join Orbitz Rewards

By clicking, I agree to the terms

Westchester to Fort Myers Flights

Age of children at time of trip

We will search for applicable airfare discounts. Must have 1 adult for each infant in lap

Selected fares from Westchester to Fort Myers

Departure Arrival Travel dates Round-trip
HPN FMY Wed, Feb 25 - Tue, Mar 3 $201
HPN FMY Sun, Mar 1 - Sat, Mar 7 $220
HPN FMY Sun, Feb 22 - Thu, Feb 26 $243
HPN FMY Fri, Aug 7 - Tue, Aug 11 $245
HPN FMY Fri, Mar 6 - Tue, Mar 17 $733

Westchester and Fort Myers airports and terminals

Airports in Westchester NY, US
map of airports in Westchester
  • 1

    JFK Airport (JFK)

    Distance from City Center: 29.7 miles

  • 2

    LaGuardia Airport (LGA)

    Distance from City Center: 22 miles

  • 3

    Newark Airport (EWR)

    Distance from City Center: 35.7 miles

  • 4

    Stewart (SWF)

    Distance from City Center: 36.7 miles

  • 5

    Danbury Airport (DXR)

    Distance from City Center: 25 miles

  • 6

    New Haven Airport (HVN)

    Distance from City Center: 44.6 miles

  • 7

    Westchester County Airport (HPN)

    Distance from City Center: 0.1 miles

    Carriers for flights from HPN to FMY

    Carriers
    jetBlue
  • 8

    Municipal (MMU)

    Distance from City Center: 42 miles

  • 9

    Long Island Macarthur (ISP)

    Distance from City Center: 36.7 miles

Back to menu Return to top

Airports in Fort Myers FL, US
map of airports in Fort Myers
  • 1

    Southwest Florida International Airport (RSW)

    Distance from City Center: 7.2 miles

    Carriers for flights from HPN to RSW

    Carriers
    jetBlue
Back to menu Return to top
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23
$200
24 25 26 27 28

Highlighted price = Cheapest round-trip flights

Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

Featured Fort Myers Airport Hotels

Hotel only $69

Red Roof PLUS Naples

2 stars
3.3 / 5 44 reviews

1925 Davis Blvd Map

...This hotel is close to Naples Municipal Airport and US 41/Tamiami Trail.... More

Hotel only $75

La Quinta Inn & Suites Naples Downtown

3 stars
3.9 / 5 102 reviews

1555 5th Ave South Map

...Transportation Southwest Florida International Airport (33 mi/53 km).... More

Hotel only $161

Naples Bay Resort & Marina

4 stars
4.5 / 5 79 reviews

1500 Fifth Avenue South Map

Save 10% each night

...Transportation Southwest Florida International Airport (34 mi/55km) Naples Municipal Airport (4 mi/6.4 km) Free parking Attractions Fifth Avenue shopping at the door Tin City... More

Hotel only $105

Bayfront Inn Fifth Avenue

3 stars
3.7 / 5 61 reviews

1221 5th Ave South Map

Naples only waterfront luxury hotel is conveniently located in the heart of downtown on Fifth Ave. South. Relax at our Waterside Bambu Tropical Grille and rent boats or charters from our 12 slip... More

Hotel only $92

Holiday Inn FT. MYERS ARPT-TOWN CENTER

3 stars
4.1 / 5 11 reviews

9931 Interstate Commerce Drive Map

...Ideally located near Interstate 75 in Ft. Myers, Florida, our hotel is two miles from Southwest Florida International Airport and two miles from Florida Gulf Coast University.... Welcome to the... More

Hotel only $87

Ramada Naples

3 stars
3.6 / 5 59 reviews

1100 Tamiami Trail North Map

Special Offer - Rates from 74 USD

...Naples airport (5 mi/8 km).... Transportation Southwest Florida International Airport (34 mi/54 km).... More

February

Cheapest weekend flights in February from Westchester to Fort Myers

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Thu, Feb 5 Westchester (HPN) Fort Myers (RSW) US Airways $309
Earn $3.09
Return Mon, Feb 9 Fort Myers (RSW) Westchester (HPN) US Airways

Lowest roundtrip airfare in February from Westchester to Fort Myers

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Mon, Feb 23 Westchester (HPN) Fort Myers (RSW) US Airways $200
Earn $2.00
Return Fri, Feb 27 Fort Myers (RSW) Westchester (HPN) US Airways

Best one-week trip in February from Westchester to Fort Myers

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Tue, Feb 24 Westchester (HPN) Fort Myers (RSW) US Airways $220
Earn $2.20
Return Tue, Mar 3 Fort Myers (RSW) Westchester (HPN) US Airways
Back to menu Return to top

March

Cheapest weekend flights in March from Westchester to Fort Myers

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Fri, Mar 6 Westchester (HPN) Fort Myers (RSW) Delta Air Lines $333
Earn $3.33
Return Sun, Mar 8 Fort Myers (RSW) Westchester (HPN) Delta Air Lines

Lowest roundtrip airfare in March from Westchester to Fort Myers

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Sun, Mar 1 Westchester (HPN) Fort Myers (RSW) US Airways $220
Earn $2.20
Return Wed, Mar 4 Fort Myers (RSW) Westchester (HPN) US Airways

Best one-week trip in March from Westchester to Fort Myers

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Wed, Mar 11 Westchester (HPN) Fort Myers (RSW) Delta Air Lines $223
Earn $2.23
Return Wed, Mar 18 Fort Myers (RSW) Westchester (HPN) Delta Air Lines
Back to menu Return to top

