Flights from Toronto to Santiago

Selected fares from Toronto to Santiago

Departure Arrival Travel dates Round-trip
YTO STI Wed, May 6 - Wed, May 13 $412
YTO STI Wed, May 27 - Fri, May 29 $457
YTO STI Wed, May 27 - Fri, May 29 $496
YTO STI Wed, May 27 - Fri, May 29 $505
YTO STI Tue, Apr 14 - Tue, Apr 21 $851

Toronto and Santiago airports and terminals

Airports in Toronto ON, CA

map of airports in Toronto
  • 1

    Toronto Airport (YYZ)

    Distance from City Center: 12.9 miles

  • 2

    Toronto Island (YTZ)

    Distance from City Center: 2.2 miles

Back to menu Return to top

Airports in Santiago , DO

map of airports in Santiago
  • 1

    Santiago Municipal Airport (STI)

    Distance from City Center: 0.9 miles

Back to menu Return to top

  

Earn up to 5% on hotels and 1% on flights - It's free!

By clicking, I agree to the terms and conditions.

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1 2
3 4 5 6
$412
7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31

Highlighted price = Cheapest round-trip flights

Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

May

Lowest roundtrip airfare in May from Toronto to Santiago

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Wed, May 6 Toronto (YYZ) Santiago (STI) Delta Air Lines $412
Earn $4.12
Return Wed, May 13 Santiago (STI) Toronto (YYZ) Delta Air Lines

Best one-week trip in May from Toronto to Santiago

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Wed, May 6 Toronto (YYZ) Santiago (STI) Delta Air Lines $412
Earn $4.12
Return Wed, May 13 Santiago (STI) Toronto (YYZ) Delta Air Lines
Back to menu Return to top

Toronto to Santiago Intro 43

It can be tedious to sift through pages of Internet search results to find those bargain fares on flights from Toronto to Santiago and hotels, but at Orbitz, everything you need is in one place. Our guaranteed low prices on Toronto to Santiago flights mean we are a leader when it comes to giving you great online deals on air fare and hotels.

Huge savings with little effort

Whether you are traveling for pleasure or business, you can use Orbitz to find cheap Toronto to Santiago flights, together with low-cost accommodations. We pride ourselves on offering you excellent deals that fit your schedule and budget needs.

Unbeatable low fare flights from Toronto to Santiago

Domestic or international travel presents no obstacles to us. We give you unbeatable bargains on flights from Toronto to Santiago. Enjoy huge savings on your flight, which can be better used elsewhere on your trip.

Grab that cheap deal on the move

Our innovative and cutting-edge mobile tools make it easy to search or booking cheap flights from Toronto to Santiago while on the move, via our app for the iPhone, iPad, or Android-based devices. We can also send you instant alerts through email or text messaging if there any delays to your flight.

Orbitz means low-cost trip-planning made easy

Low-cost Toronto to Santiago flights can be booked with total confidence through Orbitz every time. We also make it very easy to cancel flights or other travel arrangements online should you need to. You can also add activities and car rentals to your flight or hotel reservation for a hassle-free trip.

Flight schedule for flights from Toronto to Santiago on Thu, Apr 2, 2015

Carrier Flight # Departing Arriving Aircraft Flight time
Airport Time Airport Time
Porter Airlines/jetBlue PD947/B6923 YTZ 5:05 PM STI 2:19 AM DH4/320 9hr 14min
American Airlines/jetBlue AA3409/B6437 YYZ 5:35 PM STI 3:32 AM ER4/320 9hr 57min
US Airways/jetBlue US3409/B6437 YYZ 5:35 PM STI 3:32 AM ER4/320 9hr 57min
United Airlines/United Airlines UA4889/UA1624 YYZ 6:10 AM STI 1:45 PM DH4/738 7hr 35min
United Airlines/United Airlines UA8560/UA1624 YYZ 6:25 AM STI 1:45 PM E75/738 7hr 20min
Air Canada/Delta Air Lines AC8902/DL452 YYZ 8:15 AM STI 5:44 PM CRA/738 9hr 29min
American Airlines/US Airways AA8108/US1306 YYZ 10:50 AM STI 8:32 PM 737/738 9hr 42min
American Airlines/American Airlines AA1485/AA1306 YYZ 11:23 AM STI 8:32 PM 738/738 9hr 9min
American Airlines/US Airways AA1485/US1306 YYZ 11:23 AM STI 8:32 PM 738/738 9hr 9min
Delta Air Lines/American Airlines DL7200/AA1306 YYZ 10:50 AM STI 8:32 PM 73W/738 9hr 42min
Delta Air Lines/US Airways DL7200/US1306 YYZ 10:50 AM STI 8:32 PM 73W/738 9hr 42min
United Airlines/American Airlines UA8304/AA1306 YYZ 12:00 PM STI 8:32 PM 321/738 8hr 32min
United Airlines/US Airways UA8304/US1306 YYZ 12:00 PM STI 8:32 PM 321/738 8hr 32min