Flights from Wilkes-Barre to West Palm Beach

Selected fares from Wilkes-Barre to West Palm Beach

Departure Arrival Travel dates Round-trip
AVP PBI Sat, May 9 - Wed, May 13 $194
AVP PBI Sat, May 9 - Wed, May 13 $194
AVP PBI Sat, May 9 - Wed, May 13 $257
AVP PBI Thu, May 14 - Sun, May 17 $384

Wilkes-Barre and West Palm Beach airports and terminals

Airports in Wilkes-Barre PA, US

map of airports in Wilkes-Barre
  • 1

    International (AVP)

    Distance from City Center: 0.3 miles

Back to menu Return to top

Airports in West Palm Beach FL, US

map of airports in West Palm Beach
  • 1

    Palm Beach International (PBI)

    Distance from City Center: 3.1 miles

  • 2

    Fort Lauderdale Hollywood International Airport (FLL)

    Distance from City Center: 41.7 miles

Back to menu Return to top

  

Earn up to 5% on hotels and 1% on flights - It's free!

By clicking, I agree to the terms and conditions.

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
$194
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
$194
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
$194
31

Highlighted price = Cheapest round-trip flights

Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

Featured West Palm Beach Airport Hotels

Hotel only $170

Embassy Suites West Palm Beach - Central

4 stars
4.0 / 5 60 reviews

1601 Belvedere Road Map

...The Embassy Suites West Palm Beach is conveniently located just across from Palm Beach International Airport, minutes from the business and entertainment district of West Palm Beach.... More

Hotel only $170

Hilton Palm Beach Airport

3 stars
3.9 / 5 25 reviews

150 Australian Avenue Map

Includes parking for up to 7 nights

...Smoke-free West Palm Beach hotel offers convenient location and comfort The Hilton Palm Beach Airport hotel is located on Lake Cloud, adjacent to the Palm Beach Airport and less than three... More

Hotel only $132

Hilton Garden Inn West Palm Beach Airport

3 stars
3.6 / 5 16 reviews

1611 Worthington Road Map

Includes breakfast

...Our hotel in West Palm Beach, FL is also just three minutes away from Palm Beach International Airport.... The brand new, upscale, award-winning, Hilton Garden Inn West Palm Beach Airport hotel... More

Hotel only $125

Hampton Inn West Palm Beach Central Airport

2 stars
4.0 / 5 30 reviews

1601 Worthington Road Map

Free On The House hot breakfast, Wi-Fi

...The Hampton Inn® hotel in West Palm Beach-Central/Airport is located less than one mile from the Palm Beach International Airport and centrally located to the Exclusive City Place, Downtown West... More

Hotel only $79

Stay Inn West Palm Beach Airport

2 stars
3.3 / 5 94 reviews

1505 Belvedere Road Map

The Stay Inn West Palm Beach Airport Hotel provides overnight lodging accommodations, across from the Palm Beach International Airport (PBI)off of Interstate 95 near downtown West Palm Beach.... More

May

Cheapest weekend flights in May from Wilkes-Barre to West Palm Beach

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Thu, May 7 Wilkes-Barre (AVP) West Palm Beach (PBI) United Airlines $354
Earn $3.54
Return Sun, May 10 West Palm Beach (PBI) Wilkes-Barre (AVP) United Airlines

Lowest roundtrip airfare in May from Wilkes-Barre to West Palm Beach

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Sat, May 16 Wilkes-Barre (AVP) West Palm Beach (PBI) United Airlines $194
Earn $1.94
Return Tue, May 19 West Palm Beach (PBI) Wilkes-Barre (AVP) United Airlines

Best one-week trip in May from Wilkes-Barre to West Palm Beach

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Sun, May 31 Wilkes-Barre (AVP) West Palm Beach (PBI) United Airlines $310
Earn $3.10
Return Sun, Jun 7 West Palm Beach (PBI) Wilkes-Barre (AVP) United Airlines
Back to menu Return to top

June

Lowest roundtrip airfare in June from Wilkes-Barre to West Palm Beach

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Fri, Jun 19 Wilkes-Barre (AVP) West Palm Beach (PBI) United Airlines $207
Earn $2.07
Return Tue, Jun 23 West Palm Beach (PBI) Wilkes-Barre (AVP) United Airlines
Back to menu Return to top

Flights to West Palm Beach

Wilkes-Barre Airport Information

Look to Orbitz.com to help you find flights from Wilkes-Barre, PA. The Wilkes-Barre/Scranton International Airport is located at 100 Terminal Drive, Avoca, PA, approximately 13 miles from the downtown area. Allegiant Air, Delta, US Airways and United Express provide domestic and international flights. Customs service is available at this airport.

