Flights from Tegucigalpa to San Jose

Selected fares from Tegucigalpa to San Jose

Departure Arrival Travel dates Round-trip
TGU SJO Sat, Apr 18 - Sun, May 10 $393
TGU SJO Sat, Apr 18 - Sun, May 10 $393
TGU SJO Fri, Apr 3 - Sun, Apr 5 $1,988
TGU SJO Fri, Apr 3 - Sun, Apr 5 $1,988
TGU SJO Fri, Apr 3 - Sun, Apr 5 $2,150
TGU SJO Fri, Apr 3 - Sun, Apr 5 $2,180

Tegucigalpa and San Jose airports and terminals

Airports in Tegucigalpa , HN

map of airports in Tegucigalpa
  • 1

    Toncontin (TGU)

    Distance from City Center: 4 miles

    Carriers for flights from TGU to SJO

    Carriers
    Avianca, Copa Airlines
Back to menu Return to top

Airports in San Jose , CR

map of airports in San Jose
  • 1

    Juan Santamaria Intl (SJO)

    Distance from City Center: 10 miles

    Terminals and carriers for flights from TGU to SJO

    Terminal Carriers
    Terminal M Avianca, Copa Airlines
Back to menu Return to top

  

Earn up to 5% on hotels and 1% on flights - It's free!

By clicking, I agree to the terms and conditions.

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
$393
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30

Highlighted price = Cheapest round-trip flights

Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

Featured San Jose Airport Hotels

Hotel only $87

Courtyard Marriott San Jose Airport Alajuela

3 stars
4.1 / 5 44 reviews

Radial Francisco J. Orlich,Plaza Los Mangos Map

Rate Includes Breakfast

...Located just 4 minutes from the Juan Santamaria International Airport Costa Rica, this LEED-constructed Alajuela hotel features a modern lobby with 24-hour Market and GoBoard information center,... More

Hotel only $99

The Trapp Family Country Inn Costa Rica

2 stars
3.5 / 5 2 reviews

400m west of soccer field, San Antonio Alajuela Map

FREE Typical Breakfast & Internet

Located only 1 mile from Juan Santamaria International Airport.... More

Hotel only $86

Holiday Inn Express SAN JOSE COSTA RICA AIRPORT

3 stars
4.1 / 5 59 reviews

1 Km Al Este Del Aeropuerto,Internacional Juan San Map

...Airport-adjacent hotel with a free breakfast buffet and 24-hour shuttle The Holiday Inn Express San Jose Costa Rica Airport sits just one mile from the international airport and only 10 miles... More

Hotel only $88

El Rodeo Estancia Boutique Hotel and Steakhouse

3 stars
3.6 / 5 8 reviews

49-4005 Map

FREE WiFi & Breakfast

El rodeo is a four-star hotel located only 10 minutes away from the Juan Santamaria International Airport, and in the heart of the latest bustling business and commercial district Lindora Santa... More

Hotel only $55

Hotel Catedral Casa Cornejo

3 stars
Not yet reviewed

Avenue 1 Street 1 Northeast Corner of Cathedral Map

Special Rate! - Book Now and Save

...Located less than 5 minutes away from the International Airport Juan Santamaria.... More

April

Cheapest weekend flights in April from Tegucigalpa to San Jose

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Fri, Apr 3 Tegucigalpa (TGU) San Jose (SJO) Avianca $545
Earn $5.45
Return Sun, Apr 5 San Jose (SJO) Tegucigalpa (TGU) Avianca

Lowest roundtrip airfare in April from Tegucigalpa to San Jose

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Sat, Apr 18 Tegucigalpa (TGU) San Jose (SJO) Avianca $393
Earn $3.93
Return Sun, May 10 San Jose (SJO) Tegucigalpa (TGU) Avianca
Back to menu Return to top

Tegucigalpa to San Jose Intro 26

Rack up your savings with low-cost flights from Tegucigalpa to San Jose with Orbitz On-the-Go. Orbitz On-the-Go offers mobile-only deals and cutting edge mobile tools to help you find bargain flights from Tegucigalpa to San Jose.

.

Mobile-Only Deals on Tegucigalpa to San Jose flights

Find guaranteed low prices on Tegucigalpa to San Jose flights using Orbitz On-the-Go. You can book discount domestic flights from Tegucigalpa to San Jose, and international tickets on Tegucigalpa to San Jose flights using our mobile site and apps.

Free Alerts Are No Surprise

Not only will you find cheap tickets on flights from Tegucigalpa to San Jose, but Orbitz free alerts will keep you up to speed on flight status, plus gate and baggage claim details. Receive instant updates via your choice of email, voice or text. Orbitz keeps you easily on task and on budget.

Share Itineraries on Flights from Tegucigalpa to San Jose

Are you traveling for business, pleasure or a combination of both? Keep family, friends and business contacts posted on flight and gate info. Just use MyTrips for iPhone, Android and web phones like Blackberry and Windows.

Add Smiles to Your Miles with Sales and Deals on Tegucigalpa to San Jose Flights

Travel planning is easy when you store your frequent flyer and loyalty program information on your Orbitz account. Then snag a low-fare air ticket on Tegucigalpa to San Jose flights, and you’re done. No muss, no fuss. Your miles will fly by with Orbitz On-the-Go cutting edge mobile tools and guaranteed low prices.

Interesting facts about flights from Tegucigalpa to San Jose

    • 2 direct flights are operating from Tegucigalpa to San Jose today.
    • Today's average time for a direct flight is 1h 26m.
    • Copa Airlines flight 145 (1:34 PM GMT, Embraer 190) is today's earliest available flight from Tegucigalpa to San Jose.
    • Avianca flight 711 (5:40 PM GMT, Aerospatiale/Alenia ATR72) is today's latest available flight from Tegucigalpa to San Jose.
    • Today's shortest direct flight from Tegucigalpa to San Jose (Copa Airlines flight 145, Embraer 190) takes 1h 12m.
    • Today's longest direct flight from Tegucigalpa to San Jose (Avianca flight 711, Aerospatiale/Alenia ATR72) takes 1h 40m.
    • Flights from Toncontin (TGU) to Juan Santamaria Intl (SJO) are available for this route.

Flight schedule for flights from Tegucigalpa to San Jose on Mon, Mar 30, 2015

Carrier Flight # Departing Arriving Aircraft Flight time
Airport Time Airport Time
Avianca/Avianca AV480/AV671 TGU 6:50 AM SJO 10:05 AM AT7/321 3hr 15min
Copa Airlines CM145 TGU 1:34 PM SJO 2:46 PM E90 1hr 12min
Avianca/Avianca AV569/AV621 TGU 11:10 AM SJO 4:05 PM E90/321 4hr 55min
Avianca/Avianca AV569/AV6640 TGU 11:10 AM SJO 5:35 PM E90/AT7 6hr 25min
Avianca/LACSA AV569/LR717 TGU 11:10 AM SJO 5:35 PM E90/AT7 6hr 25min
Avianca AV711 TGU 5:40 PM SJO 7:20 PM AT7 1hr 40min
Avianca/Avianca AV455/AV627 TGU 5:05 PM SJO 10:20 PM E90/319 5hr 15min