Flights from Warsaw to Frankfurt

Selected fares from Warsaw to Frankfurt

Departure Arrival Travel dates Round-trip
WAW FRA Tue, Jul 14 - Mon, Jul 27 $212
WAW FRA Fri, Jul 3 - Sun, Jul 19 $223
WAW FRA Tue, Jul 14 - Mon, Jul 27 $234
WAW FRA Tue, Jul 14 - Mon, Jul 27 $252
WAW FRA Tue, Jul 14 - Mon, Jul 27 $261
WAW FRA Tue, Jul 14 - Mon, Jul 27 $286
WAW FRA Tue, Jul 14 - Mon, Jul 27 $328
WAW FRA Tue, Jul 14 - Mon, Jul 27 $621
WAW FRA Fri, Jul 3 - Sun, Jul 19 $806
WAW FRA Fri, Jul 3 - Sun, Jul 19 $2,012
WAW FRA Fri, Jul 3 - Sun, Jul 19 $2,106
WAW FRA Fri, Jul 3 - Sun, Jul 19 $2,502
WAW FRA Sun, Jul 5 - Thu, Jul 16 $3,280
WAW FRA Fri, Jul 3 - Sun, Jul 19 $3,471
WAW FRA Sun, Jul 5 - Thu, Jul 16 $3,746
WAW FRA Tue, Jul 14 - Mon, Jul 27 $3,955
WAW FRA Tue, Jul 14 - Mon, Jul 27 $4,369
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14
$212
15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31

Highlighted price = Cheapest round-trip flights

Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

Warsaw and Frankfurt airports and terminals

Airports in Warsaw , PL

map of airports in Warsaw
  • 1

    Frederic Chopin (WAW)

    Distance from City Center: 6.1 miles

    Carriers for flights from WAW to FRA

    Carriers
    LOT Polish Airlines, Lufthansa
Back to menu Return to top

Airports in Frankfurt , DE

map of airports in Frankfurt
  • 1

    Frankfurt Int'l Airport (FRA)

    Distance from City Center: 6.6 miles

    Terminals and carriers for flights from WAW to FRA

    Terminal Carriers
    Terminal 1 LOT Polish Airlines, Lufthansa
  • 2

    Hahn airport (HHN)

    Distance from City Center: 63.8 miles

Back to menu Return to top

  

Earn up to 5% on hotels and 1% on flights - It's free!

By clicking, I agree to the terms and conditions.

Featured Frankfurt Airport Hotels

From $126

Sheraton Frankfurt Airport Hotel and Conference Center

5 stars
4.2 / 5 52 reviews

Airport/Terminal 1, Hugo Eckener Ring 15 Map

Save 40% on your stay

...Convenient, luxury hotel located at Frankfurt Airport.... Walk off a flight and right through the doors of the Sheraton Frankfurt Airport Hotel & Conference Center.... More

From $100

Hilton Garden Inn Frankfurt Airport

3 stars
4.4 / 5 46 reviews

THE SQUAIRE Am Flughafen Map

Summer Sale!

...A Hilton Garden Inn Hotel at Frankfurt International Airport.... More

From $134

Hilton Frankfurt Airport

4 stars
4.4 / 5 14 reviews

THE SQUAIRE Am Flughafen Map

Leisure Escapes! - Rate includes hotel credit

...Located in the iconic ‘The Squaire’ building, the Hilton Frankfurt Airport hotel is situated directly above the Inter.... More

From $73

NH Frankfurt Airport

4 stars
3.8 / 5 72 reviews

Moerfelder Strasse 113 Map

Save 22%

Sleek and modern with state-of-the-art amenities, NH Frankfurt Airport is located minutes from the city's international airport.... More

From $90

Steigenberger Airport Hotel Frankfurt

5 stars
4.1 / 5 104 reviews

Unterschweinstiege 16 Map

Summer Special - Save 25% on your stay

...Complimentary 24-hour airport shuttle Business Foyer offers a level –access floor ideal for cars and boats presentations.... Frankfurt Airport hotel brims with urban sophistication.... More

July

Lowest roundtrip airfare in July from Warsaw to Frankfurt

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Tue, Jul 14 Warsaw (WAW) Frankfurt (FRA) airberlin $212
Earn $2.12
Return Mon, Jul 27 Frankfurt (FRA) Warsaw (WAW) airberlin
Back to menu Return to top

Flights to Frankfurt

Cheap Flights from Warsaw

Finding cheap flights from Warsaw is simple with the aid of Orbitz.com. The city is served by Warsaw Chopin Airport which transports more than 9.3 million passengers on both domestic and international flights. The airport is located at Zwirki I Wigury 1Warszawa, Poland, which is approximately six miles from downtown Warsaw. Airlines operating out of this airport include Air One, Air France, Emirates, Finnair, British Airways and many others. Orbitz.com can help you find discount flights by letting you browse the rates of multiple airlines at once. The site has flights from most of the airlines flying out of this airport.

Airport Parking Information

The airport provides several parking options to passengers. Travelers can choose from both long-stay and short-stay parking options. There is multilevel covered short-stay, outdoor short-stay and outdoor long-stay parking. Parking arrangements can be made prior to showing up at the airport or on site.

