Flights from Vancouver to Burbank

Selected fares from Vancouver to Burbank

Departure
Arrival
Travel dates
Round-trip

Departure:

YVR

Arrival:

BUR

Travel dates

Wed, Sep 2 - Wed, Sep 9

Round-trip

Departure:

YVR

Arrival:

BUR

Travel dates

Wed, Sep 2 - Wed, Sep 9

Round-trip

Departure:

YVR

Arrival:

BUR

Travel dates

Sat, Sep 5 - Mon, Sep 7

Round-trip

Departure:

YVR

Arrival:

BUR

Travel dates

Tue, Aug 4 - Wed, Aug 19

Round-trip

Departure:

YVR

Arrival:

BUR

Travel dates

Wed, Aug 19 - Wed, Sep 2

Round-trip

Departure:

YVR

Arrival:

BUR

Travel dates

Sat, Sep 5 - Mon, Sep 7

Round-trip

September 2015
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
1
Tue, Sep 1
2
Wed, Sep 2

Leaving Wed, Sep 2

Returning options:

3
Thu, Sep 3
4
Fri, Sep 4
5
Sat, Sep 5
6
Sun, Sep 6
7
Mon, Sep 7
8
Tue, Sep 8
9
Wed, Sep 9
10
Thu, Sep 10
11
Fri, Sep 11
12
Sat, Sep 12
13
Sun, Sep 13
14
Mon, Sep 14
15
Tue, Sep 15
16
Wed, Sep 16
17
Thu, Sep 17
18
Fri, Sep 18
19
Sat, Sep 19
20
Sun, Sep 20
21
Mon, Sep 21
22
Tue, Sep 22
23
Wed, Sep 23
24
Thu, Sep 24
25
Fri, Sep 25
26
Sat, Sep 26
27
Sun, Sep 27
28
Mon, Sep 28
29
Tue, Sep 29
30
Wed, Sep 30

= Cheapest round-trip flights

* Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

Save more with Burbank Flight + Hotel packages

Vancouver and Burbank airports and terminals

Airports in Vancouver BC, CA

Vancouver
  • 1

    Vancouver Airport (YVR)

    Distance from City Center: 7.1 miles

    Carriers

Airports in Burbank CA, US

Burbank
  • 1

    Bob Hope (BUR)

    Distance from City Center: 2.5 miles

    Carriers

  • 2

    Los Angeles International Airport (LAX)

    Distance from City Center: 17.5 miles

    Carriers

  

Earn up to 5% on hotels and 1% on flights - It's free!

By clicking, I agree to the terms and conditions.

Featured Burbank Airport Hotels

http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/099/217099/2631759-Los-Angeles-Marriott-Burbank-Airport-Hotel-Exterior-1-LP.jpg
2500 North Hollywood Way Map
3.9 / 5 119 reviews
  • Rate includes breakfast
  • Rate includes breakfast
From
$148

...The Los Angeles Marriott Burbank Airport is just the right mix of luxury and modernity.... Amenities include access to the Daily Grill Restaurant & Bar, full-service business center, a concierge... More

From
$148
http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/881/45881/2631759-Quality-Inn-Burbank-Airport-Hotel-Exterior-1-LP.jpg
2255 N. Buena Vista St. Map
2.6 / 5 39 reviews
From
$78

The Quality Inn hotel is conveniently located just minutes from the Burbank Airport, NBC, Universal Studios, Walt Disney, Warner Brothers, and ABC Studios.... More

From
$78
http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/782/34782/69481597-Ramada-Burbank-Airport-Other-2-LP.jpg
2900 N San Fernando/I-5 Map
2.7 / 5 118 reviews
  • Save 10% on your stay
  • Save 10% on your stay
From
$82

The Ramada Burbank Airport is 1.5 miles to Burbank Airport, just off Interstate Highway 5 at the Buena Vista Exit.... More

From
$82
From
$125

At Extended Stay America, only 1 mile from Burbank, guests find a friendly home away from home whether they stay a day, a week or a month. Fully equipped kitchens in each of our 140 spacious... More

