Flights from Wichita to San Antonio

Selected fares from Wichita to San Antonio

Departure
Arrival
Travel dates
Round-trip

Departure:

ICT

Arrival:

SAT

Travel dates

Tue, Oct 20 - Tue, Oct 27

Round-trip

Departure:

ICT

Arrival:

SAT

Travel dates

Thu, Oct 22 - Sat, Oct 24

Round-trip

Departure:

ICT

Arrival:

SAT

Travel dates

Sat, Sep 19 - Tue, Sep 22

Round-trip

Departure:

ICT

Arrival:

SAT

Travel dates

Wed, Sep 30 - Sun, Oct 4

Round-trip

October 2015
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
1
Thu, Oct 1
2
Fri, Oct 2
3
Sat, Oct 3
4
Sun, Oct 4
5
Mon, Oct 5
6
Tue, Oct 6
7
Wed, Oct 7
8
Thu, Oct 8
9
Fri, Oct 9
10
Sat, Oct 10
11
Sun, Oct 11
12
Mon, Oct 12
13
Tue, Oct 13
14
Wed, Oct 14
15
Thu, Oct 15
16
Fri, Oct 16
17
Sat, Oct 17
18
Sun, Oct 18
19
Mon, Oct 19
20
Tue, Oct 20

Leaving Tue, Oct 20

Returning options:

21
Wed, Oct 21
22
Thu, Oct 22
23
Fri, Oct 23
24
Sat, Oct 24
25
Sun, Oct 25
26
Mon, Oct 26
27
Tue, Oct 27
28
Wed, Oct 28
29
Thu, Oct 29
30
Fri, Oct 30
31
Sat, Oct 31

= Cheapest round-trip flights

* Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

Save more with San Antonio Flight + Hotel packages

Wichita and San Antonio airports and terminals

Airports in Wichita KS, US

Wichita
  • 1

    Mid-Continent Airport (ICT)

    Distance from City Center: 5.2 miles

    Carriers

Airports in San Antonio TX, US

San Antonio
  • 1

    San Antonio Airport (SAT)

    Distance from City Center: 7 miles

    Carriers

  

Earn up to 5% on hotels and 1% on flights - It's free!

By clicking, I agree to the terms and conditions.

Featured San Antonio Airport Hotels

http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/558/31558/69481597-Days-Inn-San-Antonio-Airport-Other-2-LP.jpg
542 NE Loop 410 Map
2.8 / 5 26 reviews
From
$59

...1/2 Mile from Airport - 1 mile to 2 Major Malls - 2 miles to 2 Golf Courses - 8 miles to downtown - High Speed Internet, Outdoor Pool and Spa, Indoor Interior, King size bed for single - 2... More

From
$59
http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/836/308836/2631759-SpringHill-Suites-by-Marriott-San-Antonio-Airport-Hotel-Exterior-1-LP.jpg
514 Northeast Loop 410 Map
3.9 / 5 16 reviews
  • Save up to 25% on your stay
  • Save up to 25% on your stay
From
$89

...Hill Suites San Antonio Airport.... More

From
$89
http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/643/239643/2631759-TownePlace-Suites-by-Marriott-San-Antonio-Airport-Hotel-Exterior-1-LP.jpg
214 N.E. Loop 410 Map
4.4 / 5 50 reviews
From
$86

Our all-suite, extended stay hotel is near the San Antonio Airport (SAT) and is minutes away from Randolph AFB, Lackland AFB and Fort Sam Houston.... More

From
$86
http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/758/4758/2631759-La-Quinta-Inn-Suites-San-Antonio-Airport-Hotel-Exterior-2-LP.jpg
850 Halm Blvd Map
3.8 / 5 197 reviews
From
$79

...Convenience and free shuttle service, just a mile from the airport If proximity to San Antonio International Airport is a top priority, the La Quinta Inn & Suites San Antonio Airport hotel is... More

