Flights from Windhoek to London

Selected fares from Windhoek to London

Departure Arrival Travel dates Round-trip
WDH LON Mon, Aug 3 - Mon, Aug 10 $936
WDH LON Mon, Aug 3 - Mon, Aug 10 $962
WDH LON Mon, Aug 3 - Mon, Aug 10 $1,411
WDH LON Mon, Aug 3 - Mon, Aug 10 $1,474
WDH LON Tue, Jun 30 - Sat, Jul 4 $1,504
WDH LON Fri, Jul 10 - Fri, Jul 31 $1,528

Windhoek and London airports and terminals

Airports in Windhoek , NA

map of airports in Windhoek
  • 1

    Hosea Kutako Int'l (WDH)

    Distance from City Center: 24.4 miles

Back to menu Return to top

Airports in London , GB

map of airports in London
  • 1

    London Heathrow Airport (LHR)

    Distance from City Center: 14 miles

  • 2

    Gatwick Airport (LGW)

    Distance from City Center: 25 miles

  • 3

    Stansted Airport (STN)

    Distance from City Center: 30.2 miles

  • 4

    Luton Airport (LTN)

    Distance from City Center: 27.4 miles

  • 5

    London City Airport (LCY)

    Distance from City Center: 7.4 miles

  • 6

    Southend Airport (SEN)

    Distance from City Center: 35.9 miles

Back to menu Return to top

  

Earn up to 5% on hotels and 1% on flights - It's free!

By clicking, I agree to the terms and conditions.

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30
$1,159

Highlighted price = Cheapest round-trip flights

Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

Featured London Airport Hotels

Hotel only $80

Ramada Hotel and Suites London Docklands

4 stars
3.6 / 5 7 reviews

2 Festoon Way Map

...Hotel has 224 Large Air Conditioned Modern Deluxe Rooms, is a 20 Minute Walk From Excel Exhibition Centre, 0.5 Km From London City Airport.... More

Hotel only $54

Holiday Inn Express LONDON - LUTON AIRPORT

3 stars
3.5 / 5 2 reviews

2 Percival Way Map

Park & Fly- Includes up to 15 days of parking

...Welcome to our modern Luton Airport hotel.... Triple glazed windows help you sleep soundly and free Wi-Fi lets you check your flight details with ease.... More

Hotel only $49

ibis London Luton Airport

2 stars
3.8 / 5 4 reviews

Spittlesea Road Map

Ibis London Luton Airport is an economy hotel 10 minutes' walk from Luton Airport.... More

Hotel only $103

Aloft London Excel

4 stars
4.3 / 5 4 reviews

One Eastern Gateway, Royal Victoria Dock Map

Save 40% on your stay

...Were 5 minutes from London City Airport next to the Excel Conference Centre and a quick ride to the businesses of Canary Wharf and the heart of this magnetic metropolis.... More

Hotel only $52

Ramada Encore Luton Airport

3 stars
3.0 / 5 1 reviews

Airport Way Map

Save 5% on your stay

The Ramada Encore Luton Airport Hotel is a modern, contemporary hotel, with 124 bedrooms, restaurant, bar, conference rooms and gym suite with complimentary Wi-Fi and air conditioning throughout... More

June

Lowest roundtrip airfare in June from Windhoek to London

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Tue, Jun 30 Windhoek (WDH) London (LHR) South African Airways $1,159
Earn $11.59
Return Sat, Jul 4 London (LHR) Windhoek (WDH) South African Airways
Back to menu Return to top

July

Lowest roundtrip airfare in July from Windhoek to London

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Fri, Jul 10 Windhoek (WDH) London (LHR) South African Airways $1,384
Earn $13.84
Return Fri, Jul 31 London (LHR) Windhoek (WDH) South African Airways
Back to menu Return to top

August

Lowest roundtrip airfare in August from Windhoek to London

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Mon, Aug 3 Windhoek (WDH) London (LHR) Etihad Airways $936
Earn $9.36
Return Mon, Aug 10 London (LHR) Windhoek (WDH) Etihad Airways

Best one-week trip in August from Windhoek to London

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Mon, Aug 3 Windhoek (WDH) London (LHR) Etihad Airways $936
Earn $9.36
Return Mon, Aug 10 London (LHR) Windhoek (WDH) Etihad Airways
Back to menu Return to top

Windhoek to London Intro 50

Orbitz gives you great deals on your flights from Windhoek to London. If you also need a discount car rental or a cheap hotel room after you arrived at your destination, Orbitz has you covered.

We Offer Great Travel Deals and Discounts

When you book flights from Windhoek to London with Orbitz for, you can be assured that you are getting the lowest price possible. Orbitz works constantly with our airline partners to ensure guaranteed low prices on Windhoek to London flights for your trip—whether you are traveling for business or for fun with your family.

Enjoy Savings on Last-Minute Flights

If you are looking for a discount price on last-minute flights from Windhoek to London, chances are that Orbitz can offer you a deal that will save you lots of money. Whether you just want to get away for the weekend or go on a vacation lasting weeks, Orbitz can help you find the best deals on Windhoek to London flights that fit your budget and your itinerary for the perfect trip.

Full-Service Mobile Apps

Need more mobility when it comes to travel planning? Orbitz has easy-to-use mobile apps for iPhone, iPad, and Android, to help the traveler on the go. Not only can use the apps to find huge savings on Windhoek to London flights wherever you are, but you can also check out and book discount hotel rooms too. The apps will also keep you up-to-date when it’s time to fly. Get easy access to your itinerary for flights from Windhoek to London and review gate and baggage claim details too.

Flight schedule for flights from Windhoek to London on Thu, May 28, 2015

Carrier Flight # Departing Arriving Aircraft Flight time
Airport Time Airport Time
British Airways/British Airways BA6274/BA56 WDH 1:55 PM LHR 5:25 AM 738/388 15hr 30min
Air Namibia/British Airways SW727/BA56 WDH 1:55 PM LHR 5:25 AM 319/388 15hr 30min
British Airways/Virgin Atlantic BA6274/VS602 WDH 1:55 PM LHR 6:35 AM 738/346 16hr 40min
Air Namibia/Virgin Atlantic SW727/VS602 WDH 1:55 PM LHR 6:35 AM 319/346 16hr 40min
British Airways/British Airways BA6274/BA54 WDH 1:55 PM LHR 7:45 AM 738/744 17hr 50min
Air Namibia/British Airways SW727/BA54 WDH 1:55 PM LHR 7:45 AM 319/744 17hr 50min
Air Namibia/British Airways SW729/BA54 WDH 4:35 PM LHR 7:45 AM 319/744 15hr 10min
Air Namibia/Lufthansa SW285/LH904 WDH 8:35 PM LHR 10:40 AM 332/321 14hr 5min
Air Namibia/airberlin SW285/AB5015 WDH 8:35 PM LHR 11:40 AM 332/767 15hr 5min