Flights from Venice to Amsterdam

Selected fares from Venice to Amsterdam

Departure Arrival Travel dates Round-trip
VCE AMS Fri, Jan 15 - Sun, Jan 17 $133
VCE AMS Fri, Jun 26 - Mon, Jun 29 $196
VCE AMS Fri, Jan 15 - Sun, Jan 17 $207
VCE AMS Tue, Jun 9 - Thu, Jun 11 $208
VCE AMS Tue, Jun 9 - Thu, Jun 11 $573
VCE AMS Fri, May 22 - Mon, May 25 $2,602
VCE AMS Fri, Jun 26 - Mon, Jun 29 $3,653
VCE AMS Fri, May 22 - Mon, May 25 $4,286
VCE AMS Fri, Jun 26 - Mon, Jun 29 $6,359
VCE AMS Tue, Jul 7 - Fri, Jul 17 $7,637

Venice and Amsterdam airports and terminals

Airports in Venice , IT

map of airports in Venice
  • 1

    Marco Polo Airport (VCE)

    Distance from City Center: 4.9 miles

    Carriers for flights from VCE to AMS

    Carriers
    Alitalia, KLM Royal Dutch Airlines
Back to menu Return to top

Airports in Amsterdam , NL

map of airports in Amsterdam
  • 1

    Amsterdam-Schiphol Airport (AMS)

    Distance from City Center: 7 miles

    Carriers for flights from VCE to AMS

    Carriers
    Alitalia, KLM Royal Dutch Airlines
Back to menu Return to top

  

Earn up to 5% on hotels and 1% on flights - It's free!

By clicking, I agree to the terms and conditions.

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26
$155
27
28 29 30

Highlighted price = Cheapest round-trip flights

Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

Featured Amsterdam Airport Hotels

Hotel only $77

Hotel Chariot Aalsmeer

4 stars
3.0 / 5 1 reviews

Oosteinderweg 243 Map

...The hotel is a mere 10 minute drive from Amsterdam Schiphol Airport and approximately 20 minutes from Amsterdam's lively city centre.The privately owned Hotel Chariot, is a hotel perfectly... More

Hotel only $120

Sheraton Amsterdam Airport Hotel and Conference Center

4 stars
4.4 / 5 21 reviews

Schiphol Boulevard 101 Map

Save 40% on your stay

...Elegant comforts await at Amsterdam’s premier airport stopover Situated in the heart of the bustling Schiphol Airport, the Sheraton Amsterdam Airport Hotel & Conference Center is an oasis of... More

Hotel only $83

Steigenberger Airport Hotel

4 stars
4.2 / 5 41 reviews

STATIONSPLEIN ZW 951 Map

Save 30% on your stay

...At the gateway to Amsterdam's Schiphol Airport, Steigenberger Airport Hotel presents a package of services, comforts and amenities sure to please both business and leisure guests.... More

Hotel only $129

Hilton Amsterdam Airport Schiphol

4 stars
3.5 / 5 28 reviews

Schiphol Boulevard 701 Map

Winter Sale - Rate includes 25% off

Hilton Amsterdam Airport Schiphol is ideally located via covered walkway, within 100 metres of a shopping plaza and 15 kilometres from Amsterdam city centre.... More

Hotel only $92

Radisson Blu Hotel Amsterdam Airport

3 stars
4.0 / 5 12 reviews

SCHIPHOL-RIJK BUSINESS PARK Map

Save 10% on your stay

...Free airport shuttle service.... More

June

Cheapest weekend flights in June from Venice to Amsterdam

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Fri, Jun 26 Venice (VCE) Amsterdam (AMS) KLM Royal Dutch Airlines $155
Earn $1.55
Return Mon, Jun 29 Amsterdam (AMS) Venice (VCE) KLM Royal Dutch Airlines

Lowest roundtrip airfare in June from Venice to Amsterdam

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Fri, Jun 26 Venice (VCE) Amsterdam (AMS) KLM Royal Dutch Airlines $155
Earn $1.55
Return Mon, Jun 29 Amsterdam (AMS) Venice (VCE) KLM Royal Dutch Airlines
Back to menu Return to top

