Flights from Turin to Berlin

August 2015
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
1
Sat, Aug 1
2
Sun, Aug 2
3
Mon, Aug 3
4
Tue, Aug 4
5
Wed, Aug 5
6
Thu, Aug 6
7
Fri, Aug 7
8
Sat, Aug 8
9
Sun, Aug 9
10
Mon, Aug 10
11
Tue, Aug 11
12
Wed, Aug 12
13
Thu, Aug 13
14
Fri, Aug 14
15
Sat, Aug 15
16
Sun, Aug 16
17
Mon, Aug 17
18
Tue, Aug 18
19
Wed, Aug 19
20
Thu, Aug 20
21
Fri, Aug 21
22
Sat, Aug 22
23
Sun, Aug 23
24
Mon, Aug 24
25
Tue, Aug 25
26
Wed, Aug 26
27
Thu, Aug 27
28
Fri, Aug 28
29
Sat, Aug 29
30
Sun, Aug 30
31
Mon, Aug 31

= Cheapest round-trip flights

* Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

Turin and Berlin airports and terminals

Airports in Turin , IT

Turin

Airports in Berlin , DE

Berlin
  • 1

    Tegel Airport (TXL)

    Distance from City Center: 4.9 miles

    Carriers

  • 2

    Schoenefeld Airport (SXF)

    Distance from City Center: 11.1 miles

    Carriers for flights from TRN to SXF

    Carriers

    Alitalia, Vueling, airberlin

  

Earn up to 5% on hotels and 1% on flights - It's free!

By clicking, I agree to the terms and conditions.

Featured Berlin Airport Hotels

http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/404/302404/2631759-Albergo-Hotel-Berlin-Schoenefeld-Hotel-Exterior-2-LP.jpg
Waßmannsdorfer Chaussee 2 Map
3.6 / 5 5 reviews
From
$71

Enjoy a piece of Italy under Berlin's sun. With southerly flair and individually service our guests will be enjoy their stay and relaxing from everyday life. In Italy Albergo is the description for... More

From
$71
http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/727/351727/2631759-Intercity-Berlin-Brandenburg-Airport-Hotel-Exterior-1-LP.jpg
Am Seegraben 2 Map
4.0 / 5 3 reviews
From
$78

...The terminals of the new airport Berlin-Schoenefeld are in the hotel's immediate proximity, as is the S-Bahn (urban rail) station, from which you can easily reach the centre of the cosmopolitan... More

From
$78
http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/873/14873/2631759-Holiday-Inn-BERLIN-AIRPORT-CONF-CENTRE-Hotel-Exterior-1-LP.jpg
Hans Grade Allee 5,Schönefeld bei Berlin Map
4.2 / 5 6 reviews
  • Park & Fly- Includes up to 15 days of parking
  • Park & Fly- Includes up to 15 days of parking
From
$74

The Holiday Inn Berlin-Schonefeld Airport hotel is just a 10-minute drive from Berlin-Schonefeld Airport and a short trip from the famous castles of Potsdam.... More

From
$74
http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/893/166893/2631759-Mercure-Airport-Hotel-Berlin-Tegel-Hotel-Exterior-1-LP.jpg
Kurt Schumacher Damm 202 Map
3.7 / 5 45 reviews
  • Rate includes up to 40% off, Breakfast and more
  • Rate includes up to 40% off, Breakfast and more
From
$91

...Berlin hotel with conference facilities near airport and attractions.... The Mercure Airport Hotel Berlin Tegel is located immediately east of -- and a free shuttle bus ride from -- Berlin Tegel... More

From
$91
http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/902/281902/2241284-Leonardo-Airport-Hotel-Berlin-Brandenburg-Guest-Room-1-LP.jpg
Schwalbenweg 18 Map
3.3 / 5 3 reviews
From
$51

...The airport shuttle takes guests from the Airport Berlin-Schoenefeld to the hotel in only three minutes.... Fast to the airport, fast in the city.... The Leonardo Airport Hotel Berlin... More

From
$51

Flights to Berlin

Turin Caselle Airport

Orbitz.com can find flights from Torino to any destination quickly. The website searches flight combinations to find tickets with a low fare. The Turin Caselle Airport is located at 10072 Caselle Torinese, approximately 10 miles north of Torino, Italy. It's also known as Sandro Pertini Airport-named after Italy's seventh president. The airport serves over three million passengers each year, handling both international and domestic flights. Nineteen airlines service the airport, including Air Italy, Air France, British Airways, and Ryanair.

