Flights from Victoria to Fort St John

Victoria and Fort St John airports and terminals

Airports in Victoria BC, CA

map of airports in Victoria
  • 1

    Bellingham Airport (BLI)

    Distance from City Center: 45.6 miles

  • 2

    Victoria Inner Harbor (YWH)

    Distance from City Center: 0.4 miles

  • 3

    Victoria International Airport (YYJ)

    Distance from City Center: 15.3 miles

  • 4

    Nanaimo Arpt (YCD)

    Distance from City Center: 48.9 miles

  • 5

    Friday Harbor Airport (FBS)

    Distance from City Center: 17.9 miles

Back to menu Return to top

Airports in Fort St John BC, CA

map of airports in Fort St John
  • 1

    Fort St John Airport (YXJ)

    Distance from City Center: 0.5 miles

Back to menu Return to top

  

Earn up to 5% on hotels and 1% on flights - It's free!

By clicking, I agree to the terms and conditions.

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31

Highlighted price = Cheapest round-trip flights

Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

Featured Fort St John Airport Hotels

Hotel only $104

Super 8 Fort St. John BC

2 stars
5.0 / 5 1 reviews

9500 Alaska Way Map

Stay 3, Save 20%

The Pet-Friendly Super 8 Fort St. John offers free high speed Internet access in all rooms and a business center with free high speed Internet, free Hot continental breakfast, fitness center,... More

Hotel only $127

Pomeroy Inn and Suites Fort St John

3 stars
Not yet reviewed

9320 Alaska Rd Map

The Pomeroy Inn and Suites is located in the heart of Fort St John on the Alaska Highway.... More

Hotel only $127

Holiday Inn Express FORT ST JOHN

3 stars
Not yet reviewed

9504 Alaska Road Map

Welcome to the Holiday Inn Express, Fort St John's NEWEST HOTEL.... More

Hotel only $109

Caravan Motel

3 stars
Not yet reviewed

9711 Alaska Road Map

...With the many things to do in Fort St John BC the Caravan Motel is just minutes from all of them.... More

Hotel only $106

Quality Inn Northern Grand

3 stars
4.0 / 5 2 reviews

9830 100th Ave. Map

...Airport Shuttle service available as of November 18th, 2014 for all Westjet and Air Canada flights at a fee of $10 each way.... More

Victoria to Fort St John Intro 17

If you are looking online for bargain Victoria to Fort St John flights, Orbitz is your ideal destination. We understand that vacations can be expensive and offer guaranteed low prices on our domestic and international tickets.

Orbitz Uses Cutting-Edge Mobile Tools

Orbitz may offer low cost Victoria to Fort St John flights but this does not mean that we skimp on giving you the latest mobile apps. You don’t have to worry about checking your flight status as we send the info for your flights from Victoria to Fort St John directly to your smartphone.

Fly Cheap and Earn Miles on Your Victoria to Fort St John Flights

Frequent flyer miles and points are great—and even better when you earn them on cheap flights from Victoria to Fort St John. With Orbitz, you can earn miles for your frequent flyer program on qualified flights. Enter your frequent flyer number when you book with us to get rewarded for your flight.

Orbitz Takes the Hassle Out Of Flying

We know that flying can be stressful, particularly if you are traveling with young children. That’s why we make sure you are aware of any changes or delays to your flights from Victoria to Fort St John via your phone or email address. We can even inform family members too.

Orbitz Flights Fit Around Your Lifestyle

Orbitz understands that you don’t necessarily want to fly at 5:00 a.m—and that sometimes you do. This is why we allow you to find the best Victoria to Fort St John flights at the times you want with ease.

Flight schedule for flights from Victoria to Fort St John on Sun, Mar 1, 2015

Carrier Flight # Departing Arriving Aircraft Flight time
Airport Time Airport Time
Air Canada/Air Canada AC8060/AC8185 YYJ 10:00 AM YXJ 3:28 PM DH3/DH4 4hr 28min
Air Canada/Air Canada AC8062/AC8185 YYJ 11:00 AM YXJ 3:28 PM DH3/DH4 3hr 28min
Air Canada/Air Canada AC8070/AC8187 YYJ 3:00 PM YXJ 8:18 PM DH3/DH4 4hr 18min
Air Canada/Air Canada AC8072/AC8187 YYJ 4:00 PM YXJ 8:18 PM DH3/DH4 3hr 18min
Air Canada/Air Canada AC8076/AC8177 YYJ 6:00 PM YXJ 11:48 PM DH3/DH4 4hr 48min
Air Canada/Air Canada AC8078/AC8177 YYJ 7:00 PM YXJ 11:48 PM DH3/DH4 3hr 48min
Air Canada/Air Canada AC8080/AC8177 YYJ 8:00 PM YXJ 11:48 PM DH3/DH4 2hr 48min