Flights from Toronto to Salisbury-Ocean City

September 2015
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
1
Tue, Sep 1
2
Wed, Sep 2
3
Thu, Sep 3
4
Fri, Sep 4
5
Sat, Sep 5
6
Sun, Sep 6
7
Mon, Sep 7
8
Tue, Sep 8
9
Wed, Sep 9
10
Thu, Sep 10
11
Fri, Sep 11
12
Sat, Sep 12
13
Sun, Sep 13
14
Mon, Sep 14
15
Tue, Sep 15
16
Wed, Sep 16
17
Thu, Sep 17
18
Fri, Sep 18
19
Sat, Sep 19
20
Sun, Sep 20
21
Mon, Sep 21
22
Tue, Sep 22
23
Wed, Sep 23
24
Thu, Sep 24
25
Fri, Sep 25
26
Sat, Sep 26
27
Sun, Sep 27
28
Mon, Sep 28
29
Tue, Sep 29
30
Wed, Sep 30

= Cheapest round-trip flights

* Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

Toronto and Salisbury-Ocean City airports and terminals

Airports in Toronto ON, CA

Toronto
  • 1

    Toronto Airport (YYZ)

    Distance from City Center: 12.9 miles

    Carriers

  • 2

    Toronto Island (YTZ)

    Distance from City Center: 2.2 miles

    Carriers

Airports in Salisbury-Ocean City MD, US

Salisbury-Ocean City
  • 1

    Wicomico Regional (SBY)

    Distance from City Center: 0.2 miles

    Carriers

  

Earn up to 5% on hotels and 1% on flights - It's free!

By clicking, I agree to the terms and conditions.

Featured Salisbury-Ocean City Airport Hotels

http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/304/5304/69481597-Microtel-Inn-Suites-by-Wyndham-Salisbury-Hotel-Exterior-1-LP.jpg
3050 Merritt Mill Rd Map
3.9 / 5 43 reviews
  • Stay 3, Save 20%
  • Stay 3, Save 20%
From
$63

...Just off Route 50, this Microtel Inn and Suites by Wyndham Salisbury is convenient to the Wicomico Youth and Civic Center, Perdue Stadium, Salisbury University and the wildlife of the Assateague... More

From
$63
http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/975/33975/69481597-BEST-WESTERN-Salisbury-Plaza-Hotel-Exterior-1-LP.jpg
1735 N Salisbury Boulevard Map
3.3 / 5 45 reviews
From
$68

Choose this pet-friendly Salisbury, Maryland hotel where guests will find themselves near the local beaches, Salisbury State University and the Salisbury Zoo. Located in Southeastern Maryland,... More

From
$68
http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/611/174611/2631759-Courtyard-by-Marriott-Salisbury-Hotel-Exterior-1-LP.jpg
128 Troopers Way Map
4.2 / 5 10 reviews
  • Rate includes breakfast
  • Rate includes breakfast
From
$99

Our Salisbury Maryland hotel is located 5 milesnorth of the Salisbury/Wicomico Regional Airport.... More

From
$99
http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/821/166821/2631759-Holiday-Inn-Express-Suites-SALISBURY-DELMAR-Hotel-Exterior-2-LP.jpg
30232 Lighthouse Square Drive Map
3.8 / 5 21 reviews
From
$80

...Now be close to it all with the Wicomico Youth & Civic Center, Coca-Cola Distribution, Peninsula Regional Medical Center, Salisbury University and University of MD Eastern Shore just minutes... More

From
$80
http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/715/342715/2631759-Country-Hearth-Inns-and-Suites-Hotel-Exterior-1-LP.jpg
9544 Ocean Highway Map
1.5 / 5 21 reviews
From
$55

...We are centrally located near attractions such as the Ward Museum of Art- Wicomico Civic Center- the Historic town of Berlin- and Downtown Salisbury.... More

From
$55

Flights to Salisbury-Ocean City

Flights from Toronto

Finding flights from Toronto is easy to do with Orbitz.com. Travelers can search multiple flights at one time to find deals on air ticket prices. Toronto, Ontario is serviced by Toronto Pearson International Airport. The airport is located at 6301 Silver Dart Drive in Mississauga, Ontario, Canada, which is approximately 17 miles from the downtown area of Toronto. More than 65 airlines operate out of this airport. Travelers can book tickets for these airlines with Orbitz.com.

Airport Parking Information

Pearson International Airport passengers can choose from a variety of parking options. The airport offers valet parking, express parking and daily parking options. There is a $25 one-time fee for the valet parking service. Express parking is $3 per every 20 minutes with a maximum of $90 a day, and daily parking is $28 per day.