April

Cheapest weekend flights in April from Westchester to Fort Myers

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Thu, Apr 23 Westchester (HPN) Fort Myers (RSW) Delta Air Lines $353
Earn $3.53
Return Mon, Apr 27 Fort Myers (RSW) Westchester (HPN) Delta Air Lines

Lowest roundtrip airfare in April from Westchester to Fort Myers

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Tue, Apr 14 Westchester (HPN) Fort Myers (RSW) US Airways $229
Earn $2.29
Return Wed, Apr 15 Fort Myers (RSW) Westchester (HPN) US Airways

Best one-week trip in April from Westchester to Fort Myers

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Sat, Apr 18 Westchester (HPN) Fort Myers (RSW) US Airways $413
Earn $4.13
Return Sat, Apr 25 Fort Myers (RSW) Westchester (HPN) US Airways
Back to menu Return to top

Flights to Fort Myers

Westchester County Airport

Individuals looking for cheap flights from Westchester can easily find travel information at orbitz.com. The site has a special search engine that searches a variety of airlines at once in order to find cheap deals for the budget traveler. The Westchester County Airport serves the residents of Westchester and the surrounding area and is located approximately eight miles from downtown, on Cooney Hill Road. Seven airlines service the Westchester County Airport, including AirTran, American, Delta, United, JetBlue, US Airways and Cape Air. Orbitz.com books flights on the majority of these airlines.

Parking at the Airport

A 24-hour parking garage is available for travelers leaving Westchester. Parking in the lots is charged by the hour or by the day, and there are no discounts available for long-term use. Parking is limited at the airport; once the parking garage has reached capacity, travelers can use the overflow lots. The airport offers free shuttle service to and from the overflow lots. Individuals should make arrangements for drop-off and pick-up prior to the flight.

Transportation to the Airport

The Westchester County Airport offers a variety of travel options to the airport. Travelers can book car rental services using orbitz.com. Car rental fees vary depending on the type of vehicle rented, the length of rental time and the number of miles driven. Limos can be rented by the hour, and taxi services are available for a metered rate plus a drop-off fee. The Bee-Line bus provides services to the airport for a flat fee, and the MTA railroad is also available. Fees for rail travel depend on the distance traveled.

Restaurants at Westchester County Airport

The Skytop Restaurant provides both breakfast menu items and coffee, and the Coffee Shop provides a variety of muffins, doughnuts and coffee items. Orbitz.com can help make finding cheap flights from Westchester easy.

Fort Myers Airport

The Southwest Florida International Airport is located on Terminal Access Road and provides service to more than 7 million people who traveled by air in 2011. Whether you are planning a vacation or a business trip, Orbitz.com can help find the best deals on cheap flights to Fort Myers by comparing the airfare of several airlines at once. Airlines serving Southwest Florida International include Air Berlin, Air Canada, AirTran, American, Cape Air, Delta, Frontier, JetBlue, Southwest, Spirit, Sun Country, United, US Airways, and WestJet.

Transportation From the Airport

Ground transportation from the airport to your hotel or destination is provided by taxi, shuttle bus, rental car, and a public bus. With Orbitz.com, you can purchase some of these services at the same time you purchase your air ticket, saving even more. Taxi fares from Southwest Florida International are determined by the zone destination rather than by meters as they are at most airports. Taxi service to Fort Myers will cost $30 for three passengers. The LeeTran public bus offers an all-day pass for $3.50 to travel around the city.

Fort Myers Weather

The weather in Fort Myers ranges from the low 90s during the summer and mid-70s in the winter. The city receives plenty of rainfall each year, with the highest precipitation occurring from June to September.

Fort Myers Attractions

Fort Myers offers many activities for families, including beaches, golf courses, museums, water parks, and plenty more. Check with orbitz.com when searching for cheap flights to Fort Myers to find attractions, activities, and discounts on travel.

Flight schedule for flights from Westchester to Fort Myers on Wed, Jan 28, 2015

Carrier Flight # Departing Arriving Aircraft Flight time
Airport Time Airport Time
jetBlue B61251 HPN 6:45 AM RSW 10:00 AM E90 3hr 15min
Delta Air Lines/Delta Air Lines DL4916/DL1068 HPN 6:00 AM RSW 11:41 AM CR9/757 5hr 41min
Delta Air Lines/Delta Air Lines DL4916/DL1203 HPN 6:00 AM RSW 12:38 PM CR9/757 6hr 38min
Delta Air Lines/Delta Air Lines DL5179/DL1203 HPN 7:20 AM RSW 12:38 PM CR9/757 5hr 18min
American Airlines/American Airlines AA3800/AA1767 HPN 6:20 AM RSW 1:00 PM CRJ/319 6hr 40min
American Airlines/US Airways AA3800/US1767 HPN 6:20 AM RSW 1:00 PM CRJ/319 6hr 40min
American Airlines/American Airlines AA3729/AA1767 HPN 8:00 AM RSW 1:00 PM CRJ/319 5hr 0min
American Airlines/US Airways AA3729/US1767 HPN 8:00 AM RSW 1:00 PM CRJ/319 5hr 0min
US Airways/American Airlines US3800/AA1767 HPN 6:20 AM RSW 1:00 PM CRJ/319 6hr 40min
US Airways/US Airways US3800/US1767 HPN 6:20 AM RSW 1:00 PM CRJ/319 6hr 40min
US Airways/American Airlines US3729/AA1767 HPN 8:00 AM RSW 1:00 PM CRJ/319 5hr 0min
US Airways/US Airways US3729/US1767 HPN 8:00 AM RSW 1:00 PM CRJ/319 5hr 0min
Delta Air Lines/Delta Air Lines DL3704/DL1465 HPN 6:00 AM RSW 1:04 PM CRJ/739 7hr 4min