Flights from Tokyo to Miyazaki

Selected fares from Tokyo to Miyazaki

Departure Arrival Travel dates Round-trip
TYO KMI Tue, Sep 1 - Wed, Sep 9 $670
TYO KMI Tue, Sep 8 - Sun, Sep 13 $670
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19
$710
20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 31

Highlighted price = Cheapest round-trip flights

Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

Tokyo and Miyazaki airports and terminals

Airports in Tokyo , JP

map of airports in Tokyo
  • 1

    Haneda airport (HND)

    Distance from City Center: 8.7 miles

    Terminals and carriers for flights from HND to KMI

    Terminal Carriers
    Terminal D1 Japan Airlines
    Terminal D2 All Nippon Airways
  • 2

    Narita Airport (NRT)

    Distance from City Center: 35.4 miles

Back to menu Return to top

Airports in Miyazaki , JP

map of airports in Miyazaki
  • 1

    Miyazaki Airport (KMI)

    Distance from City Center: 1.8 miles

    Carriers for flights from TYO to KMI

    Carriers
    All Nippon Airways, Japan Airlines
  • 2

    Kagoshima Airport (KOJ)

    Distance from City Center: 42.5 miles

Back to menu Return to top

  

Earn up to 5% on hotels and 1% on flights - It's free!

By clicking, I agree to the terms and conditions.

Featured Miyazaki Airport Hotels

From $61

Holiday Inn ANA RESORT MIYAZAKI

3 stars
Not yet reviewed

1-16-1 Aoshima,Miyazaki Map

...The hotel is just a 15 minutes drive from the Miyazaki Airport and 25 minutes drive from the JR Miyazaki Train Station.... More

August

Lowest roundtrip airfare in August from Tokyo to Miyazaki

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Wed, Aug 19 Tokyo (HND) Miyazaki (KMI) All Nippon Airways $710
Earn $7.10
Return Wed, Aug 26 Miyazaki (KMI) Tokyo (HND) All Nippon Airways

Best one-week trip in August from Tokyo to Miyazaki

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Wed, Aug 19 Tokyo (HND) Miyazaki (KMI) All Nippon Airways $710
Earn $7.10
Return Wed, Aug 26 Miyazaki (KMI) Tokyo (HND) All Nippon Airways
Back to menu Return to top

September

Cheapest weekend flights in September from Tokyo to Miyazaki

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Fri, Sep 11 Tokyo (HND) Miyazaki (KMI) All Nippon Airways $670
Earn $6.70
Return Sun, Sep 13 Miyazaki (KMI) Tokyo (HND) All Nippon Airways

Lowest roundtrip airfare in September from Tokyo to Miyazaki

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Fri, Sep 11 Tokyo (HND) Miyazaki (KMI) All Nippon Airways $670
Earn $6.70
Return Sun, Sep 13 Miyazaki (KMI) Tokyo (HND) All Nippon Airways
Back to menu Return to top

Tokyo to Miyazaki Intro 5

Orbitz is the best place to find guaranteed low prices on Tokyo to Miyazaki flights. Because of our cutting-edge mobile tools and low fares on domestic and international flights, Orbitz is the best starting point for travelers.

Find Cheap Tokyo to Miyazaki Flights

Orbitz offers free mobile apps for iPhone and Android devices—a great way to find fantastic deals on flights from Tokyo to Miyazaki. Not only that, but you can check the status of your flight or even book low cost hotel rooms with the apps or on m.orbitz.com.

Get Miles and Points for Your Flight

Simply enter your frequent flyer information while booking to get miles or points for qualifying Tokyo to Miyazaki flights. This information can all be saved in your Orbitz account, which means it will not have to be entered each time you take advantage of a great air fare deal.

Flight Alerts Take Away the Stress

Orbitz does not want travelers to worry on their flights from Tokyo to Miyazaki. We keep you updated on any flight changes for Tokyo to Miyazaki flights with alerts sent directly to your email or a mobile device. These alerts can also be sent to friends and family.

Discount Travel Planning Made Simple

You will have no problems finding budget flights from Tokyo to Miyazaki on Orbitz.com. If your travel plans are flexible, you can search for fares three days before and after a specific date to find the best price.

Interesting facts about flights from Tokyo to Miyazaki

    • 18 direct flights are operating from Tokyo to Miyazaki today.
    • Today's average time for a direct flight is 1h 38m.
    • All Nippon Airways flight 3751 (6:50 AM GMT, Boeing 737 Passenger) is today's earliest available flight from Tokyo to Miyazaki.
    • Japan Airlines flight 697 (7:15 PM GMT, Boeing 737-800 (Winglets) Passenger) is today's latest available flight from Tokyo to Miyazaki.
    • Today's shortest direct flight from Tokyo to Miyazaki (Japan Airlines flight 687, Boeing 737-800 (Winglets) Passenger) takes 1h 35m.
    • Today's longest direct flight from Tokyo to Miyazaki (All Nippon Airways flight 3763, Boeing 737 Passenger) takes 1h 45m.
    • Flights from Haneda airport (HND), Narita Airport (NRT) to Kagoshima Airport (KOJ), Miyazaki Airport (KMI) are available for this route.

Flight schedule for flights from Tokyo to Miyazaki on Sat, Aug 1, 2015

Carrier Flight # Departing Arriving Aircraft Flight time
Airport Time Airport Time
All Nippon Airways NH3751 HND 6:50 AM KMI 8:30 AM 737 1hr 40min
All Nippon Airways NH601 HND 7:25 AM KMI 9:05 AM 738 1hr 40min
All Nippon Airways/Japan Airlines NH3841/JL3623 HND 6:40 AM KMI 9:45 AM 320/CR2 3hr 5min
Japan Airlines JL687 HND 8:15 AM KMI 9:50 AM 73H 1hr 35min
All Nippon Airways NH3753 HND 8:20 AM KMI 10:00 AM 737 1hr 40min
Japan Airlines/All Nippon Airways JL101/NH503 HND 6:30 AM KMI 10:50 AM 777/735 4hr 20min
Japan Airlines/All Nippon Airways JL103/NH503 HND 7:30 AM KMI 10:50 AM 767/735 3hr 20min
All Nippon Airways/All Nippon Airways NH985/NH503 HND 6:15 AM KMI 10:50 AM 738/735 4hr 35min
All Nippon Airways/All Nippon Airways NH13/NH503 HND 7:00 AM KMI 10:50 AM 772/735 3hr 50min
All Nippon Airways/All Nippon Airways NH15/NH503 HND 8:00 AM KMI 10:50 AM 772/735 2hr 50min
Japan Airlines/All Nippon Airways JL305/NH3121 HND 7:25 AM KMI 10:55 AM 777/CR7 3hr 30min
All Nippon Airways/All Nippon Airways NH3841/NH3121 HND 6:40 AM KMI 10:55 AM 320/CR7 4hr 15min
All Nippon Airways/All Nippon Airways NH241/NH3121 HND 7:30 AM KMI 10:55 AM 772/CR7 3hr 25min