July

Cheapest weekend flights in July from Venice to Amsterdam

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Fri, Jul 10 Venice (VCE) Amsterdam (AMS) KLM Royal Dutch Airlines $166
Earn $1.66
Return Sun, Jul 12 Amsterdam (AMS) Venice (VCE) KLM Royal Dutch Airlines

Lowest roundtrip airfare in July from Venice to Amsterdam

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Fri, Jul 10 Venice (VCE) Amsterdam (AMS) KLM Royal Dutch Airlines $166
Earn $1.66
Return Sun, Jul 12 Amsterdam (AMS) Venice (VCE) KLM Royal Dutch Airlines
Back to menu Return to top

Flying from Venice to Amsterdam

With their historic architecture and picturesque canals, Venice and Amsterdam are two of Europe's most popular cities. Each year, millions of people visit from around Europe and the rest of the world. With Orbitz.com, you can book cheap flights from Venice to Amsterdam during every month of the year.

Venice, Italy

The Marco Polo Airport serves Venice. If you are traveling to the airport by public transportation, you have several options. Alilaguna and Murano both operate waterbus services from the city for $20 and $12, respectively. The Murano service takes 30 minutes, while the Alilaguna route is 75 minutes. The ATVO bus also runs to the airport, leaving from the Piazzale Roma in Venice. The fare is $8. If you are driving to the airport, parking is available for $20 per day.

Things to Know about Amsterdam

Amsterdam is built around a system of canals, creating a gorgeous setting year-round. Some of the most popular activities in the city include the Anne Frank House and the Van Gogh Museum. The best time to visit Amsterdam is from June to September, when temperatures rise up to 70 degrees Fahrenheit and precipitation is rare. Your flight will land at the Amsterdam Schiphol International Airport. The cheapest and most convenient way to get into the city is the express train, which takes 15 minutes and costs less than $10 per person. If you prefer to go by bus, numerous companies offer service into the city's center and to locations around the Netherlands. Many hotels offer free airport shuttles; call in advance to request a pickup. Taxis and private shuttles are also available from the ground transportation area.

Traveling from Venice to Amsterdam

Whether you are visiting Amsterdam on a business trip or on vacation, the city's beauty is sure to draw you in. From art museums to spectacular outdoor spaces, the city has something to offer for every preference. With Orbitz.com, you can find deals on flights from Venice to Amsterdam to match your schedule and budget.

Flight schedule for flights from Venice to Amsterdam on Tue, May 5, 2015

Carrier Flight # Departing Arriving Aircraft Flight time
Airport Time Airport Time
Alitalia AZ7732 VCE 6:30 AM AMS 8:30 AM 737 2hr 0min
KLM Royal Dutch Airlines KL1650 VCE 6:30 AM AMS 8:30 AM 737 2hr 0min
Lufthansa/Lufthansa LH333/LH988 VCE 7:05 AM AMS 10:30 AM 321/32A 3hr 25min
Air France/Air France AF1327/AF8228 VCE 6:55 AM AMS 10:50 AM 318/73J 3hr 55min
Austrian Airlines/KLM Royal Dutch Airlines OS528/KL1840 VCE 7:25 AM AMS 11:10 AM DH4/737 3hr 45min
Air France/KLM Royal Dutch Airlines AF1327/KL2025 VCE 6:55 AM AMS 11:35 AM 318/32S 4hr 40min
Air France/Air France AF1327/AF1160 VCE 6:55 AM AMS 11:35 AM 318/321 4hr 40min
Alitalia/KLM Royal Dutch Airlines AZ7334/KL2025 VCE 6:55 AM AMS 11:35 AM 318/32S 4hr 40min
Alitalia/Air France AZ7334/AF1160 VCE 6:55 AM AMS 11:35 AM 318/321 4hr 40min
Lufthansa/KLM Royal Dutch Airlines LH333/KL1764 VCE 7:05 AM AMS 11:35 AM 321/EMJ 4hr 30min
Lufthansa/China Eastern Airlines LH333/MU8280 VCE 7:05 AM AMS 11:35 AM 321/F70 4hr 30min
Brussels Airlines/KLM Royal Dutch Airlines SN3208/KL1724 VCE 6:50 AM AMS 11:35 AM 319/EMJ 4hr 45min
Air France/Air France AF1327/AF1640 VCE 6:55 AM AMS 12:55 PM 318/321 6hr 0min