From
$125
http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/041/49041/2631759-Courtyard-by-Marriott-Los-Angeles-Burbank-Airport-Hotel-Exterior-1-LP.jpg
2100 Empire Avenue Map
4.2 / 5 37 reviews
  • Rate includes breakfast
  • Rate includes breakfast
From
$172

Come enjoy L.A.'s first new state-of-the-art Courtyard lobby experience at the newly renovated Courtyard Burbank. Complimentary WiFi, business center, Print & Go boarding pass station, and the... More

From
$172

September

Cheapest weekend flights in September from Vancouver to Burbank

Leave
Sat, Sep 5
Vancouver
(YVR)
Burbank
(BUR)
American Airlines
American Airlines
Return
Mon, Sep 7
Burbank
(BUR)
Vancouver
(YVR)
American Airlines
American Airlines
Earn $2.94

Lowest roundtrip airfare in September from Vancouver to Burbank

Leave
Wed, Sep 2
Vancouver
(YVR)
Burbank
(BUR)
United Airlines
United Airlines
Return
Wed, Sep 9
Burbank
(BUR)
Vancouver
(YVR)
United Airlines
United Airlines
Earn $2.76

Best one-week trip in September from Vancouver to Burbank

Leave
Wed, Sep 2
Vancouver
(YVR)
Burbank
(BUR)
United Airlines
United Airlines
Return
Wed, Sep 9
Burbank
(BUR)
Vancouver
(YVR)
United Airlines
United Airlines
Earn $2.76

November

Cheapest weekend flights in November from Vancouver to Burbank

Leave
Thu, Nov 12
Vancouver
(YVR)
Burbank
(BUR)
Air Canada
Air Canada
Return
Mon, Nov 16
Burbank
(BUR)
Vancouver
(YVR)
Air Canada
Air Canada
Earn $5.11

Lowest roundtrip airfare in November from Vancouver to Burbank

Leave
Thu, Nov 12
Vancouver
(YVR)
Burbank
(BUR)
Air Canada
Air Canada
Return
Mon, Nov 16
Burbank
(BUR)
Vancouver
(YVR)
Air Canada
Air Canada
Earn $5.11

Best one-week trip in November from Vancouver to Burbank

Leave
Mon, Nov 23
Vancouver
(YVR)
Burbank
(BUR)
Air Canada
Air Canada
Return
Mon, Nov 30
Burbank
(BUR)
Vancouver
(YVR)
Air Canada
Air Canada
Earn $6.98

Flights to Burbank

Vancouver International Airport

Orbitz.com can help you find low-cost flights from Vancouver for your next trip. Vancouver International Airport is located on Sea Island in Richmond, British Columbia, Canada, about seven miles away from downtown Vancouver. It is the second-busiest airport in Canada and provides domestic and international service to destinations around the world. Over 40 airlines, including United and British Airways, are housed in its three terminals.

Airport Parking Information

The Vancouver International Airport offers short-term, economy and long-term parking. You can expect to pay $9.50 per hour for short-term parking, with a $32 maximum per day. The economy lot is $9.50 per hour, with a $23 daily maximum. Long-term parking is $15.75 per day and $102 weekly. You can receive a discount on your parking by paying at the self-serve kiosks located in the terminal.

Ground Transportation Information

There is access to the Canada Line, a rapid transit rail link, from both terminals. Metered taxis are available, and you can expect to pay about $30 for transport to downtown Vancouver. Not only can Orbitz.com help you find discount air travel, but it can also help you plan your ground transportation.

Vancouver Airport Restaurants

There are restaurants, bars, fast food places, fine dining and coffee bars available if you would like to get a bite to eat before your flight. Each terminal has a different selection of restaurants, including Monk's Grill, Euro Cafe, Pizza Hut and Subway. There are even meals that are packaged so that you can take them on your flight with you. Vancouver International Airport also has a variety of shops and stores, where you can buy anything from newspapers to chocolates. Keep checking Orbitz.com for sales on flights from Vancouver for your next trip.