Transportation to the Airport

Orbitz.com can help set up car-rental transportation to the airport for you. Among the rental companies providing service to this airport are Hertz, Avis, Dollar, Thrifty and Enterprise. There are also taxi, limousine and bus companies that provide transportation to the Pearson International Airport.

Restaurant and Dining Options

Passengers should have no problem finding a place to eat at this airport. There are an array of restaurants and dining options that provide a wide range of food choices. Travelers can choose from Italian, Asian and American foods from places such as Thai Express, Pizza Pizza, A&W, Subway and more.

Flights to Salisbury-Ocean City

Maryland's Salisbury and Ocean-City region offers fun in the sun and a number of year-round attractions. Orbitz.com can help you find cheap flights to Salisbury-Ocean City for business or personal trips. Flights into the city arrive at the Wicomico Airport in Salisbury, located at 5485 Airport Terminal Road, which is approximately five miles from the center of the city. The airport provides flights to domestic locations, including Orlando and Charlotte. Major airlines at the location include Allegiant and US Airways.

Getting Around in the City

Taxi services are available at the airport and charge approximately $9 for travel to the city's center. Rental cars are available at the check-in counter and fees vary by driver experience, age and desired options. When you get into town, the Ocean City Municipal Bus enables travel between the commercial district and the beach for $3 per day. Many local hotels offer free shuttle service. Orbitz.com can help you find sales and low-cost reservations for accommodations with shuttle service to help cut down on travel costs.

Weather in Salisbury-Ocean City

Temperatures in the area range from 30 to 72 degrees Fahrenheit throughout the year. Winter visitors should wear heavy coats and expect large amounts of snow, while summer tourists should dress for warm weather and beach activities. Rain and snow fall regularly throughout the year.

Attractions and Activities

The area's many museums offer everything from strange and bizarre historical items to classic cars. Amusement parks offer fun year-round, while the region's beaches are very popular during the late spring through early fall months. Golf courses dot the landscape and are available whenever the ground is clear of snow. Let Orbitz.com help you find lodging near the attractions and activities you enjoy along with cheap flights to Salisbury-Ocean City.

Flight schedule for flights from Toronto to Salisbury-Ocean City on Tue, Aug 4, 2015

Carrier Flight # Departing   Arriving Flight time Aircraft
American Airlines/American Airlines
AA3756/AA4908

Departing

YYZ 11:40 AM

Arriving

SBY 4:23 PM
Flight time 4hr 43min Aircraft CRJ/DH3
American Airlines/US Airways
AA3756/US4908

Departing

YYZ 11:40 AM

Arriving

SBY 4:23 PM
Flight time 4hr 43min Aircraft CRJ/DH8
US Airways/American Airlines
US3756/AA4908

Departing

YYZ 11:40 AM

Arriving

SBY 4:23 PM
Flight time 4hr 43min Aircraft CRJ/DH3
US Airways/US Airways
US3756/US4908

Departing

YYZ 11:40 AM

Arriving

SBY 4:23 PM
Flight time 4hr 43min Aircraft CRJ/DH8
American Airlines/American Airlines
AA3843/AA4861

Departing

YYZ 3:30 PM

Arriving

SBY 7:31 PM
Flight time 4hr 1min Aircraft CRJ/DH3
American Airlines/US Airways
AA3843/US4861

Departing

YYZ 3:30 PM

Arriving

SBY 7:31 PM
Flight time 4hr 1min Aircraft CRJ/DH8
Air Canada/US Airways
AC7366/US4861

Departing

YYZ 2:20 PM

Arriving

SBY 7:31 PM
Flight time 5hr 11min Aircraft E75/DH8
Air Canada/American Airlines
AC7366/AA4861

Departing

YYZ 2:20 PM

Arriving

SBY 7:31 PM
Flight time 5hr 11min Aircraft E75/DH3
United Airlines/US Airways
UA8190/US4861

Departing

YYZ 2:20 PM

Arriving

SBY 7:31 PM
Flight time 5hr 11min Aircraft E75/DH8
United Airlines/American Airlines
UA8190/AA4861

Departing

YYZ 2:20 PM

Arriving

SBY 7:31 PM
Flight time 5hr 11min Aircraft E75/DH3
US Airways/American Airlines
US3843/AA4861

Departing

YYZ 3:30 PM

Arriving

SBY 7:31 PM
Flight time 4hr 1min Aircraft CRJ/DH3
US Airways/US Airways
US3843/US4861

Departing

YYZ 3:30 PM

Arriving

SBY 7:31 PM
Flight time 4hr 1min Aircraft CRJ/DH8
American Airlines/American Airlines
AA3843/AA4738

Departing

YYZ 3:30 PM

Arriving

SBY 9:28 PM
Flight time 5hr 58min Aircraft CRJ/DH3