Flights from Sydney to Rockhampton

September 2015
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
1
Tue, Sep 1
2
Wed, Sep 2
3
Thu, Sep 3
4
Fri, Sep 4
5
Sat, Sep 5
6
Sun, Sep 6
7
Mon, Sep 7
8
Tue, Sep 8
9
Wed, Sep 9
10
Thu, Sep 10
11
Fri, Sep 11
12
Sat, Sep 12
13
Sun, Sep 13
14
Mon, Sep 14
15
Tue, Sep 15
16
Wed, Sep 16
17
Thu, Sep 17
18
Fri, Sep 18
19
Sat, Sep 19
20
Sun, Sep 20
21
Mon, Sep 21
22
Tue, Sep 22
23
Wed, Sep 23
24
Thu, Sep 24
25
Fri, Sep 25
26
Sat, Sep 26
27
Sun, Sep 27
28
Mon, Sep 28
29
Tue, Sep 29
30
Wed, Sep 30

= Cheapest round-trip flights

* Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

Sydney and Rockhampton airports and terminals

Airports in Sydney NS, AU

Sydney
  • 1

    Sydney Airport (SYD)

    Distance from City Center: 5.7 miles

    Carriers

Airports in Rockhampton QL, AU

Rockhampton
  • 1

    Rockhampton Airport (ROK)

    Distance from City Center: 2.3 miles

    Carriers

  

Earn up to 5% on hotels and 1% on flights - It's free!

By clicking, I agree to the terms and conditions.

Sydney to Rockhampton Intro 1

Orbitz has your best deals on Sydney to Rockhampton flights. From guaranteed low prices to cutting-edge mobile tools, the perfect trip begins on Orbitz.
Get Orbitz On the Go for Flights from Sydney to Rockhampton
Use our mobile apps for Android and iPhone to find the best price on flights from Sydney to Rockhampton. Check your flight status, gate and baggage claim details, and book exclusive mobile deals on hotels — even on the same day.

Rack Up Miles While Flying for Cheaper

Earn miles or points toward your frequent flyer program on select Sydney to Rockhampton flights. When you book your flight on Orbitz, simply add your qualifying frequent flyer number where prompted. You can also store your airline frequent flyer or loyalty program numbers in your Orbitz account profile to automatically add them to your future reservations.

Worry Less With Flight Alerts

Orbitz is the best source for booking flights from Sydney to Rockhampton. But we also keep you updated about flight delays, booking changes, or service disruptions with free alerts. Get alerts on Sydney to Rockhampton flights sent to your email or via voice or text to your mobile phone. We can also send the alerts to up to 6 other email addresses or phone numbers, which is helpful if you are being picked up at the airport.

Budget Travel Planning Made Easy

It's easy to find discount air tickets for flights from Sydney to Rockhampton on Orbitz. Mix and match airlines for your departing and your returning flights to find the lowest fares and the best schedule.

Flight schedule for flights from Sydney to Rockhampton on Mon, Aug 31, 2015

Departing   Arriving Carrier Flight # Aircraft Flight time

Departing

SYD 6:05 AM

Arriving

ROK 9:40 AM
Qantas/Qantas
QF500/QF2352
Aircraft 73H/DH4 Flight time 3hr 35min

Departing

SYD 6:00 AM

Arriving

ROK 10:10 AM
Virgin Australia/Virgin Australia
VA901/VA1235
Aircraft 73H/E90 Flight time 4hr 10min

Departing

SYD 6:30 AM

Arriving

ROK 10:10 AM
Virgin Australia/Virgin Australia
VA905/VA1235
Aircraft 738/E90 Flight time 3hr 40min

Departing

SYD 8:05 AM

Arriving

ROK 12:45 PM
Bangkok Airways/Qantas
PG4588/QF2356
Aircraft 737/DH4 Flight time 4hr 40min

Departing

SYD 8:35 AM

Arriving

ROK 12:45 PM
Bangkok Airways/Qantas
PG4590/QF2356
Aircraft 737/DH4 Flight time 4hr 10min

Departing

SYD 9:05 AM

Arriving

ROK 12:45 PM
Bangkok Airways/Qantas
PG4592/QF2356
Aircraft 737/DH4 Flight time 3hr 40min

Departing

SYD 7:05 AM

Arriving

ROK 12:45 PM
Qantas/Qantas
QF504/QF2356
Aircraft 73H/DH4 Flight time 5hr 40min

Departing

SYD 7:35 AM

Arriving

ROK 12:45 PM
Qantas/Qantas
QF506/QF2356
Aircraft 73H/DH4 Flight time 5hr 10min

Departing

SYD 8:05 AM

Arriving

ROK 12:45 PM
Qantas/Qantas
QF508/QF2356
Aircraft 73H/DH4 Flight time 4hr 40min

Departing

SYD 8:35 AM

Arriving

ROK 12:45 PM
Qantas/Qantas
QF510/QF2356
Aircraft 73H/DH4 Flight time 4hr 10min

Departing

SYD 9:05 AM

Arriving

ROK 12:45 PM
Qantas/Qantas
QF512/QF2356
Aircraft 73H/DH4 Flight time 3hr 40min

Departing

SYD 10:00 AM

Arriving

ROK 2:00 PM
Virgin Australia/Virgin Australia
VA931/VA1243
Aircraft 73H/73H Flight time 4hr 0min

Departing

SYD 9:00 AM

Arriving

ROK 2:00 PM
Virgin Australia/Virgin Australia
VA925/VA1243
Aircraft 73H/73H Flight time 5hr 0min