Bob Hope Airport

Find a number of cheap flights to Burbank by searching Orbitz.com. Located on North Hollywood Way, the Bob Hope Airport is about three miles from downtown Burbank and within driving distance of a number of high-profile destinations. Alaska, Delta, JetBlue, Southwest, US Airways and United Express all provide service to and from Burbank. It is the only airport in the region to have a direct rail line to downtown Los Angeles.

Transportation From the Airport

Passengers can find a taxi or shuttle in the center pedestrian aisles in front of the airport. For visitors looking for a cab, City Cab, United Taxi and Yellow Cab all offer service to the surrounding areas in Burbank and Los Angeles County, and many local hotels offer shuttle service. In the event your hotel does not offer a shuttle, there are several companies that provide service from Bob Hope Airport. Premiere Airport Van, Prime Time Shuttle, Roadrunner Shuttle and Super Shuttle all offer their services to visitors. Metrolink offers a free shuttle to the downtown Burbank Metrolink Station for passengers leaving the airport.

Weather in Burbank

Burbank is known for its mild climate. From an average low in the winter of around 44º F to highs in summer averaging around 88º F, you can expect fairly nice weather year-round. Spring is probably the nicest time to visit, as temperatures average between 55º and 76º F.

Popular Attractions in Burbank

Burbank is the home of a number of film studios, including Walt Disney and Warner Bros. Several popular talk shows are filmed in the area, including the Jay Leno Show and the Ellen DeGeneres Show. Tickets are available on a first-come, first-served basis. Visitors looking for the cheapest time of year to go to Burbank should check out winter ticket prices. For more information on cheap flights to Burbank, be sure to visit Orbitz.com.

Flight schedule for flights from Vancouver to Burbank on Mon, Aug 3, 2015

Carrier Flight # Departing   Arriving Flight time Aircraft
Air Canada/Air Canada
AC1842/AC4198

Departing

YVR 7:55 AM

Arriving

BUR 2:04 PM
Flight time 6hr 9min Aircraft 319/E70
Air Canada/United Airlines
AC1842/UA6421

Departing

YVR 7:55 AM

Arriving

BUR 2:04 PM
Flight time 6hr 9min Aircraft 319/E7W
United Airlines/United Airlines
UA8477/UA6421

Departing

YVR 7:55 AM

Arriving

BUR 2:04 PM
Flight time 6hr 9min Aircraft 319/E7W
Air Canada/Alaska Airlines
AC8121/AS3454

Departing

YVR 8:50 AM

Arriving

BUR 2:26 PM
Flight time 5hr 36min Aircraft DH3/CR7
United Airlines/Alaska Airlines
UA8217/AS3454

Departing

YVR 8:50 AM

Arriving

BUR 2:26 PM
Flight time 5hr 36min Aircraft DH3/CR7
American Airlines/American Airlines
AA527/AA2977

Departing

YVR 8:10 AM

Arriving

BUR 3:40 PM
Flight time 7hr 30min Aircraft 320/CRJ
American Airlines/US Airways
AA527/US2977

Departing

YVR 8:10 AM

Arriving

BUR 3:40 PM
Flight time 7hr 30min Aircraft 320/CRJ
US Airways/American Airlines
US527/AA2977

Departing

YVR 8:10 AM

Arriving

BUR 3:40 PM
Flight time 7hr 30min Aircraft 320/CRJ
US Airways/US Airways
US527/US2977

Departing

YVR 8:10 AM

Arriving

BUR 3:40 PM
Flight time 7hr 30min Aircraft 320/CRJ
Air Canada/Air Canada
AC1844/AC4094

Departing

YVR 9:40 AM

Arriving

BUR 4:25 PM
Flight time 6hr 45min Aircraft 319/CRJ
Air Canada/United Airlines
AC1844/UA6410

Departing

YVR 9:40 AM

Arriving

BUR 4:25 PM
Flight time 6hr 45min Aircraft 319/CRJ
United Airlines/United Airlines
UA8479/UA6410

Departing

YVR 9:40 AM

Arriving

BUR 4:25 PM
Flight time 6hr 45min Aircraft 319/CRJ
Air Canada/Alaska Airlines
AC8093/AS520

Departing

YVR 11:25 AM

Arriving

BUR 5:08 PM
Flight time 5hr 43min Aircraft DH3/73H