Airport Parking Fees

The airport offers both short- and long-term parking, with approximately 1,250 spaces. Fares are about $2.00 per hour, with a daily maximum of $7 to $9. All major credit cards are accepted. Passengers may be dropped off at the terminal as long as the driver remains in the vehicle at all times.

Ground Transportation Options

If you would prefer not to leave your car at the airport, metered taxis are available to transport you. Best Value Limousine and Taxi Service is the only company authorized to operate at the airport. It is located on the first level of the terminal building in the baggage claim area and is available 24 hours a day, seven days a week. Let Orbitz.com help you plan your next trip. Not only can it find budget flights, but it can find ground transportation too.

Wilkes-Barre Airport Restaurants

The Midtown Sports Bar & Grill and the Wings Restaurant & Bar are available if you want to grab a bite to eat while waiting for your flight. Free Wi-Fi and power connections are available throughout the airport and an arcade is located on the second level of the terminal building. For your next trip, use Orbitz.com to find flights from Wilkes-Barre.

Flying Into West Palm Beach

West Palm Beach sits along the Atlantic Coast of South Florida and is the largest city in Palm Beach County. Orbitz.com offers powerful search tools and a user-friendly website that can help any vacation planner easily book flights to West Palm Beach.

West Palm Beach Airports

The Palm Beach International Airport serves West Palm Beach and nearby cities. Its location just southwest of downtown and roughly 10 minutes from area beaches makes PBI handy for business and pleasure travelers. Many major airlines offer flights to West Palm Beach, and Orbitz.com can book your trip whether you are flying on a budget or traveling first class.

Transportation in West Palm Beach

Most visitors to this city rent a car to get around town. A number of rental car companies have locations at or near the airport, and Orbitz.com can assist you with renting a car when you book your flights to West Palm Beach.

West Palm Beach Weather

People come to Florida for the weather, and West Palm does not disappoint. Winter temperatures range from the low 50s to mid 70s most days, with occasional cold spells in December and January. Summer runs from late May to early September, and this is the rainy season, when showers hit most afternoons.

Attractions in West Palm Beach

Ironically, there are no beaches in West Palm Beach, which lies along the Intracoastal Waterway and not the Atlantic Ocean. Nearby beaches are in Palm Beach and Lake Worth. West Palm features a vibrant downtown with popular shows at the Kravis Center and a variety of stores and restaurants at City Place. When you book your flights to West Palm Beach on Orbitz.com, check out all of the things to do while you're in town.

Flight schedule for flights from Wilkes-Barre to West Palm Beach on Sun, Apr 19, 2015

Carrier Flight # Departing Arriving Aircraft Flight time
Airport Time Airport Time
American Airlines/American Airlines AA4991/AA1983 AVP 8:10 AM PBI 2:45 PM CRJ/319 6hr 35min
American Airlines/US Airways AA4991/US1983 AVP 8:10 AM PBI 2:45 PM CRJ/319 6hr 35min
US Airways/American Airlines US4991/AA1983 AVP 8:10 AM PBI 2:45 PM CRJ/319 6hr 35min
US Airways/US Airways US4991/US1983 AVP 8:10 AM PBI 2:45 PM CRJ/319 6hr 35min
American Airlines/US Airways AA3908/US2011 AVP 12:26 PM PBI 6:41 PM CRJ/320 6hr 15min
American Airlines/American Airlines AA3908/AA2011 AVP 12:26 PM PBI 6:41 PM CRJ/320 6hr 15min
US Airways/US Airways US3908/US2011 AVP 12:26 PM PBI 6:41 PM CRJ/320 6hr 15min
US Airways/American Airlines US3908/AA2011 AVP 12:26 PM PBI 6:41 PM CRJ/320 6hr 15min
American Airlines/American Airlines AA5102/AA2043 AVP 1:35 PM PBI 8:15 PM CR7/319 6hr 40min
American Airlines/US Airways AA5102/US2043 AVP 1:35 PM PBI 8:15 PM CR7/319 6hr 40min
US Airways/American Airlines US5102/AA2043 AVP 1:35 PM PBI 8:15 PM CR7/319 6hr 40min
US Airways/US Airways US5102/US2043 AVP 1:35 PM PBI 8:15 PM CR7/319 6hr 40min