Flights from West Palm Beach to Charlotte

Selected fares from West Palm Beach to Charlotte

Departure Arrival Travel dates Round-trip
PBI CLT Fri, Oct 16 - Wed, Oct 21 $354
PBI CLT Fri, Oct 16 - Wed, Oct 21 $354
PBI CLT Fri, Oct 2 - Sun, Oct 4 $374
PBI CLT Fri, Oct 2 - Sun, Oct 4 $374
PBI CLT Sun, Sep 20 - Wed, Sep 23 $398
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13
$360
14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 31

Highlighted price = Cheapest round-trip flights

Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

West Palm Beach and Charlotte airports and terminals

Airports in West Palm Beach FL, US

map of airports in West Palm Beach
  • 1

    Palm Beach International (PBI)

    Distance from City Center: 3.1 miles

    Carriers for flights from PBI to CLT

    Carriers
    American Airlines, US Airways
  • 2

    Fort Lauderdale Hollywood International Airport (FLL)

    Distance from City Center: 41.7 miles

Back to menu Return to top

Airports in Charlotte NC, US

map of airports in Charlotte
  • 1

    Douglas Airport (CLT)

    Distance from City Center: 6 miles

    Carriers for flights from PBI to CLT

    Carriers
    American Airlines, US Airways
Back to menu Return to top

  

Earn up to 5% on hotels and 1% on flights - It's free!

By clicking, I agree to the terms and conditions.

Featured Charlotte Airport Hotels

From $101

Hilton Garden Inn Charlotte/Concord

3 stars
4.1 / 5 15 reviews

7831 Gateway Lane Map

Complimentary wired and Wi-Fi Internet Access

...The Charlotte Douglas Airport (CLT) is only 35 minutes away and the Concord Regional Airport (JQF) is 5 minutes away.... More

From $90

Holiday Inn Express & Suites CHARLOTTE-CONCORD-I-85

3 stars
4.2 / 5 23 reviews

7772 GATEWAY LANE NW Map

...We're minutes from the NASCAR Research and Development Office, and the Bank of America Stadium and Charlotte Douglas International Airport are both just 30 minutes away.... More

From $97

SpringHill Suites by Marriott Charlotte Concord Mills/Speedway

3 stars
3.8 / 5 25 reviews

7811 Gateway Lane NW Map

Book early, Save big!� Enjoy 15% Off!

Get FREE high-speed Internet access at this SpringHill Suites. In the heart of NASCAR country and the University City business district, the SpringHill Suites Charlotte Concord Mills/Speedway is... More

From $79

Wingate by Wyndham Concord/Charlotte Area

3 stars
4.1 / 5 63 reviews

7841 Gateway Lane NW Map

Stay 3, Save 20%

...Charlotte/Douglas International Airport (19.6 mi/31.5 km) Attractions.... More

From $84

Homewood Suites by Hilton Charlotte Airport

3 stars
4.2 / 5 18 reviews

2770 Yorkmont Road Map

Includes parking for up to 7 nights

...Adopt this Charlotte Airport Hotel as Your Second Home.... You've found it in Homewood Suites by Hilton® Charlotte Airport hotel in North Carolina, located only 3 miles from Charlotte Douglas... More

August

Cheapest weekend flights in August from West Palm Beach to Charlotte

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Thu, Aug 13 West Palm Beach (PBI) Charlotte (CLT) Delta Air Lines $360
Earn $3.60
Return Sun, Aug 16 Charlotte (CLT) West Palm Beach (PBI) Delta Air Lines

Lowest roundtrip airfare in August from West Palm Beach to Charlotte

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Thu, Aug 13 West Palm Beach (PBI) Charlotte (CLT) Delta Air Lines $360
Earn $3.60
Return Sun, Aug 16 Charlotte (CLT) West Palm Beach (PBI) Delta Air Lines
Back to menu Return to top

September

Cheapest weekend flights in September from West Palm Beach to Charlotte

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Fri, Sep 4 West Palm Beach (PBI) Charlotte (CLT) jetBlue $540
Earn $5.40
Return Mon, Sep 7 Charlotte (CLT) West Palm Beach (PBI) jetBlue

Lowest roundtrip airfare in September from West Palm Beach to Charlotte

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Sun, Sep 20 West Palm Beach (PBI) Charlotte (CLT) jetBlue $398
Earn $3.98
Return Wed, Sep 23 Charlotte (CLT) West Palm Beach (PBI) jetBlue
Back to menu Return to top

October

Cheapest weekend flights in October from West Palm Beach to Charlotte

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Fri, Oct 2 West Palm Beach (PBI) Charlotte (CLT) United Airlines $354
Earn $3.54
Return Sun, Oct 4 Charlotte (CLT) West Palm Beach (PBI) United Airlines

Lowest roundtrip airfare in October from West Palm Beach to Charlotte

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Fri, Oct 16 West Palm Beach (PBI) Charlotte (CLT) United Airlines $354
Earn $3.54
Return Wed, Oct 21 Charlotte (CLT) West Palm Beach (PBI) United Airlines
Back to menu Return to top

Flights to Charlotte

West Palm Beach Airport

The city of West Palm Beach is served by the Palm Beach International Airport. This domestic and international airport is located approximately three miles from downtown West Palm Beach and four miles from Palm Beach. Travelers looking for cheap flights from West Palm Beach can search several airlines at once using Orbitz.com. Palm Beach International Airport works with several airlines, including American Airlines, Delta Air Lines, jetBlue Airways, Southwest Airlines, United Airlines, US Airways, and Air Canada.

