Flights from Taipei to Manila

Selected fares from Taipei to Manila

Departure Arrival Travel dates Round-trip
TPE MNL Sun, May 10 - Sat, May 30 $178
TPE MNL Sat, Aug 1 - Mon, Aug 31 $359
TPE MNL Fri, May 1 - Tue, May 5 $426
TPE MNL Sat, Aug 1 - Mon, Aug 31 $484
TPE MNL Wed, Jun 3 - Thu, Jul 2 $491
TPE MNL Mon, Apr 6 - Sat, Apr 11 $618
TPE MNL Mon, Apr 6 - Sat, Apr 11 $679
TPE MNL Sun, May 10 - Sat, May 30 $748
TPE MNL Tue, Oct 27 - Mon, Nov 2 $862
TPE MNL Sun, Aug 30 - Sun, Sep 6 $1,063
TPE MNL Mon, Jun 22 - Sun, Jul 5 $1,157
TPE MNL Mon, Apr 6 - Sat, Apr 11 $1,264
TPE MNL Sun, Aug 30 - Sun, Sep 6 $1,347
TPE MNL Sun, Aug 30 - Sun, Sep 6 $1,813
TPE MNL Wed, Apr 1 - Sat, Apr 11 $2,475
TPE MNL Sat, Aug 1 - Mon, Aug 31 $2,919

Taipei and Manila airports and terminals

Airports in Taipei , TW

map of airports in Taipei
  • 1

    Taiwan Taoyuan International Airport (TPE)

    Distance from City Center: 17.6 miles

    Terminals and carriers for flights from TPE to MNL

    Terminal Carriers
    Terminal 1 China Airlines
  • 2

    Taipei Songshan Airport (TSA)

    Distance from City Center: 2.4 miles

Back to menu Return to top

Airports in Manila , PH

map of airports in Manila
  • 1

    Ninoy Aquino Int'l Airport (MNL)

    Distance from City Center: 2.5 miles

    Terminals and carriers for flights from TPE to MNL

    Terminal Carriers
    Terminal 1 China Airlines
Back to menu Return to top

  

Earn up to 5% on hotels and 1% on flights - It's free!

By clicking, I agree to the terms and conditions.

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14
$178
15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30

Highlighted price = Cheapest round-trip flights

Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

Featured Manila Airport Hotels

Hotel only $111

Manila Marriott Hotel

5 stars
4.5 / 5 13 reviews

No 10 Newport Boulevard, Newport City Complex, Pas Map

Rate Includes Breakfast

...Set against the backdrop of the Resorts World complex in the Philippines' capital city, just moments from the airport, our hotel will dazzle you with its spacious accommodations and unparalleled... More

Hotel only $70

Resorts World Remington Hotel

3 stars
3.7 / 5 47 reviews

No. 1 Jasmine Drive, Newport Blvd., Newport City Map

Last Minute Offer - Book Now & Save

...24/7 free airport shuttle service every hour, on the hour.... More

Hotel only $29

Nichols Airport Hotel

2 stars
3.6 / 5 14 reviews

484 Quirino Avenue, Baclaran (near Tambo) Map

Book Now & Save 30%

Value for money, cleanliness and comfort are the main reasons why Nichols Airport Hotel is the hotel of choice by local and foreign tourists.... More

Hotel only $65

The Mabuhay Manor

3 stars
2.3 / 5 4 reviews

2933 Ortigas St cor FB Harrison St Map

Warm. Familiar. Welcoming. Expect nothing but the best trademark Filipino Hospitality that you look forward tobeing away from home for so long only at The Mabuhay Manor, Pasay City.Our comfortable... More

Copacabana Apartment Hotel

3 stars
3.2 / 5 5 reviews

264 Epifanio Delos Santos Avenue, Pasay Map

When spending holidays in Metro Manila, any traveler would want to be cared for by the best. And you can experience such in Pasay City, Philippines, home to one of the leaders in the serviced... More

April

Cheapest weekend flights in April from Taipei to Manila

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Thu, Apr 23 Taipei (TPE) Manila (MNL) Philippine Airlines $213
Earn $2.13
Return Sat, Apr 25 Manila (MNL) Taipei (TPE) Philippine Airlines

Lowest roundtrip airfare in April from Taipei to Manila

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Tue, Apr 14 Taipei (TPE) Manila (MNL) Philippine Airlines $178
Earn $1.78
Return Wed, May 13 Manila (MNL) Taipei (TPE) Philippine Airlines

Best one-week trip in April from Taipei to Manila

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Wed, Apr 1 Taipei (TPE) Manila (MNL) Philippine Airlines $445
Earn $4.45
Return Wed, Apr 8 Manila (MNL) Taipei (TPE) Philippine Airlines
Back to menu Return to top

May

Lowest roundtrip airfare in May from Taipei to Manila

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Sun, May 10 Taipei (TPE) Manila (MNL) Philippine Airlines $178
Earn $1.78
Return Sat, May 30 Manila (MNL) Taipei (TPE) Philippine Airlines
Back to menu Return to top

June

Cheapest weekend flights in June from Taipei to Manila

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Fri, Jun 19 Taipei (TPE) Manila (MNL) China Eastern Airlines $359
Earn $3.59
Return Sun, Jun 21 Manila (MNL) Taipei (TPE) China Eastern Airlines

Lowest roundtrip airfare in June from Taipei to Manila

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Tue, Jun 30 Taipei (TPE) Manila (MNL) Philippine Airlines $178
Earn $1.78
Return Mon, Jul 6 Manila (MNL) Taipei (TPE) Philippine Airlines

Best one-week trip in June from Taipei to Manila

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Tue, Jun 9 Taipei (TPE) Manila (MNL) Philippine Airlines $178
Earn $1.78
Return Tue, Jun 16 Manila (MNL) Taipei (TPE) Philippine Airlines
Back to menu Return to top

Flights to Manila

Airports in Taipei

Take the hassle and guesswork out of finding the best fares on flights from Taipei. Orbitz.com gives you tools to make an informed decision. There are two main airports serving Taipei. Songshan Airport handles mostly domestic flights. The larger Taiwan Taoyuan International Airport is the main arrival and departure point for international travelers. The airport is located about 32 miles west of downtown Taipei. Low-fare flights from Taipei to anywhere in the world are easy to discover with Orbitz.com.

