Flights from Taupo to Nelson

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 31

Highlighted price = Cheapest round-trip flights

Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

Taupo and Nelson airports and terminals

Airports in Taupo , NZ

map of airports in Taupo
  • 1

    Rotorua Airport (ROT)

    Distance from City Center: 42.5 miles

  • 2

    Taupo Airport (TUO)

    Distance from City Center: 3.4 miles

Back to menu Return to top

Airports in Nelson , NZ

map of airports in Nelson
  • 1

    Blenheim Airport (BHE)

    Distance from City Center: 37.2 miles

  • 2

    Nelson Airport (NSN)

    Distance from City Center: 3.7 miles

Back to menu Return to top

  

Earn up to 5% on hotels and 1% on flights - It's free!

By clicking, I agree to the terms and conditions.

Featured Nelson Airport Hotels

From $93

Grand Mercure Nelson Monaco Apartments

4 stars
4.3 / 5 7 reviews

6 Point Road Map

...Offering easy access to countless activities and attractions, Grand Mercure Nelson Monaco Apartments is just 5 minutes drive from the airport.... More

From $67

Trailways Hotel Nelson

4 stars
4.0 / 5 3 reviews

66 Trafalgar Street Map

...It is a 15-minute drive from the Nelson Airport.... More

From $66

Trafalgar Lodge

3 stars
4.0 / 5 0 reviews

46 Trafalgar Street Map

...A five minute drive to Nelsons Waterfront Seafood Restaurants and 8 kilometres from Nelson Airport.... More

From $242

Almyra At Kina Coastal Retreat

5 stars
Not yet reviewed

193 Kina Peninsula Road Map

...We're only a scenic 30 minute scenic drive from Nelson Airport; surrounded by a wealth of the regions' attractions including first class golf courses, wineries, cafs, art studios and so much... More

Taupo to Nelson Intro 20

Orbitz is your one-stop source for great online deals on {origin.name} to Nelson flights. With our cutting-edge mobile tools and low fares, you are never far from finding fantastic savings on flights from Taupo to Nelson.

Unbeatable Deals for Flights From Taupo to Nelson

If you are looking for the cheapest {origin.name} to Nelson flights, you can save your money and your sanity by booking your air fare through Orbitz. Our low price guarantee for international and domestic flights leaves more money in your wallet to spend on activities, restaurants, attractions, and other adventures in your destination.

Book Cheap Taupo to Nelson Flights Anytime

There is no need to hover by your computer for the latest air ticket deals—our free mobile apps keep you informed. Find discount air fare and accommodations, research your destination, and buy bargain flights from Taupo to Nelson on your Android device, iPad, or iPhone. Stay updated about any updates, disruptions, and delays to your flight by signing up for instant email or text alerts

Don't Miss Out on Frequent Flyer Points

You can still earn points or miles for your frequent flyer program when you take advantage of our low fare Taupo to Nelson flights. When you book through Orbitz, you just need to provide your frequent flyer details to get credit for qualifying flights.

Easy Flight Cancellation

In most cases, you can cancel flights from Taupo to Nelson online with the same ease as you booked them.

Flight schedule for flights from Taupo to Nelson on Fri, Jul 31, 2015

Carrier Flight # Departing Arriving Aircraft Flight time
Airport Time Airport Time
Air New Zealand/Air New Zealand NZ2986/NZ8735 TUO 7:55 AM NSN 12:05 PM BEH/DH3 4hr 10min
Air New Zealand/Air New Zealand NZ2986/NZ8387 TUO 7:55 AM NSN 12:50 PM BEH/DH3 4hr 55min
Air New Zealand/Air New Zealand NZ2984/NZ5251 TUO 12:25 PM NSN 4:05 PM BEH/AT7 3hr 40min
Air New Zealand/Air New Zealand NZ2984/NZ8379 TUO 12:25 PM NSN 5:40 PM BEH/DH3 5hr 15min
Air New Zealand/Air New Zealand NZ2976/NZ5265 TUO 5:20 PM NSN 9:55 PM BEH/AT7 4hr 35min
Air New Zealand/Air New Zealand NZ2978/NZ5265 TUO 6:15 PM NSN 9:55 PM BEH/AT7 3hr 40min
Air New Zealand/Air New Zealand NZ2976/NZ8369 TUO 5:20 PM NSN 10:25 PM BEH/DH3 5hr 5min
Air New Zealand/Air New Zealand NZ2978/NZ8369 TUO 6:15 PM NSN 10:25 PM BEH/DH3 4hr 10min