Flights from Sydney to Coffs Harbour

Selected fares from Sydney to Coffs Harbour

Departure
Arrival
Travel dates
Round-trip

Departure:

SYD

Arrival:

CFS

Travel dates

Thu, Oct 8 - Sun, Oct 11

Round-trip

Departure:

SYD

Arrival:

CFS

Travel dates

Thu, Oct 8 - Sun, Oct 11

Round-trip

September 2015
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
1
Tue, Sep 1
2
Wed, Sep 2
3
Thu, Sep 3
4
Fri, Sep 4
5
Sat, Sep 5
6
Sun, Sep 6
7
Mon, Sep 7
8
Tue, Sep 8
9
Wed, Sep 9
10
Thu, Sep 10
11
Fri, Sep 11
12
Sat, Sep 12
13
Sun, Sep 13
14
Mon, Sep 14
15
Tue, Sep 15
16
Wed, Sep 16
17
Thu, Sep 17
18
Fri, Sep 18
19
Sat, Sep 19
20
Sun, Sep 20
21
Mon, Sep 21
22
Tue, Sep 22
23
Wed, Sep 23
24
Thu, Sep 24
25
Fri, Sep 25
26
Sat, Sep 26
27
Sun, Sep 27
28
Mon, Sep 28
29
Tue, Sep 29
30
Wed, Sep 30

= Cheapest round-trip flights

* Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

Sydney and Coffs Harbour airports and terminals

Airports in Sydney NS, AU

Sydney

Airports in Coffs Harbour NS, AU

Coffs Harbour

  

Earn up to 5% on hotels and 1% on flights - It's free!

By clicking, I agree to the terms and conditions.

Featured Coffs Harbour Airport Hotels

http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/651/904651/2241284-Sanctuary-Resort-Motor-Inn-Hotel-Exterior-1-LP.jpg
250 Pacific Highway Map
3.4 / 5 0 reviews
From
$67

...Ideally located within minutes drive to the Coffs Harbour Airport, Coffs Harbour CBD, Coffs Harbour Hospital, Coffs Harbour International Stadium and Coffs Harbour Industrial Areas.... More

From
$67
http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/663/186663/2241284-Matador-Motor-Inn-Hotel-Exterior-2-LP.jpg
Cnr Pacific Highway And Albany St Map
Not yet reviewed
From
$79

The Matador Motor Inn has been operating in Coffs Harbour as an accommodation haven continuously for more than 40 years and been a home away from home for thousands of guests.... More

From
$79
http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/381/526381/2241284-Bentleigh-Motor-Inn-Hotel-Exterior-1-LP.jpg
94-96 Grafton Street Map
3.6 / 5 0 reviews
  • Stay 2 Nights & Save 10%
  • Stay 2 Nights & Save 10%
From
$71

The Bentleigh Motor Inn is a quality AAA 3.5 star Motel and has the best location in the heart of Coffs Harbour.... More

From
$71
http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/121/1251121/2241284-Aquajet-Motel-Hotel-Exterior-7-LP.jpg
49 Park Beach Road Map
5.0 / 5 1 reviews
From
$63

The Aquajet Motel, Coffs Harbour, is a perfect stopover or destination.... More

From
$63
http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/761/1346761/2241284-Surf-Beach-Motel-Coffs-Harbour-Hotel-Exterior-1-LP.jpg
25 Ocean Parade Map
3.8 / 5 0 reviews
From
$51

With a lovely outdoor swimming pool and free Wi-Fi, Surf Beach Motel is 2 minutes' walk from Coffs Harbour Beach.... More

From
$51

October

Cheapest weekend flights in October from Sydney to Coffs Harbour

Leave
Thu, Oct 8
Sydney
(SYD)
Coffs Harbour
(CFS)
Qantas
Qantas
Return
Sun, Oct 11
Coffs Harbour
(CFS)
Sydney
(SYD)
Qantas
Qantas
Earn $1.62