From
$79
http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/516/216516/2631759-Hampton-Inn-Suites-San-Antonio-Airport-Hotel-Exterior-2-LP.jpg
8902 Jones Maltsberger Rd. Map
4.0 / 5 39 reviews
  • Free On The HouseT hot breakfast, Wi-Fi
  • Free On The HouseT hot breakfast, Wi-Fi
From
$80

land smoothly in comfort and adventure...welcome to the Hampton Inn & Suites San Antonio Airport, TX.Discover a city where history melds harmoniously with stylish cultural sophistication: San... More

From
$80

October

Cheapest weekend flights in October from Wichita to San Antonio

Leave
Thu, Oct 22
Wichita
(ICT)
San Antonio
(SAT)
United Airlines
United Airlines
Return
Sat, Oct 24
San Antonio
(SAT)
Wichita
(ICT)
United Airlines
United Airlines
Earn $2.45

Lowest roundtrip airfare in October from Wichita to San Antonio

Leave
Tue, Oct 20
Wichita
(ICT)
San Antonio
(SAT)
United Airlines
United Airlines
Return
Tue, Oct 27
San Antonio
(SAT)
Wichita
(ICT)
United Airlines
United Airlines
Earn $2.16

Best one-week trip in October from Wichita to San Antonio

Leave
Tue, Oct 20
Wichita
(ICT)
San Antonio
(SAT)
United Airlines
United Airlines
Return
Tue, Oct 27
San Antonio
(SAT)
Wichita
(ICT)
United Airlines
United Airlines
Earn $2.16

November

Lowest roundtrip airfare in November from Wichita to San Antonio

Leave
Sat, Nov 21
Wichita
(ICT)
San Antonio
(SAT)
United Airlines
United Airlines
Return
Sat, Nov 28
San Antonio
(SAT)
Wichita
(ICT)
United Airlines
United Airlines
Earn $3.83

Best one-week trip in November from Wichita to San Antonio

Leave
Sat, Nov 21
Wichita
(ICT)
San Antonio
(SAT)
United Airlines
United Airlines
Return
Sat, Nov 28
San Antonio
(SAT)
Wichita
(ICT)
United Airlines
United Airlines
Earn $3.83

Flying from Wichita to San Antonio

Find Cheap Flights From Wichita

Finding cheap airfare can be a daunting task, especially for the budget planner. With Orbitz.com, you can easily find cheap flights from Wichita by searching and comparing the fares of all major airlines at the same time.

Wichita's Airport Information

The Wichita Mid-Continent Airport provides air service to the Wichita area. It is located on Airport Road and is about a 10-minute drive from downtown. Airlines that currently service the airport include AirTran, Allegiant, American, Delta, Frontier, and United. On Orbtiz.com, travelers can compare the prices of these airlines to find the best deals and to stay on budget.

Parking Options at the Airport

The Mid-Continent Airport has three parking lots to suit your needs, including short term, long term, and park & ride. If you are being dropped off, take advantage of the 30 minutes of free parking located at the short-term parking lot and cell phone lot. The short-term rates are $2 an hour, and long-term rates are $9 a day. The park & ride lot offers a daily rate of $6 and provides free shuttle service to and from the airport terminals 24 hours a day. All major credit cards are accepted.

Transportation to the Airport

Several options are available to get to the airport, including cab service, shuttle service, limo service, car rentals, and the Connector, which is a bus transit operated by the city. Rental car companies located at the airport include Alamo, Avis, Budget, Dollar, Enterprise, Hertz, National, and Thrifty. Orbitz.com works with these companies to provide you with the lowest rates available.

Restaurants Located at the Airport

For travelers who need a quick snack or a full meal, the restaurants located in the airport offer a wide variety of options. HMS Host Marriott, Legends, TCBY, and Sarah's Ice Cream & Bakery have everything from breakfast to steaks.

Remember to use Orbitz.com when you are searching for cheap flights from Wichita to receive the best deals and to stay on budget.

