By clicking, I agree to the terms

West Palm Beach to Raleigh-Durham-Cary Flights

Flight only Hotel only Flight + Hotel

Flight type

Round-trip One-way
Age of children at time of trip

We will search for applicable airfare discounts. Must have 1 adult for each infant in lap

Selected fares from West Palm Beach to Raleigh-Durham-Cary

Departure Arrival Travel dates Round-trip
PBI RDU Fri, May 16 - Mon, May 19 $236
PBI RDU Fri, May 16 - Mon, May 19 $282
PBI RDU Sat, Apr 26 - Tue, Apr 29 $381
PBI RDU Sat, May 31 - Mon, Jun 2 $385
PBI RDU Thu, Jul 3 - Sun, Jul 6 $559

West Palm Beach and Raleigh-Durham-Cary airports and terminals

Airports in West Palm Beach FL, US
map of airports in West Palm Beach
  • 1

    Palm Beach International (PBI)

    Distance from City Center: 3.1 miles

  • 2

    Fort Lauderdale Hollywood International Airport (FLL)

    Distance from City Center: 41.7 miles

Back to menu Return to top

Airports in Raleigh-Durham-Cary NC, US
map of airports in Raleigh-Durham-Cary
  • 1

    Raleigh-Durham International Airport (RDU)

    Distance from City Center: 3.3 miles

Back to menu Return to top

Cheap flights from West Palm Beach to Raleigh-Durham-Cary

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16
$236
17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31

Highlighted price = Cheapest round-trip flights

Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

Featured Raleigh-Durham-Cary Airport Hotels

Hotel only $79

Welcome to the Fairfield Inn & Suites RDU Airport/Brier Creek.... More

Hotel only $89

Less than 2 miles from the RDU Intl Airport.... More

Hotel only $79

Hyatt Place Raleigh-Durham Airport

3 stars
4.3 / 5 25 reviews

200 Airgate Dr Map

Save 30% on your stay

Our spacious guest rooms feature contemporary decor with stylish furnishings including the Hyatt Grand beds, state-of-the-art media and work center with a high-definition 42 inch flat panel... More

Hotel only $63

Country Inn & Suites By Carlson, Raleigh-Durham Airport, NC

3 stars
4.2 / 5 58 reviews

201 Airgate Drive Map

Includes 14 Days of Parking

...Raleigh hotel by RDU and the Triangle operates 24-hour airport shuttle Casual style characterizes Country Inn & Suites by Carlson, an 87-room property near Research Triangle Park and local... More

Hotel only $80

...The Hilton Garden Inn Raleigh-Durham Airport is a restful hotel one mile from Raleigh-Durham International Airport.... Discover Our Newly Re-Imagined Raleigh-Durham Airport Hotel We have... More

Hotel only $89

Courtyard by Marriott Raleigh Durham Airport

3 stars
4.2 / 5 24 reviews

2001 Hospitality Court Map

Rate includes breakfast

Renovated Raleigh-Durham hotel offers comfort and convenience The Courtyard by Marriott Raleigh Durham Airport puts business and leisure travelers in the heart of the region's major... More

May

Cheapest weekend flights in May from West Palm Beach to Raleigh-Durham-Cary

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Fri, May 16 West Palm Beach (PBI) Raleigh-Durham-Cary (RDU) Delta Air Lines $236
Earn $2.36
Return Mon, May 19 Raleigh-Durham-Cary (RDU) West Palm Beach (PBI) Delta Air Lines

Lowest roundtrip airfare in May from West Palm Beach to Raleigh-Durham-Cary

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Fri, May 16 West Palm Beach (PBI) Raleigh-Durham-Cary (RDU) Delta Air Lines $236
Earn $2.36
Return Mon, May 19 Raleigh-Durham-Cary (RDU) West Palm Beach (PBI) Delta Air Lines

Best one-week trip in May from West Palm Beach to Raleigh-Durham-Cary

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Thu, May 15 West Palm Beach (PBI) Raleigh-Durham-Cary (RDU) United Airlines $457
Earn $4.57
Return Thu, May 22 Raleigh-Durham-Cary (RDU) West Palm Beach (PBI) United Airlines
Back to menu Return to top

June

Lowest roundtrip airfare in June from West Palm Beach to Raleigh-Durham-Cary

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Sun, Jun 1 West Palm Beach (PBI) Raleigh-Durham-Cary (RDU) United Airlines $535
Earn $5.35
Return Mon, Jun 2 Raleigh-Durham-Cary (RDU) West Palm Beach (PBI) United Airlines
Back to menu Return to top