Lowest roundtrip airfare in October from Sydney to Coffs Harbour

Leave
Sat, Oct 31
Sydney
(SYD)
Coffs Harbour
(CFS)
Virgin Australia
Virgin Australia
Return
Sat, Nov 7
Coffs Harbour
(CFS)
Sydney
(SYD)
Virgin Australia
Virgin Australia
Earn $1.54

Best one-week trip in October from Sydney to Coffs Harbour

Leave
Sat, Oct 31
Sydney
(SYD)
Coffs Harbour
(CFS)
Virgin Australia
Virgin Australia
Return
Sat, Nov 7
Coffs Harbour
(CFS)
Sydney
(SYD)
Virgin Australia
Virgin Australia
Earn $1.54

Sydney to Coffs Harbour Intro 19

Need bargain Sydney to Coffs Harbour flights in an instant? Find discount air tickets at Orbitz! At Orbitz, we don’t need to run sales to provide you with low prices on flights.

Find Guaranteed Low Prices wWth Cutting-Edge Mobile Tools

When you’re searching for Sydney to Coffs Harbour flights in a hurry, just use our mobile app. Once you’ve booked your air ticket, you can rely on our app to provide you with further details on your trip and to help you to find exclusive offers on hotels we know you’ll love to stay in.

Accumulate Miles and Enjoy Greater Discounts

If you are part of a frequent flyer program, you can also earn miles and points with the qualifying flights you book with Orbitz. Enjoy great deals on your Sydney to Coffs Harbour flights and get points and miles in return.

Stay Informed With Personalized Flight Alerts

Orbitz is the top source for low cost flights from Sydney to Coffs Harbour. We pride ourselves on not only offering you value for money but providing you with personal travel care. This is why we send you flight alerts about your travel plans at no added cost when you provide us with your email address or phone number.

See Significant Savings That Fit Your Schedule

We make it as easy as possible for you to book great deals on flights from Sydney to Coffs Harbour. You won’t be forced to compromise on your schedule—you can pick Sydney to Coffs Harbour flights that suit your needs.

Interesting facts about flights from Sydney to Coffs Harbour

    • 3 direct flights are operating from Sydney to Coffs Harbour today.
    • Today's average time for a direct flight is 1h 16m.
    • Qantas flight 2106 (8:30 AM GMT, De Havilland DHC-8 Dash 8-400) is today's earliest available flight from Sydney to Coffs Harbour.
    • Qantas flight 2116 (3:55 PM GMT, De Havilland DHC-8 Dash 8-300) is today's latest available flight from Sydney to Coffs Harbour.
    • Today's shortest direct flight from Sydney to Coffs Harbour (Qantas flight 2106, De Havilland DHC-8 Dash 8-400) takes 1h 10m.
    • Today's longest direct flight from Sydney to Coffs Harbour (Qantas flight 2116, De Havilland DHC-8 Dash 8-300) takes 1h 25m.
    • Flights from Sydney Airport (SYD) to Coffs Harbour Airport (CFS) are available for this route.

Flight schedule for flights from Sydney to Coffs Harbour on Sun, Aug 30, 2015

Departing   Arriving Carrier Flight # Aircraft Flight time

Departing

SYD 7:00 AM

Arriving

CFS 8:25 AM
Qantas
QF2104
Aircraft DH3 Flight time 1hr 25min

Departing

SYD 8:30 AM

Arriving

CFS 9:40 AM
Qantas
QF2106
Aircraft DH4 Flight time 1hr 10min

Departing

SYD 10:45 AM

Arriving

CFS 11:50 AM
Virgin Australia
VA1163
Aircraft E90 Flight time 1hr 5min

Departing

SYD 11:20 AM

Arriving

CFS 12:35 PM
Qantas
QF2108
Aircraft DH4 Flight time 1hr 15min

Departing

SYD 2:45 PM

Arriving

CFS 3:50 PM
Virgin Australia
VA1167
Aircraft E90 Flight time 1hr 5min

Departing

SYD 3:35 PM

Arriving

CFS 4:50 PM
Qantas
QF2116
Aircraft DH4 Flight time 1hr 15min

Departing

SYD 7:00 PM

Arriving

CFS 8:15 PM
Qantas
QF2118
Aircraft DH4 Flight time 1hr 15min