Palm Beach International Airport Parking

Travelers can take advantage of several parking options at the Palm Beach International Airport. Premium parking is available at a daily rate of $30.00. Short-term parking is also available at a daily rate of $17.00. In addition, travelers can use the long-term parking at a rate of $13.00 per day. Economy parking is offered at a daily rate of $7.00.

West Palm Beach Airport Transportation

Regular transportation services are offered by the public bus system in Palm Beach County. A bus stop is located on Level One, as well as on the outer curb at the airport, and the airport is also accessible via the Tri-Rail. On-demand, shared-ride and taxi services are available at the airport as well, and numerous hotels in the area also provide courtesy shuttle services. Travelers who wish to rent a car can book discount car rental services through Orbitz.com.

Palm Beach Airport Restaurants

Travelers who wish to find a quick snack or breakfast before their departing flights will find there are numerous restaurant options available at the Palm Beach Airport. Choices include Rooney's Public House and Sam Snead's Tavern, both of which offer a full restaurant and bar. ASAP California Pizza Kitchen offers salads and pizza, and other options include Burger King, Starbuck's Coffee, Quiznos Subs, and Chili's. By using Orbitz.com, you can be sure you're finding cheap flights from West Palm Beach.

Vacation in Charlotte, NC

For those trying to find cheap flights to Charlotte, look no further than Orbitz.com, which compares fares of all major airlines offering service to the city. Orbitz.com gives several options to travelers on a budget, so they can choose the best option available to them.

Airports in Charlotte

The Charlotte Douglas Airport provides air service to the Charlotte area and is the sixth busiest airport in the United States. Airlines that provide service to the airport include Air Tran, Air Canada, American, Delta, Jet Blue, Insel Air, Lufthansa, US Airways and United.

Ground Transportation From the Airport

Ground transportation from the airport to your destination is provided by taxi, car rental companies, shuttle service, and hotel courtesy vehicles. You can find and make arrangements for transportation services on Orbitz.com when you're searching for airfare. Taxis charge a flat rate fee of $25 for transportation from the airport to downtown, which is an approximately 15-minute drive.

What to Expect From the Weather

The average weather in Charlotte ranges from around 88 degrees in the summer to the lower 50s during winter months. Average rainfall is near four inches per month, with August typically receiving the most rainfall.

Things to Do in Charlotte

Charlotte has many activities for families and individuals. With attractions ranging from the Carowinds theme park to the NASCAR Hall of Fame and the Daniel Stowe Botanical Garden, Charlotte will keep you entertained for days. Tickets to attractions can often be purchased on Orbitz.com while you are searching for cheap flights to Charlotte. For those on a budget, Orbitz.com provides the best deals Charlotte has to offer.

Interesting facts about flights from West Palm Beach to Charlotte

    • 8 direct flights are operating from West Palm Beach to Charlotte today.
    • Today's average time for a direct flight is 1h 52m.
    • American Airlines flight 1801 (6:50 AM GMT, Airbus Industrie A319) is today's earliest available flight from West Palm Beach to Charlotte.
    • American Airlines flight 856 (4:55 PM GMT, Airbus Industrie A320) is today's latest available flight from West Palm Beach to Charlotte.
    • Today's shortest direct flight from West Palm Beach to Charlotte (American Airlines flight 1855, Airbus Industrie A320) takes 1h 49m.
    • Today's longest direct flight from West Palm Beach to Charlotte (American Airlines flight 1923, Airbus Industrie A319) takes 1h 55m.
    • Flights from Fort Lauderdale Hollywood International Airport (FLL), Palm Beach International (PBI) to Douglas Airport (CLT) are available for this route.

Flight schedule for flights from West Palm Beach to Charlotte on Fri, Jul 31, 2015

Carrier Flight # Departing Arriving Aircraft Flight time
Airport Time Airport Time
Delta Air Lines/Delta Air Lines DL1053/DL1441 PBI 7:20 PM CLT 12:16 AM M88/M90 4hr 56min
American Airlines AA1801 PBI 6:50 AM CLT 8:43 AM 319 1hr 53min
US Airways US1801 PBI 6:50 AM CLT 8:43 AM 319 1hr 53min
Delta Air Lines/Delta Air Lines DL1617/DL1576 PBI 5:40 AM CLT 10:05 AM M88/717 4hr 25min
American Airlines AA1923 PBI 8:15 AM CLT 10:10 AM 319 1hr 55min
US Airways US1923 PBI 8:15 AM CLT 10:10 AM 319 1hr 55min
Delta Air Lines/Delta Air Lines DL1617/DL2251 PBI 5:40 AM CLT 11:17 AM M88/M88 5hr 37min
Delta Air Lines/Delta Air Lines DL792/DL2251 PBI 7:00 AM CLT 11:17 AM 757/M88 4hr 17min
Delta Air Lines/American Airlines DL792/AA691 PBI 7:00 AM CLT 11:57 AM 757/321 4hr 57min
Delta Air Lines/US Airways DL792/US691 PBI 7:00 AM CLT 11:57 AM 757/321 4hr 57min
Delta Air Lines/Delta Air Lines DL792/DL1095 PBI 7:00 AM CLT 12:43 PM 757/M88 5hr 43min
Delta Air Lines/Delta Air Lines DL1184/DL1095 PBI 8:05 AM CLT 12:43 PM M90/M88 4hr 38min
American Airlines AA1855 PBI 12:00 PM CLT 1:49 PM 320 1hr 49min