Flights from West Palm Beach to Jacksonville

Selected fares from West Palm Beach to Jacksonville

Departure Arrival Travel dates Round-trip
PBI OAJ Fri, Oct 2 - Sun, Oct 4 $224
PBI OAJ Tue, Apr 21 - Wed, Apr 22 $281
PBI OAJ Tue, Apr 21 - Wed, Apr 22 $281

West Palm Beach and Jacksonville airports and terminals

Airports in West Palm Beach FL, US

map of airports in West Palm Beach
  • 1

    Palm Beach International (PBI)

    Distance from City Center: 3.1 miles

  • 2

    Fort Lauderdale Hollywood International Airport (FLL)

    Distance from City Center: 41.7 miles

Back to menu Return to top

Airports in Jacksonville NC, US

map of airports in Jacksonville
  • 1

    Albert J Ellis (OAJ)

    Distance from City Center: 4.4 miles

Back to menu Return to top

  

Earn up to 5% on hotels and 1% on flights - It's free!

By clicking, I agree to the terms and conditions.

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26
$315
27 28 29 30
31

Highlighted price = Cheapest round-trip flights

Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

Featured Jacksonville Airport Hotels

Hotel only $99

Comfort Suites New Bern

3 stars
4.2 / 5 5 reviews

1006 Old Cherry Point Map

The Comfort Suites of New Bern offers convenient access to many local attractions, shopping and dining options, including Tryon Palace Gardens, The Birthplace of Pepsi Cola and New Bern Mall. Each... More

Hotel only $75

BridgePointe Hotel and Marina

3 stars
3.7 / 5 69 reviews

101 Howell Rd Map

...We are only a mile and a half from the Coastal Carolina Regional Airport, five minutes from the Civil War Battle Site, and only 20 minutes from Cherry Point Marine Corp Air Station. More

Hotel only $129

Courtyard New Bern

3 stars
4.5 / 5 10 reviews

218 East Front Street Map

Rate Includes Breakfast

...You'll also enjoy inviting, flexible spaces where you can work or relax, free Wi-Fi throughout and easy access to the latest news, weather and airport conditions via our GoBoard technology.... More

Hotel only $79

Candlewood Suites NEW BERN

2 stars
4.1 / 5 25 reviews

3465 Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Blv Map

Come Home to Hotel's Suites in New Bern, NC Those seeking hotels in New Bern, NC for business or leisure opt for the city's premier extended stay facility, the Candlewood Suites® Hotel New Bern,... More

Hotel only $53

Econo Lodge Jacksonville

2 stars
2.5 / 5 10 reviews

701 N. Marine Blvd. Map

...The Albert J. Ellis Airport is 20 minutes away.... More

May

Lowest roundtrip airfare in May from West Palm Beach to Jacksonville

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Tue, May 26 West Palm Beach (PBI) Jacksonville (OAJ) Delta Air Lines $315
Earn $3.15
Return Sat, May 30 Jacksonville (OAJ) West Palm Beach (PBI) Delta Air Lines
Back to menu Return to top

June

Cheapest weekend flights in June from West Palm Beach to Jacksonville

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Sat, Jun 6 West Palm Beach (PBI) Jacksonville (OAJ) Delta Air Lines $254
Earn $2.54
Return Mon, Jun 8 Jacksonville (OAJ) West Palm Beach (PBI) Delta Air Lines

Lowest roundtrip airfare in June from West Palm Beach to Jacksonville

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Sat, Jun 6 West Palm Beach (PBI) Jacksonville (OAJ) Delta Air Lines $254
Earn $2.54
Return Mon, Jun 8 Jacksonville (OAJ) West Palm Beach (PBI) Delta Air Lines
Back to menu Return to top

July

Cheapest weekend flights in July from West Palm Beach to Jacksonville

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Fri, Jul 24 West Palm Beach (PBI) Jacksonville (OAJ) US Airways $327
Earn $3.27
Return Sun, Jul 26 Jacksonville (OAJ) West Palm Beach (PBI) US Airways

Lowest roundtrip airfare in July from West Palm Beach to Jacksonville

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Fri, Jul 24 West Palm Beach (PBI) Jacksonville (OAJ) US Airways $327
Earn $3.27
Return Sun, Jul 26 Jacksonville (OAJ) West Palm Beach (PBI) US Airways
Back to menu Return to top

West Palm Beach to Jacksonville Intro 40

Getting a spectacularly low fare on West Palm Beach to Jacksonville flights is always possible when you use Orbitz as your personal travel planner. Orbitz is your essential travel resource for low cost flights from West Palm Beach to Jacksonville, discount hotel accommodations, cheap car rentals, and more.

Research and Book West Palm Beach to Jacksonville Flights on the Go

Our free cutting-edge mobile apps for iPad, Android, and iPhone make it easy to find the best fares when researching and booking flights from West Palm Beach to Jacksonville. You can also use the apps to check your flight status, find baggage claims details, and get exclusive mobile discount rates on car rentals and hotels.

Earn Miles and Points for Your Frequent Flyer Program

Build up points or miles for your frequent flyer plan with qualifying West Palm Beach to Jacksonville flights. Simply add your frequent flyer number when booking your domestic or international flights or enter the numbers in your Orbitz account profile to automatically add them to your bookings.

Flight Alerts Take the Hassle out of Travel

You can get email, SMS text, or voicemail updates regarding any major changes to your flights from West Palm Beach to Jacksonville. These free alerts can also be sent to as many as six additional contacts, ensuring that your friends, colleagues, or family are aware of changes to your arrival time.

Stay in Your Budget and Still Get Great Accommodations

Orbitz shoppers can access affordable vacation packages and have the option of booking their departure and arrival flights through different airlines, making travel less costly and more convenient. The best prices on flights from West Palm Beach to Jacksonvilleare always found on Orbitz.

Flight schedule for flights from West Palm Beach to Jacksonville on Mon, Apr 20, 2015

Carrier Flight # Departing Arriving Aircraft Flight time
Airport Time Airport Time
Delta Air Lines/Delta Air Lines DL1184/DL5307 PBI 8:15 AM OAJ 1:30 PM M90/CRJ 5hr 15min
Delta Air Lines/Delta Air Lines DL2271/DL5307 PBI 9:30 AM OAJ 1:30 PM M90/CRJ 4hr 0min
Delta Air Lines/Delta Air Lines DL1372/DL5565 PBI 1:39 PM OAJ 5:33 PM M88/CRJ 3hr 54min
American Airlines/American Airlines AA853/AA4859 PBI 1:45 PM OAJ 7:30 PM 319/DH3 5hr 45min
American Airlines/US Airways AA853/US4859 PBI 1:45 PM OAJ 7:30 PM 319/DH8 5hr 45min
US Airways/American Airlines US853/AA4859 PBI 1:45 PM OAJ 7:30 PM 319/DH3 5hr 45min
US Airways/US Airways US853/US4859 PBI 1:45 PM OAJ 7:30 PM 319/DH8 5hr 45min