Parking at the Airport

There is a single parking area near terminal one and a multilevel facility near terminal two. Parking for less than half an hour is free. After that, hourly rates go into effect. Daily rates are calculated for long-term parking. All parking areas at the airport are monitored by security personnel.

Transportation to the Airport

A public bus system regularly travels to and from Taiwan Taoyuan International Airport. From the center of Taipei, a one-way trip generally takes 45 minutes to an hour, but can be longer when traffic is heavy. Taxis are also available.

Restaurants at Taiwan Taoyuan International Airport

If you don't have time to sit down to a full meal, the airport features several fast and convenient options, such as Burger King. Coffee or tea is available at one of several coffee shops in terminal one. A 7-11 convenience store and Cold Stone Creamery both operate out of terminal two. When you look for flights from Taipei on Orbitz.com, you'll have time to enjoy your trip.

Ninoy Aquino International Airport

When you book cheap flights to Manila, you'll likely arrive at Ninoy Aquino International Airport, which is also known as Manila International Airport. It is about four miles south of the country's capital, Manila, and it is southwest of Makati City's business district. Some of its carriers include CEBU Pacific Air, Air Philippines, and Cathay Pacific Airways. Orbitz.com can help you choose the ticket that best fits your needs.

Transportation From Manila

There is a taxi service available from Ninoy Aquino International Airport to all of the main areas of Metro Manila. Taxis charge approximately 150 to 200 pesos, which is around $6 to $8. An airport bus runs every 15 minutes, and the city bus service stops outside Terminals 1 and 2. It will take between 20 minutes and an hour to reach Manila from the airport.

Weather in Manila

Manila's temperatures stay within a small range most of the year. Plan for temperatures to average between 71 and 93 degrees Fahrenheit, no matter what time of year you go to Manila.

Major Attractions in Manila

Manila is the capital of the Philippines, so there is plenty to see and do. The National Museum has exhibits with sunken treasures and a Manila galleon from the 1600s. There are many ornate churches, including the San Agustin Church, because many people in the Philippines are Catholic. To book flights to Manila and tickets to activities, visit Orbitz.com.

Interesting facts about flights from Taipei to Manila

    • 2 direct flights are operating from Taipei to Manila today.
    • Today's average time for a direct flight is 2h 0m.
    • China Airlines flight 701 (7:35 AM GMT, Airbus Industrie A330-300) is today's earliest available flight from Taipei to Manila.
    • China Airlines flight 703 (1:30 PM GMT, Airbus Industrie A330-300) is today's latest available flight from Taipei to Manila.
    • Today's shortest direct flight from Taipei to Manila (China Airlines flight 701, Airbus Industrie A330-300) takes 2h 0m.
    • Today's longest direct flight from Taipei to Manila (China Airlines flight 701, Airbus Industrie A330-300) takes 2h 0m.
    • Flights from Taipei Songshan Airport (TSA), Taiwan Taoyuan International Airport (TPE) to Ninoy Aquino Int'l Airport (MNL) are available for this route.

Flight schedule for flights from Taipei to Manila on Wed, Apr 1, 2015

Carrier Flight # Departing Arriving Aircraft Flight time
Airport Time Airport Time
EVA Air/Cathay Pacific BR857/CX905 TPE 6:10 PM MNL 12:05 AM 332/772 5hr 55min
China Airlines/Cathay Pacific CI923/CX905 TPE 6:20 PM MNL 12:05 AM 333/772 5hr 45min
Cathay Pacific/Cathay Pacific CX405/CX905 TPE 4:15 PM MNL 12:05 AM 333/772 7hr 50min
Hong Kong Airlines/Cathay Pacific HX1871/CX905 TPE 4:40 PM MNL 12:05 AM 332/772 7hr 25min
Hong Kong Airlines/Cathay Pacific HX1857/CX905 TPE 6:10 PM MNL 12:05 AM 332/772 5hr 55min
EVA Air/Philippine Airlines BR857/PR311 TPE 6:10 PM MNL 12:15 AM 332/321 6hr 5min
China Airlines/Philippine Airlines CI919/PR311 TPE 4:20 PM MNL 12:15 AM 738/321 7hr 55min
China Airlines/Philippine Airlines CI923/PR311 TPE 6:20 PM MNL 12:15 AM 333/321 5hr 55min
Cathay Pacific/Philippine Airlines CX405/PR311 TPE 4:15 PM MNL 12:15 AM 333/321 8hr 0min
Cathay Pacific/Philippine Airlines CX473/PR311 TPE 6:45 PM MNL 12:15 AM 77W/321 5hr 30min
Hong Kong Airlines/Philippine Airlines HX1871/PR311 TPE 4:40 PM MNL 12:15 AM 332/321 7hr 35min
Hong Kong Airlines/Philippine Airlines HX1857/PR311 TPE 6:10 PM MNL 12:15 AM 332/321 6hr 5min
EVA Air BR271 TPE 9:30 AM MNL 11:40 AM 332 2hr 10min