Flights from Warsaw to Madrid

Selected fares from Warsaw to Madrid

Departure Arrival Travel dates Round-trip
WAW MAD Tue, Oct 6 - Tue, Oct 20 $120
WAW MAD Wed, Jun 3 - Sat, Jun 6 $183
WAW MAD Tue, Oct 6 - Tue, Oct 20 $206
WAW MAD Tue, May 5 - Sat, May 9 $216
WAW MAD Tue, May 5 - Sat, May 9 $228
WAW MAD Wed, Jun 3 - Sat, Jun 6 $234
WAW MAD Fri, May 8 - Sun, May 10 $238
WAW MAD Tue, Oct 6 - Tue, Oct 20 $262
WAW MAD Tue, Oct 6 - Tue, Oct 20 $275
WAW MAD Tue, Oct 6 - Tue, Oct 20 $321
WAW MAD Tue, Oct 6 - Tue, Oct 20 $322
WAW MAD Tue, May 5 - Sat, May 9 $450
WAW MAD Wed, Jun 3 - Sat, Jun 6 $498
WAW MAD Tue, Oct 6 - Tue, Oct 20 $2,027
WAW MAD Tue, Oct 6 - Tue, Oct 20 $2,091
WAW MAD Sun, May 3 - Sat, May 9 $2,322
WAW MAD Tue, Oct 6 - Tue, Oct 20 $3,306
WAW MAD Fri, May 22 - Sun, May 24 $3,873
WAW MAD Tue, Oct 6 - Tue, Oct 20 $4,652
WAW MAD Fri, May 22 - Sun, May 24 $5,162
WAW MAD Tue, Oct 6 - Tue, Oct 20 $5,812
WAW MAD Wed, Jun 3 - Sat, Jun 6 $9,756

Warsaw and Madrid airports and terminals

Airports in Warsaw , PL

map of airports in Warsaw
  • 1

    Frederic Chopin (WAW)

    Distance from City Center: 6.1 miles

    Carriers for flights from WAW to MAD

    Carriers
    LOT Polish Airlines, Norwegian
Back to menu Return to top

Airports in Madrid , ES

map of airports in Madrid
  • 1

    Barajas Airport (MAD)

    Distance from City Center: 8.8 miles

    Terminals and carriers for flights from WAW to MAD

    Terminal Carriers
    Terminal 1 Norwegian, Ryanair
    Terminal 2 LOT Polish Airlines
Back to menu Return to top

  

Earn up to 5% on hotels and 1% on flights - It's free!

By clicking, I agree to the terms and conditions.

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12
$183
13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21
$183
22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31

Highlighted price = Cheapest round-trip flights

Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

Featured Madrid Airport Hotels

Hotel only $70

BEST WESTERN Hotel Villa De Barajas

3 stars
3.0 / 5 2 reviews

Avda De Logrono 331 Map

At the airport area, the BEST WESTERN Hotel Villa de Barajas is a comfortable airport hotel next to the trade fair centre.... More

Hotel only $74

Tryp Alameda Aeropuerto

4 stars
3.8 / 5 12 reviews

Avda. De Logrono, 100 Map

Book Now & Save 15% - Non Refundable

...hotel has been especially designed for business people and is located in a residential area close to the International Airport Madrid - Barajas, the Juan Carlos I trade fair and exhibition... More

Hotel only $77

Melia Barajas

4 stars
4.1 / 5 20 reviews

Avda. De Logrono, 305 Map

Stay 3 Nights & Save 30% - Non Refundable

This elegant hotel with outdoor pool, fine-dining restaurant, and free 24h airport shuttle is at 1.5 km from Barajas airport.... More

Hotel only $47

Be Live City Airport Madrid Diana

4 stars
3.6 / 5 21 reviews

Galeon, 27 Map

Be Live City Airport Madrid Diana is a 5-minute drive from Barajas Airport and offers guests a 24-hour free shuttle service.... More

Hotel only $41

Petit Palace Madrid Aeropuerto

4 stars
3.5 / 5 19 reviews

C/Galeon n 25 Map

Free breakfast included

The Hotel Petit Palace Madrid Aeropuerto is 5 minutes from Madrid-Barajas airport.... More

May

Cheapest weekend flights in May from Warsaw to Madrid

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Thu, May 21 Warsaw (WAW) Madrid (MAD) Brussels Airlines $183
Earn $1.83
Return Sun, May 24 Madrid (MAD) Warsaw (WAW) Brussels Airlines

Lowest roundtrip airfare in May from Warsaw to Madrid

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Tue, May 12 Warsaw (WAW) Madrid (MAD) Brussels Airlines $183
Earn $1.83
Return Fri, May 15 Madrid (MAD) Warsaw (WAW) Brussels Airlines
Back to menu Return to top

June

Lowest roundtrip airfare in June from Warsaw to Madrid

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Wed, Jun 3 Warsaw (WAW) Madrid (MAD) Brussels Airlines $183
Earn $1.83
Return Sat, Jun 6 Madrid (MAD) Warsaw (WAW) Brussels Airlines
Back to menu Return to top

Flights to Madrid

Cheap Flights from Warsaw

Finding cheap flights from Warsaw is simple with the aid of Orbitz.com. The city is served by Warsaw Chopin Airport which transports more than 9.3 million passengers on both domestic and international flights. The airport is located at Zwirki I Wigury 1Warszawa, Poland, which is approximately six miles from downtown Warsaw. Airlines operating out of this airport include Air One, Air France, Emirates, Finnair, British Airways and many others. Orbitz.com can help you find discount flights by letting you browse the rates of multiple airlines at once. The site has flights from most of the airlines flying out of this airport.

