Flights from Tokyo to Komatsu

Selected fares from Tokyo to Komatsu

Departure Arrival Travel dates Round-trip
TYO KMQ Fri, Sep 25 - Sat, Oct 3 $411
TYO KMQ Fri, Sep 25 - Sat, Oct 3 $411

Tokyo and Komatsu airports and terminals

Airports in Tokyo , JP

map of airports in Tokyo
  • 1

    Haneda airport (HND)

    Distance from City Center: 8.7 miles

    Terminals and carriers for flights from HND to KMQ

    Terminal Carriers
    Terminal D1 Japan Airlines
    Terminal D2 All Nippon Airways
  • 2

    Narita Airport (NRT)

    Distance from City Center: 35.4 miles

    Terminals and carriers for flights from NRT to KMQ

    Terminal Carriers
    Terminal 1 All Nippon Airways
Back to menu Return to top

Airports in Komatsu , JP

map of airports in Komatsu
  • 1

    Komatsu Airport (KMQ)

    Distance from City Center: 13.9 miles

    Carriers for flights from TYO to KMQ

    Carriers
    All Nippon Airways, Japan Airlines
Back to menu Return to top

  

Earn up to 5% on hotels and 1% on flights - It's free!

By clicking, I agree to the terms and conditions.

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30

Highlighted price = Cheapest round-trip flights

Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

Tokyo to Komatsu Intro 30

Find bargain tickets for flights from Tokyo to Komatsu, and plan your whole trip in just minutes with Orbitz. With Orbitz’s guaranteed low fares, there is no need to wait for special sales to find deals.

Cheap Flights From Tokyo to Komatsu Through Orbitz

You need a vacation but you have a tight budget, and searching for discount Tokyo to Komatsu flights has become an exercise in frustration. It's time to stop combing through never-ending search engine results, and go straight to Orbitz.

Guaranteed Low Fares for Tokyo to Komatsu Flights

Whether you are looking for domestic or international flights, Orbitz offers you the lowest price. With our low price guarantee on flights from Tokyo to Komatsu, you know you are getting the best deal out there.

Frequent Flyer Miles and Points on Your Flights From Tokyo to Komatsu

Not only will you pay a low fare through Orbitz, but you can also get credit for frequent flyer miles or points. All you have to do is add your frequent flyer number in the appropriate field when you book Tokyo to Komatsu flights that qualify.

Arrange Flights From Tokyo to Komatsu Cutting-Edge Mobile Tools

We know you are busy, so with our mobile apps for Android and iOS devices, you can search for flights, book your seats, and make cancellations while standing in line or in a waiting room. You can also find great discounts on hotel rooms and vacation packages that go with your Tokyo to Komatsu flights.

Interesting facts about flights from Tokyo to Komatsu

    • 13 direct flights are operating from Tokyo to Komatsu today.
    • Today's average time for a direct flight is 1h 1m.
    • All Nippon Airways flight 751 (7:50 AM GMT, Boeing 737-800 Passenger) is today's earliest available flight from Tokyo to Komatsu.
    • All Nippon Airways flight 759 (7:50 PM GMT, Boeing 737-800 Passenger) is today's latest available flight from Tokyo to Komatsu.
    • Today's shortest direct flight from Tokyo to Komatsu (Japan Airlines flight 183, Boeing 767-300 Passenger) takes 1h 0m.
    • Today's longest direct flight from Tokyo to Komatsu (All Nippon Airways flight 3119, Canadair Regional Jet 700) takes 1h 15m.
    • Flights from Haneda airport (HND), Narita Airport (NRT) to Komatsu Airport (KMQ) are available for this route.

Flight schedule for flights from Tokyo to Komatsu on Tue, May 26, 2015

Carrier Flight # Departing Arriving Aircraft Flight time
Airport Time Airport Time
All Nippon Airways NH751 HND 7:50 AM KMQ 8:50 AM 738 1hr 0min
Japan Airlines JL183 HND 7:55 AM KMQ 8:55 AM 767 1hr 0min
All Nippon Airways NH753 HND 9:30 AM KMQ 10:30 AM 738 1hr 0min
Japan Airlines JL185 HND 9:40 AM KMQ 10:40 AM 73H 1hr 0min
Japan Airlines JL187 HND 1:00 PM KMQ 2:00 PM 73H 1hr 0min
Japan Airlines JL189 HND 3:55 PM KMQ 4:55 PM 73H 1hr 0min
Japan Airlines JL191 HND 6:10 PM KMQ 7:10 PM 767 1hr 0min
All Nippon Airways NH757 HND 6:25 PM KMQ 7:25 PM 738 1hr 0min
Japan Airlines JL193 HND 7:40 PM KMQ 8:40 PM 73H 1hr 0min