July

Cheapest weekend flights in July from West Palm Beach to Raleigh-Durham-Cary

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Thu, Jul 3 West Palm Beach (PBI) Raleigh-Durham-Cary (RDU) Delta Air Lines $318
Earn $3.18
Return Sun, Jul 6 Raleigh-Durham-Cary (RDU) West Palm Beach (PBI) Delta Air Lines

Lowest roundtrip airfare in July from West Palm Beach to Raleigh-Durham-Cary

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Thu, Jul 3 West Palm Beach (PBI) Raleigh-Durham-Cary (RDU) Delta Air Lines $318
Earn $3.18
Return Sun, Jul 6 Raleigh-Durham-Cary (RDU) West Palm Beach (PBI) Delta Air Lines
Back to menu Return to top

West Palm Beach to Raleigh-Durham-Cary Intro 31

If it is not enough that we have guaranteed low prices for West Palm Beach to Raleigh-Durham-Cary flights, Orbitz can also integrate your hotel and car rental needs into the package. This ensures your trip goes smoothly and you get the best possible bargain.

Save Big On Hotels With Our Summer Hotel Sale When Booking West Palm Beach to Raleigh-Durham-Cary Flights

We will get you bargain air tickets for West Palm Beach to Raleigh-Durham-Cary flights and can save you even more with our Summer Hotel sale. You can get a discount of up to 40% when you book a hotel along with your bargain flight from Orbitz.

If You Are Going To The Beach We Can Save You Even More

When you are arranging budget flights from West Palm Beach to Raleigh-Durham-Cary, you can save even more by staying near a beach. Orbitz Beach Hotel Deals will allow you to get as much as half off the price of an already cheap hotel. Saving money has never been this fun.

Plan A Spontaneous Trip Using Our Top Hotel and Flight Destinations

Want to know where other people are staying after flights from West Palm Beach to Raleigh-Durham-Cary? We not only recommend top destinations, but will tell you the most popular places to stay after {origin.name} to Raleigh-Durham-Cary flights.

Use Orbitz.com For Up To The Minute Hot Deals

Budget deals on flights from West Palm Beach to Raleigh-Durham-Cary are constantly changing. You can get up-to-the-minute updates on the hottest deals on discount tickets and hotels on our website.

Flight schedule for flights from West Palm Beach to Raleigh-Durham-Cary on Thu, Apr 17, 2014

Carrier Flight # Departing Arriving Aircraft Flight time
Airport Time Airport Time
US Airways/US Airways US2010/US2052 PBI 6:45 AM RDU 10:27 AM 734/319 3hr 42min
Delta Air Lines/Delta Air Lines DL688/DL1177 PBI 7:00 AM RDU 11:31 AM 757/M88 4hr 31min
Silver Airways/Delta Air Lines 3M3975/DL5612 PBI 7:00 AM RDU 11:35 AM SF3/CR7 4hr 35min
United Airlines/Delta Air Lines UA3975/DL5612 PBI 7:00 AM RDU 11:35 AM SF3/CR7 4hr 35min
US Airways/US Airways US2010/US1949 PBI 6:45 AM RDU 12:12 PM 734/319 5hr 27min
Delta Air Lines/Delta Air Lines DL688/DL1803 PBI 7:00 AM RDU 12:42 PM 757/M90 5hr 42min
Delta Air Lines/Delta Air Lines DL1184/DL1803 PBI 8:15 AM RDU 12:42 PM M88/M90 4hr 27min
US Airways/American Airlines US3224/AA3571 PBI 8:00 AM RDU 1:30 PM E70/ERD 5hr 30min
Delta Air Lines/Delta Air Lines DL1184/DL1564 PBI 8:15 AM RDU 1:54 PM M88/738 5hr 39min
Delta Air Lines/Delta Air Lines DL2271/DL1564 PBI 9:30 AM RDU 1:54 PM 757/738 4hr 24min
Delta Air Lines/Delta Air Lines DL1134/DL1077 PBI 11:00 AM RDU 3:12 PM M88/757 4hr 12min
Delta Air Lines/Delta Air Lines DL2271/DL1077 PBI 9:30 AM RDU 3:12 PM 757/757 5hr 42min
US Airways/US Airways US1866/US1934 PBI 11:55 AM RDU 3:21 PM 734/319 3hr 26min