Airport Parking Information

The airport provides several parking options to passengers. Travelers can choose from both long-stay and short-stay parking options. There is multilevel covered short-stay, outdoor short-stay and outdoor long-stay parking. Parking arrangements can be made prior to showing up at the airport or on site.

Transportation to the Airport

Passengers can use a variety of transportation companies to get to Warsaw Chopin Airport. Taxis, buses, limousines and rental cars are all available for travelers to use to get to the airport. Poland Shuttle Company is a primary provider of airport transportation.

Passenger Restaurant Options

Warsaw Chopin Airport offers a number eateries and restaurants to its passengers. There are dining options that provide menus with authentic Polish dishes all throughout the airport. There are a number of cafés, snack bars and restaurants that passengers can dine at. Use Orbitz.com to make your travel plans and find cheap flights from Warsaw.

Madrid-Barajas Airport

Traveling is a cinch when booking flights to Madrid with Orbitz.com. Madrid-Barajas Airport is the major airport serving Madrid, and it is located six miles from the Madrid city center. Over 49 million passengers make it through the airport each year. Adria Airways, Aeromexico, Air Canada, Air Europa, Air France, and American Airlines all service Madrid-Barajas Airport.

Transportation at Madrid-Barajas Airport

Madrid-Barajas has several transportation options to help you get to your lodging. The Underground, bus, and train all serve the airport. The Metro Line 8 runs through the airport terminals and can get you to the city center in 15 minutes. Expect to pay $5 for a one-way fare. The bus is another option. It will take about 40 minutes to get to downtown Madrid from the airport, and fare is $3. The train is the most convenient option, taking only 10 minutes to get to the center of the city. Train fare is $2, and visitors can purchase a weekly or monthly pass.

Weather in Madrid

Madrid generally has mild weather. Winter time can be dry and cold. Temperatures can reach as low as 30 degrees F. You will want to pack warm sweaters if travelling during winter. Spring and fall are both mild, with temperatures averaging around 80 degrees F. Pack lightweight clothing during these seasons. Summers can get very hot with temperatures reaching 100 degrees F.

Popular Attractions in Madrid

Madrid has a variety of attractions and is home to several museums and galleries. Consider visiting Oliva Arauna and Guillermo de Osma, two of the most popular museums in Madrid. No trip to Madrid can be complete without a viewing of the traditional bullfight. Visit Plaza de Toros Monumental de las Ventas for a grand showing. Use Orbitz.com to book flights to Madrid so that you can have a trip of a lifetime.

Flight schedule for flights from Warsaw to Madrid on Tue, Apr 28, 2015

Carrier Flight # Departing Arriving Aircraft Flight time
Airport Time Airport Time
Brussels Airlines/Brussels Airlines SN2560/SN3721 WAW 6:30 AM MAD 11:45 AM AR1/319 5hr 15min
Air France/Air France AF1247/AF1300 WAW 6:30 AM MAD 11:50 AM 321/321 5hr 20min
Lufthansa/Lufthansa LH1353/LH1112 WAW 6:45 AM MAD 11:55 AM 319/32A 5hr 10min
LOT Polish Airlines/Lufthansa LO5379/LH1112 WAW 6:45 AM MAD 11:55 AM 319/32A 5hr 10min
KLM Royal Dutch Airlines/KLM Royal Dutch Airlines KL1362/KL1701 WAW 6:05 AM MAD 12:05 PM 737/737 6hr 0min
LOT Polish Airlines/Air Europa LO317/UX1066 WAW 7:50 AM MAD 1:05 PM E75/738 5hr 15min
Singapore Airlines/Air Europa SQ2317/UX1066 WAW 7:50 AM MAD 1:05 PM E75/738 5hr 15min
LOT Polish Airlines/AeroMexico LO235/AM6960 WAW 7:25 AM MAD 1:20 PM E95/E90 5hr 55min
LOT Polish Airlines/Air Europa LO235/UX1172 WAW 7:25 AM MAD 1:20 PM E95/E90 5hr 55min
Brussels Airlines/AeroMexico SN2560/AM6960 WAW 6:30 AM MAD 1:20 PM AR1/E90 6hr 50min
Brussels Airlines/Air Europa SN2560/UX1172 WAW 6:30 AM MAD 1:20 PM AR1/E90 6hr 50min
Lufthansa/Air Europa LH5737/UX1516 WAW 7:20 AM MAD 1:25 PM E75/738 6hr 5min
LOT Polish Airlines/Air Europa LO351/UX1516 WAW 7:20 AM MAD 1:25 PM E75/738 6hr 5min