Parking and Transportation

If you want to leave your car at the airport while you travel, there are numerous parking opens. The airport has two short-term lots, one long-term parking lot-P10-and a multistory garage with six levels. Parking costs vary, depending on where you park and how long you use the parking space. To get the cheapest rates, use short-term lot P07 for trips that last one or two days; use long-term lot P10 for trips of three days to one week; and for trips longer than a week, choose the fifth floor of the parking garage. You can also take the bus from the city to the airport for $8.60 or the train from GTT Dora Railway Station for $4.54.

Dining at the Airport

The airport has plenty of dining options available. In the departure lounge, you'll find restaurants serving Italian pizza, sandwiches, salads, and wine. The boarding lounge has a piazza that offers coffee and wine and a bar that serves food and drinks. When you use Orbitz.com to find flights from Torino, you'll find more than just plane tickets. The website also offers specials, deals, and discount packages.

Airports in Berlin

There are two primary airports serving arrivals to Berlin. They are Tegel Airport and Schonefeld Airport. Visitors to Berlin can search Orbitz.com for budget flights to Berlin. Tegel Airport is located inside the city limits of Berlin, while Schonefeld Airport is located just outside the city and primarily services low-cost airlines.

Transportation in Berlin

Travelers arriving at Tegel Airport can take a BVG bus line and make a connection to the S-Bahn or U-Bahn to reach their final destination. Travelers arriving via Schonefeld Airport can take the Berlin Schonefeld Flughafen railway station. The RE AirportExpress train also offers a direct link to the downtown area in Berlin. The train runs every 30 minutes.

Weather Information for Berlin

The best time to visit Berlin is during the summer. High temperatures during the summer months average in the low 70s. Spring and summer months in Berlin are typically mild to chilly with temperatures in the upper 40s to low 50s. Winters in Berlin are often quite cold, with temperatures reaching into the low 30s. Light snowfall may also take place between December and March.

Destination Highlights in Berlin

Berlin offers a vast array of sights to see, including a host of museums. There are also many art galleries and historic churches to view. Among the most popular sights to see in Berlin is the remaining section of the Berlin Wall, which is situated along the River Spree. Other popular attractions include the Berlin Zoo, German Parliament Building, and Tierpark Garden. The travel planner tool on Orbitz.com makes it easy to quickly locate budget flights to Berlin.

Flight schedule for flights from Turin to Berlin on Wed, Jul 29, 2015

Carrier Flight # Departing   Arriving Flight time Aircraft
Lufthansa/Lufthansa
LH305/LH178

Departing

TRN 6:25 AM

Arriving

TXL 10:55 AM
Flight time 4hr 30min Aircraft E90/321
KLM Royal Dutch Airlines/Alitalia
KL1554/AZ3812

Departing

TRN 6:35 AM

Arriving

TXL 11:25 AM
Flight time 4hr 50min Aircraft F70/737
KLM Royal Dutch Airlines/KLM Royal Dutch Airlines
KL1554/KL1823

Departing

TRN 6:35 AM

Arriving

TXL 11:25 AM
Flight time 4hr 50min Aircraft F70/737
Air France/Air France
AF1503/AF1734

Departing

TRN 6:20 AM

Arriving

TXL 11:50 AM
Flight time 5hr 30min Aircraft AR8/32A
Air France/Alitalia
AF1503/AZ2670

Departing

TRN 6:20 AM

Arriving

TXL 11:50 AM
Flight time 5hr 30min Aircraft AR8/32A
Alitalia/Air France
AZ7370/AF1734

Departing

TRN 6:20 AM

Arriving

TXL 11:50 AM
Flight time 5hr 30min Aircraft AR8/32A
Alitalia/Alitalia
AZ7370/AZ2670

Departing

TRN 6:20 AM

Arriving

TXL 11:50 AM
Flight time 5hr 30min Aircraft AR8/32A
Lufthansa/Lufthansa
LH305/LH180

Departing

TRN 6:25 AM

Arriving

TXL 11:55 AM
Flight time 5hr 30min Aircraft E90/320
Lufthansa/Lufthansa
LH297/LH184

Departing

TRN 10:25 AM

Arriving

TXL 1:55 PM
Flight time 3hr 30min Aircraft 735/32A
Lufthansa/Lufthansa
LH297/LH186

Departing

TRN 10:25 AM

Arriving

TXL 2:55 PM
Flight time 4hr 30min Aircraft 735/320
Lufthansa/Lufthansa
LH297/LH188

Departing

TRN 10:25 AM

Arriving

TXL 3:55 PM
Flight time 5hr 30min Aircraft 735/320
Alitalia/airberlin
AZ1418/AB8703

Departing

TRN 12:15 PM

Arriving

TXL 4:30 PM
Flight time 4hr 15min Aircraft 319/738
Alitalia/Alitalia
AZ1418/AZ7140

Departing

TRN 12:15 PM

Arriving

TXL 4:30 PM
Flight time 4hr 15min Aircraft 319/738