By clicking, I agree to the terms

Tokyo to Matsuyama Flights

Age of children at time of trip

We will search for applicable airfare discounts. Must have 1 adult for each infant in lap

Selected fares from Tokyo to Matsuyama

Departure Arrival Travel dates Round-trip
TYO MYJ Wed, Feb 18 - Sat, Feb 21 $609
TYO MYJ Tue, May 19 - Sun, May 24 $613

Tokyo and Matsuyama airports and terminals

Airports in Tokyo , JP
map of airports in Tokyo
  • 1

    Haneda airport (HND)

    Distance from City Center: 8.7 miles

    Terminals and carriers for flights from HND to MYJ

    Terminal Carriers
    Terminal D1 Cathay Pacific, Japan Airlines
    Terminal D2 All Nippon Airways
  • 2

    Narita Airport (NRT)

    Distance from City Center: 35.4 miles

Back to menu Return to top

Airports in Matsuyama , JP
map of airports in Matsuyama
  • 1

    Junmachi (GAJ)

    Distance from City Center: 37.7 miles

  • 2

    Sendai Airport (SDJ)

    Distance from City Center: 27.1 miles

Back to menu Return to top
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31

Highlighted price = Cheapest round-trip flights

Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

February

Lowest roundtrip airfare in February from Tokyo to Matsuyama

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Wed, Feb 18 Tokyo (NRT) Matsuyama (MYJ) Japan Airlines $609
Earn $6.09
Return Sat, Feb 21 Matsuyama (MYJ) Tokyo (NRT) Japan Airlines
Back to menu Return to top

Tokyo to Matsuyama Intro 49

When you’re ready to take your next trip, get the most affordable prices on flights from Tokyo to Matsuyama with Orbitz! The guaranteed low prices and cutting-edge mobile tools on Orbits make it easy for you to plan your next great vacation.

Keep Up With Sudden Flight Changes

As any traveler knows, air travel can suddenly be temporarily halted due to service disruptions. Along with offering the best fares for flights from Tokyo to Matsuyama, Orbitz also offers free mobile phone and email alerts that help you keep up with sudden changes to your flight plans. Choose from email, text, or voice message alerts.

Get Great Prices for Tokyo to Matsuyama Flights

Orbitz features both an Android app and an iPhone app to give you the lowest prices for Tokyo to Matsuyama flights. Use these mobile apps to get updates on your flight, the details of your itinerary, and to learn about available hotel deals in the area.

Fly for Less and Earn Miles

Did you know you can earn miles and points for your frequent flyer program with Orbitz? To do this with specific flights from Tokyo to Matsuyama, enter your frequent flyer account number when you book your ticket online. For even more convenience, keep a record of your loyalty travel program numbers directly with Orbitz by storing them in your account profile. This way, you can add your account numbers to your next reservation for Tokyo to Matsuyama flights automatically without the annoying hassle of having to look them up.

Interesting facts about flights from Tokyo to Matsuyama

    • 12 direct flights are operating from Tokyo to Matsuyama today.
    • Today's average time for a direct flight is 1h 35m.
    • All Nippon Airways flight 583 (1:25 AM GMT, Boeing 777-200) is today's earliest available flight from Tokyo to Matsuyama.
    • Japan Airlines flight 1471 (1:15 PM GMT, Boeing 737-800 (Winglets) Passenger) is today's latest available flight from Tokyo to Matsuyama.
    • Today's shortest direct flight from Tokyo to Matsuyama (Japan Airlines flight 1461, Boeing 737-800 (Winglets) Passenger) takes 1h 35m.
    • Today's longest direct flight from Tokyo to Matsuyama (Japan Airlines flight 1471, Boeing 737-800 (Winglets) Passenger) takes 1h 40m.
    • Flights from Haneda airport (HND), Narita Airport (NRT) to Junmachi (GAJ), Sendai Airport (SDJ) are available for this route.

Flight schedule for flights from Tokyo to Matsuyama on Sat, Dec 20, 2014

Carrier Flight # Departing Arriving Aircraft Flight time
Airport Time Airport Time
Jetstar Japan GK401 NRT 6:05 AM MYJ 7:50 AM 320 1hr 45min
Japan Airlines/Japan Airlines JL101/JL2301 HND 6:30 AM MYJ 8:55 AM 767/CRJ 2hr 25min
All Nippon Airways/Japan Airlines NH985/JL2301 HND 6:15 AM MYJ 8:55 AM 320/CRJ 2hr 40min
Japan Airlines JL1461 HND 8:30 AM MYJ 10:05 AM 73H 1hr 35min
Japan Airlines/All Nippon Airways JL101/NH1633 HND 6:30 AM MYJ 10:10 AM 767/737 3hr 40min
Japan Airlines/All Nippon Airways JL103/NH1633 HND 7:30 AM MYJ 10:10 AM 777/737 2hr 40min
All Nippon Airways/All Nippon Airways NH985/NH1633 HND 6:15 AM MYJ 10:10 AM 320/737 3hr 55min
All Nippon Airways/All Nippon Airways NH13/NH1633 HND 7:00 AM MYJ 10:10 AM 772/737 3hr 10min
Japan Airlines/All Nippon Airways JL101/NH1637 HND 6:30 AM MYJ 10:55 AM 767/DH8 4hr 25min
Japan Airlines/All Nippon Airways JL103/NH1637 HND 7:30 AM MYJ 10:55 AM 777/DH8 3hr 25min
Japan Airlines/All Nippon Airways JL105/NH1637 HND 8:00 AM MYJ 10:55 AM 73H/DH8 2hr 55min
All Nippon Airways/All Nippon Airways NH985/NH1637 HND 6:15 AM MYJ 10:55 AM 320/DH8 4hr 40min
All Nippon Airways/All Nippon Airways NH13/NH1637 HND 7:00 AM MYJ 10:55 AM 772/DH8 3hr 55min