Flights from Suva to Auckland

Selected fares from Suva to Auckland

Departure Arrival Travel dates Round-trip
SUV AKL Mon, Sep 14 - Mon, Oct 12 $587
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 31

Highlighted price = Cheapest round-trip flights

Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

Suva and Auckland airports and terminals

Airports in Suva , FJ

map of airports in Suva
  • 1

    Nausori (SUV)

    Distance from City Center: 11.2 miles

Back to menu Return to top

Airports in Auckland , NZ

map of airports in Auckland
  • 1

    Auckland Airport (AKL)

    Distance from City Center: 11.2 miles

Back to menu Return to top

  

Earn up to 5% on hotels and 1% on flights - It's free!

By clicking, I agree to the terms and conditions.

Featured Auckland Airport Hotels

From $145

Novotel Auckland Airport

4 stars
4.3 / 5 19 reviews

Auckland International Airport Map

Rate includes breakfast

Conveniently located beside Auckland International Terminal and 30 minutes to the city centre, Novotel Auckland Airport provides the perfect accommodation solution for guests travelling in and out... More

From $63

Ibis Budget Auckland Airport

3 stars
2.9 / 5 17 reviews

2 Leonard Isitt Drive Map

...This hotel is perfect for passengers with early morning departure flights, late arrivals or transit passengers needing great value accommodation directly at the Airport.... Ibis Budget Auckland... More

From $88

Sudima Auckland Airport

4 stars
4.0 / 5 6 reviews

18 Airpark Drive, Mangere Map

FREE Parking & Internet!

...Standard Rooms are ideal for a short stopover or a more economic option, while Executive Rooms offer the next level of accommodation and Suite offers a lounge for your comfort.... Comfort,... More

From $80

Heartland Hotel Auckland Airport

3 stars
3.9 / 5 36 reviews

14 Airpark Drive Map

FREE Wifi

...Clean, midscale hotel with outdoor pool next to Auckland Airport.... More

From $87

Jet Park Airport Hotel Auckland

4 stars
4.0 / 5 19 reviews

63 Westney Road Map

FREE Parking & Airport Shuttle

Only 7 minutes from Auckland Airport Jet Park is a 4.5 star Hotel offering excellent value and many inclusions in their 167 spacious rooms set over 3 floors.... More

September

Lowest roundtrip airfare in September from Suva to Auckland

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Mon, Sep 14 Suva (SUV) Auckland (AKL) Fiji Airways $587
Earn $5.87
Return Mon, Oct 12 Auckland (AKL) Suva (SUV) Fiji Airways
Back to menu Return to top

Suva to Auckland Intro 22

Orbitz guarantees you low prices on flights from Suva to Auckland. In addition to low fares on Suva to Auckland flights, Orbitz offers fantastic savings on hotels, cruises, vacation packages, and more.

Earn Miles While Saving

Besides helping you fly for the lowest fares, Orbitz lets you earn miles for your frequent flyer program for certain flights from Suva to Auckland. If you are a member of the frequent flyer or loyalty program offered by the airline you booked through Orbitz or a partner airline’s, simply add your frequent flyer number to your Orbitz reservation to get credit for your Suva to Auckland flights.

Travel Planning Made Easy

We help take some of the anxiety out of your Suva to Auckland flights with free flight alerts. We will let you know of flight changes and delays to your flights from Suva to Auckland by email, voicemail, or text messages to your mobile phone. Alerts can also be sent to up to six other contacts to keep family and business teams informed.

Use Mobile Apps with Orbitz

Orbitz lets you find the best deals on Suva to Auckland flights while on the go, with our easy-to-use Android and iPhone mobile apps. Easily check flight status, gate numbers, and other flight details all in one place with our app—which is great when you are in a hurry. You can use the apps to access great mobile deals on flights and amazing hotel rooms.

Flight schedule for flights from Suva to Auckland on Thu, Jul 30, 2015

Carrier Flight # Departing Arriving Aircraft Flight time
Airport Time Airport Time
Fiji Airways FJ431 SUV 10:40 PM AKL 1:45 AM 73W 3hr 5min
Fiji Airways/Qantas FJ6/QF3842 SUV 6:15 AM AKL 11:55 AM ATR/73H 5hr 40min
Fiji Airways/Fiji Airways FJ6/FJ411 SUV 6:15 AM AKL 11:55 AM ATR/73H 5hr 40min
Fiji Airways/Air New Zealand FJ10/NZ53 SUV 10:30 AM AKL 5:05 PM ATR/773 6hr 35min
Fiji Airways/Singapore Airlines FJ10/SQ4311 SUV 10:30 AM AKL 5:05 PM ATR/773 6hr 35min