

Best one-week trip in April from Wuhan to Hong Kong

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Sun, Apr 19 Wuhan (WUH) Hong Kong (HKG) China Southern Airlines $185
Earn $1.85
Return Sun, Apr 26 Hong Kong (HKG) Wuhan (WUH) China Southern Airlines
Back to menu Return to top

May

Cheapest weekend flights in May from Wuhan to Hong Kong

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Thu, May 28 Wuhan (WUH) Hong Kong (HKG) Xiamen Airlines $230
Earn $2.30
Return Sat, May 30 Hong Kong (HKG) Wuhan (WUH) Xiamen Airlines

Lowest roundtrip airfare in May from Wuhan to Hong Kong

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Wed, May 27 Wuhan (WUH) Hong Kong (HKG) China Southern Airlines $185
Earn $1.85
Return Wed, Jun 3 Hong Kong (HKG) Wuhan (WUH) China Southern Airlines

Best one-week trip in May from Wuhan to Hong Kong

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Wed, May 27 Wuhan (WUH) Hong Kong (HKG) China Southern Airlines $185
Earn $1.85
Return Wed, Jun 3 Hong Kong (HKG) Wuhan (WUH) China Southern Airlines
Back to menu Return to top

June

Cheapest weekend flights in June from Wuhan to Hong Kong

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Thu, Jun 11 Wuhan (WUH) Hong Kong (HKG) China Southern Airlines $185
Earn $1.85
Return Sat, Jun 13 Hong Kong (HKG) Wuhan (WUH) China Southern Airlines

Lowest roundtrip airfare in June from Wuhan to Hong Kong

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Thu, Jun 11 Wuhan (WUH) Hong Kong (HKG) China Southern Airlines $185
Earn $1.85
Return Tue, Jun 16 Hong Kong (HKG) Wuhan (WUH) China Southern Airlines
Back to menu Return to top

Wuhan to Hong Kong Intro 15

For the best travel experience from Wuhan to Hong Kong domestic and international travelers everywhere choose Orbitz for guaranteed low prices and cutting-edge mobile tools.

Convenient Low-Cost Travel

Orbitz makes it simple to book discount flights from Wuhan to {destination.name} without compromising your schedule. You can always find deals on domestic flights from a location near you. You may find the best deals to fit your schedule by mixing and matching airlines to get you from Wuhan to Hong Kong.

Access Orbitz On The Move

You can access Orbitz anywhere at anytime for travel from Wuhan to Hong Kong using the latest technology. Via your mobile phone you can track any changes to your flight status, gate and baggage claim details, and with Orbitz’s full-service mobile apps for iPhone and Android you can view these trip details anytime anywhere. You can also get fare alerts and travel updates to keep you informed of the cheapest flights from Wuhan to Hong Kong.

Earn Rewards on Your Wuhan to Hong Kong Flights

At Orbitz you can benefit from low cost travel and have your loyalty rewarded on certain types of Wuhan to Hong Kong flights. All you need to do is enter you frequent flyer number when booking and rack up your rewards through Orbitz online on the Traveler Information page for use on future flights. You can even add your frequent flyer number to an existing reservation to start the ball rolling.

Interesting facts about flights from Wuhan to Hong Kong

    • 4 direct flights are operating from Wuhan to Hong Kong today.
    • Today's average time for a direct flight is 1h 51m.
    • China Southern Airlines flight 3075 (8:35 AM GMT, Boeing 737-800 Passenger) is today's earliest available flight from Wuhan to Hong Kong.
    • China Southern Airlines flight 8261 (8:40 PM GMT, Boeing 737-800 Passenger) is today's latest available flight from Wuhan to Hong Kong.
    • Today's shortest direct flight from Wuhan to Hong Kong (China Southern Airlines flight 3075, Boeing 737-800 Passenger) takes 1h 35m.
    • Today's longest direct flight from Wuhan to Hong Kong (Air China flight 6535, Airbus Industrie A320) takes 2h 0m.
    • Flights from Wuhan Airport (WUH) to Hong Kong Airport (HKG) are available for this route.

Flight schedule for flights from Wuhan to Hong Kong on Mon, Mar 2, 2015

Carrier Flight # Departing Arriving Aircraft Flight time
Airport Time Airport Time
China Southern Airlines CZ3075 WUH 8:35 AM HKG 10:10 AM 738 1hr 35min
Air China CA6535 WUH 11:35 AM HKG 1:35 PM 320 2hr 0min
Cathay Pacific CX5853 WUH 11:35 AM HKG 1:35 PM 320 2hr 0min
Air China/Hainan Airlines CA8235/HU8051 WUH 8:25 AM HKG 3:00 PM 320/320 6hr 35min
Air China/Hong Kong Airlines CA8235/HX108 WUH 8:25 AM HKG 3:00 PM 320/320 6hr 35min
China Southern Airlines/Hainan Airlines CZ3845/HU8051 WUH 8:00 AM HKG 3:00 PM 738/320 7hr 0min
China Southern Airlines/Hong Kong Airlines CZ3845/HX108 WUH 8:00 AM HKG 3:00 PM 738/320 7hr 0min
Shenzhen Airlines/Hainan Airlines ZH4953/HU8051 WUH 8:25 AM HKG 3:00 PM 320/320 6hr 35min
Shenzhen Airlines/Hong Kong Airlines ZH4953/HX108 WUH 8:25 AM HKG 3:00 PM 320/320 6hr 35min
China Southern Airlines/Cathay Pacific CZ3841/CX5603 WUH 10:45 AM HKG 4:30 PM 738/320 5hr 45min
China Southern Airlines/China Southern Airlines CZ3841/CZ7431 WUH 10:45 AM HKG 5:05 PM 738/738 6hr 20min
China Southern Airlines/China Southern Airlines CZ5258/CZ7431 WUH 12:20 PM HKG 5:05 PM 737/738 4hr 45min
Air China/Cathay Pacific CA4639/CX6129 WUH 10:15 AM HKG 5:25 PM 738/737 7hr 10min