Vacation in San Antonio

Whether they are planning a vacation or a business trip to San Antonio, Orbitz.com allows travelers to find cheap flights to San Antonio by searching several airlines at once. This allows travelers to choose the best option for them and their budget.

San Antonio Airports

The San Antonio International Airport services the San Antonio area with an average of 280 inbound and outbound flights daily. A partial list of the 16 airlines that currently serve the airport include American, United, Southwest, US Airways, Delta, Airtran, and Skywest. The airport is approximately 8.5 miles from downtown San Antonio.

Transportation from the Airport

Getting to your hotel or destination from the airport using a taxi, rental car, shuttle, bus or limo is made easy with Orbitz.com. These services can be prearranged when you purchase your air tickets with Orbitz. Several San Antonio companies offer taxi service to the city. The average cost of traveling to downtown is $25, and it is $12 to nearby hotels. VIA Metropolitan Transit bus service operates within the city and provides public transportation to a large portion of San Antonio for a low fee of $4 for an all-day pass.

San Antonio Weather

The weather in San Antonio ranges from hot summers to mild winters. Typically the spring is wet and the summer is dry.

San Antonio Attractions

San Antonio has many attractions for families, ranging from theme parks to art museums. Orbitz.com can help you find the best attractions and discounts the city has to offer along with cheap flights to San Antonio.

Flight schedule for flights from Wichita to San Antonio on Sun, Sep 6, 2015

Departing   Arriving Carrier Flight # Aircraft Flight time

Departing

ICT 8:46 AM

Arriving

SAT 1:37 PM
American Airlines/American Airlines
AA5714/AA315
Aircraft CR9/32B Flight time 4hr 51min

Departing

ICT 8:46 AM

Arriving

SAT 1:37 PM
American Airlines/US Airways
AA5714/US315
Aircraft CR9/32B Flight time 4hr 51min

Departing

ICT 8:46 AM

Arriving

SAT 1:37 PM
US Airways/American Airlines
US5714/AA315
Aircraft CR9/32B Flight time 4hr 51min

Departing

ICT 8:46 AM

Arriving

SAT 1:37 PM
US Airways/US Airways
US5714/US315
Aircraft CR9/32B Flight time 4hr 51min

Departing

ICT 10:46 AM

Arriving

SAT 3:14 PM
American Airlines/US Airways
AA5831/US357
Aircraft CR9/M80 Flight time 4hr 28min

Departing

ICT 10:46 AM

Arriving

SAT 3:14 PM
American Airlines/American Airlines
AA5831/AA357
Aircraft CR9/M80 Flight time 4hr 28min

Departing

ICT 10:46 AM

Arriving

SAT 3:14 PM
US Airways/US Airways
US5831/US357
Aircraft CR9/M80 Flight time 4hr 28min

Departing

ICT 10:46 AM

Arriving

SAT 3:14 PM
US Airways/American Airlines
US5831/AA357
Aircraft CR9/M80 Flight time 4hr 28min

Departing

ICT 12:46 PM

Arriving

SAT 4:21 PM
American Airlines/American Airlines
AA2660/AA1524
Aircraft ER4/M80 Flight time 3hr 35min

Departing

ICT 12:46 PM

Arriving

SAT 4:21 PM
American Airlines/US Airways
AA2660/US1524
Aircraft ER4/M80 Flight time 3hr 35min

Departing

ICT 12:46 PM

Arriving

SAT 4:21 PM
US Airways/American Airlines
US2660/AA1524
Aircraft ER4/M80 Flight time 3hr 35min

Departing

ICT 12:46 PM

Arriving

SAT 4:21 PM
US Airways/US Airways
US2660/US1524
Aircraft ER4/M80 Flight time 3hr 35min

Departing

ICT 12:46 PM

Arriving

SAT 5:29 PM
American Airlines/American Airlines
AA2660/AA190
Aircraft ER4/M80 Flight time 4hr 43min