Transportation to the Airport

Passengers can use a variety of transportation companies to get to Warsaw Chopin Airport. Taxis, buses, limousines and rental cars are all available for travelers to use to get to the airport. Poland Shuttle Company is a primary provider of airport transportation.

Passenger Restaurant Options

Warsaw Chopin Airport offers a number eateries and restaurants to its passengers. There are dining options that provide menus with authentic Polish dishes all throughout the airport. There are a number of cafés, snack bars and restaurants that passengers can dine at. Use Orbitz.com to make your travel plans and find cheap flights from Warsaw.

Frankfurt Airport and Airline Information

Spending hours searching and comparing airline sales isn't most people's idea of fun. Orbitz.com can do this time-consuming task for you when you are looking for cheap flights to Frankfurt. Orbitz will compare the rates of all the major airlines all at once, saving you time and money. The Frankfurt Airport is the main air service provider for Frankfurt and its surrounding communities. It is located about eight miles from downtown Frankfurt at 60547, Frankfurt, Germany, De. An estimated 107 airlines fly into and out of Frankfurt, including Air Canada, Delta, United, Qantas Air, Egypt Air, and many more. Orbitz.com works with the majority of these airlines to bring you the best rates available.

Transportation From the Airport

Transportation from the airport to your hotel or destination is available by bus, train, rental car, taxi, and shuttle. There are always plenty of taxis waiting outside both terminals. The rates are metered at €1.65 per kilometer, with an initial starting fee of €2.75; however, prices increase after 10 p.m. Car rentals vary by company and type of vehicle chosen, but by using Orbitz.com to book your rental, you are guaranteed the best rates.

Frankfurt Weather Information

The average summer high temperature in Frankfurt is about 75°F, with lows in the mid-50s, and winter high temperatures average in the mid-30s, with lows in the 20s. Frankfurt receives about two inches of rainfall per month, so it's a good idea to keep a jacket readily available.

Frankfurt Attraction Information

Frankfurt has a rich historical past and has several museums to enjoy, including the Museumsufer, Stadel Museum, and several historic landmarks. If you are looking for something a little different, check out the Frankfurt Zoo and the Hauptwache, an outdoor shopping area. When purchasing your cheap flights to Frankfurt, Orbitz.com has a long list of low-cost activities and attractions the whole family will enjoy.

Interesting facts about flights from Warsaw to Frankfurt

    • 14 direct flights are operating from Warsaw to Frankfurt today.
    • Today's average time for a direct flight is 1h 52m.
    • Lufthansa flight 1353 (6:45 AM GMT, Airbus Industrie A319) is today's earliest available flight from Warsaw to Frankfurt.
    • Lufthansa flight 5769 (8:15 PM GMT, Embraer 175) is today's latest available flight from Warsaw to Frankfurt.
    • Today's shortest direct flight from Warsaw to Frankfurt (Lufthansa flight 1347, Airbus Industrie A321) takes 1h 50m.
    • Today's longest direct flight from Warsaw to Frankfurt (Lufthansa flight 5715, Embraer 195) takes 2h 0m.
    • Flights from Frederic Chopin (WAW) to Frankfurt Int'l Airport (FRA), Hahn airport (HHN) are available for this route.

Flight schedule for flights from Warsaw to Frankfurt on Wed, Jul 1, 2015

Carrier Flight # Departing Arriving Aircraft Flight time
Airport Time Airport Time
KLM Royal Dutch Airlines/KLM Royal Dutch Airlines KL1362/KL1765 WAW 6:05 AM FRA 10:55 AM 737/F70 4hr 50min
KLM Royal Dutch Airlines/China Eastern Airlines KL1362/MU8281 WAW 6:05 AM FRA 11:05 AM 737/EMJ 5hr 0min
Lufthansa/Lufthansa LH5737/LH101 WAW 7:20 AM FRA 11:05 AM E75/320 3hr 45min
LOT Polish Airlines/Lufthansa LO351/LH101 WAW 7:20 AM FRA 11:05 AM E75/320 3hr 45min
airberlin/Lufthansa AB8211/LH183 WAW 6:20 AM FRA 12:00 PM DH4/321 5hr 40min
Lufthansa/Lufthansa LH5737/LH103 WAW 7:20 AM FRA 12:05 PM E75/321 4hr 45min
LOT Polish Airlines/Lufthansa LO351/LH103 WAW 7:20 AM FRA 12:05 PM E75/321 4hr 45min
Lufthansa LH1347 WAW 10:25 AM FRA 12:15 PM 32A 1hr 50min
LOT Polish Airlines LO5375 WAW 10:25 AM FRA 12:15 PM 32A 1hr 50min
LOT Polish Airlines/Lufthansa LO223/LH1235 WAW 7:20 AM FRA 12:35 PM E95/321 5hr 15min
LOT Polish Airlines/Austrian Airlines LO223/OS7203 WAW 7:20 AM FRA 12:35 PM E95/321 5hr 15min
Austrian Airlines/Lufthansa OS8502/LH1235 WAW 7:20 AM FRA 12:35 PM E95/321 5hr 15min
Austrian Airlines/Austrian Airlines OS8502/OS7203 WAW 7:20 AM FRA 12:35 PM E95/321 5hr 15min