Flights from Surabaya to Jakarta

Selected fares from Surabaya to Jakarta

Departure Arrival Travel dates Round-trip
SUB JKT Tue, May 5 - Fri, May 15 $1,581

Surabaya and Jakarta airports and terminals

Airports in Surabaya , ID

map of airports in Surabaya
  • 1

    Juanda (SUB)

    Distance from City Center: 8.1 miles

  • 2

    Malang Airport (MLG)

    Distance from City Center: 33.7 miles

Back to menu Return to top

Airports in Jakarta , ID

map of airports in Jakarta
  • 1

    Soekarno Hatta Airport (CGK)

    Distance from City Center: 12.4 miles

Back to menu Return to top

  

Earn up to 5% on hotels and 1% on flights - It's free!

By clicking, I agree to the terms and conditions.

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1 2
3 4 5
$1,581
6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31

Highlighted price = Cheapest round-trip flights

Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

Featured Jakarta Airport Hotels

Hotel only $153

Sheraton Bandara Hotel

5 stars
4.3 / 5 4 reviews

Bandara Soekarno - Hatta Map

Sheraton Bandara Hotel just three kilometers from Soekarno-Hatta International Airport Jakarta, Sheraton Bandara Hotel offers a unique five-star, resort-style experience with warm hospitality and... More

Hotel only $32

ibis Styles Jakarta Airport

2 stars
5.0 / 5 1 reviews

Jl Raya Bandara Soekarno Hatta Map

Rate includes breakfast, wifi & more

...Ibis Styles Jakarta Airport is a hotel with a unique, cozy yet personalized design.... The hotel is strategically located 10 minutes away from Soekarno-Hatta International Airport.... More

Hotel only $29

Swiss-Belinn Airport Jakarta

3 stars
4.5 / 5 2 reviews

Jl. Husein Sastranegara No 9 Sentra Benda, Jakarta Barat Map

Book 14 Days In Advance & Save 20%

Swiss-Belinn Airport is a three-star international hotel located only minutes from Soekarno-Hatta International Airport.... More

Hotel only $32

Aston Cengkareng City Hotel & Conference Center

3 stars
4.0 / 5 4 reviews

Jl. Outer Ring Road , Mutiara Taman Palem Cengkareng Map

...Ideally located in the Cengkareng area of West jakarta, just 20 minutes drive from Soekarno-Hatta International Airport and close to the city's main business areas and central government offices... More

May

Lowest roundtrip airfare in May from Surabaya to Jakarta

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Tue, May 5 Surabaya (SUB) Jakarta (CGK) Singapore Airlines $1,581
Earn $15.81
Return Fri, May 15 Jakarta (CGK) Surabaya (SUB) Singapore Airlines
Back to menu Return to top

Surabaya to Jakarta Intro 3

Trip-Planning Made Easy

Your search engine may give you thousands of pages of results when you search for cheap flights from Surabaya to Jakarta, but you can save yourself a lot of hassle and money by going straight to Orbitz.com. Not only do we offer great deals on Surabaya to Jakarta flights, but we make it easy to book hotels, car rentals, cruises, or a complete vacation package of your dreams.

Discount Surabaya to Jakarta Flights

Orbitz’s low price guarantee means you get the best fares around. Find the lowest prices for international and domestic tickets and for flights from Surabaya to Jakarta when you use Orbitz. It’s easy to add activities to your booking, so you can take advantage of all that Jakarta has to offer.

Easily Book, Change, Cancel Flights From Surabaya to Jakarta

Orbitz now offers free mobile device apps, so even the busiest multi-taskers can plan their vacations while away from their desktop computer. Plus, instant alerts to your email or mobile phone help you stay on top of any delays or travel updates, so you avoid unpleasant surprises before boarding your Surabaya to Jakarta flights. Our Customer Service representatives are ready to assist you if you need to change your air travel plans.

Take Advantage of Frequent Flyer Options Through Orbitz

With Orbitz, you do not have to choose between a low fare and earning frequent flyer miles. Simply provide your frequent flyer information when you book your Surabaya to Jakarta flights.

Flight schedule for flights from Surabaya to Jakarta on Wed, Apr 22, 2015

Carrier Flight # Departing Arriving Aircraft Flight time
Airport Time Airport Time
Garuda Indonesia GA333 SUB 10:50 PM CGK 12:25 AM 738 1hr 35min
Garuda Indonesia GA303 SUB 5:25 AM CGK 7:00 AM 738 1hr 35min
Garuda Indonesia GA305 SUB 6:50 AM CGK 8:25 AM 333 1hr 35min
Garuda Indonesia GA307 SUB 7:50 AM CGK 9:25 AM 738 1hr 35min
Garuda Indonesia GA449 SUB 8:25 AM CGK 10:00 AM 738 1hr 35min
Garuda Indonesia GA309 SUB 8:50 AM CGK 10:25 AM 738 1hr 35min
Garuda Indonesia/Garuda Indonesia GA368/GA235 SUB 7:40 AM CGK 11:05 AM CRK/738 3hr 25min
Garuda Indonesia GA311 SUB 10:10 AM CGK 11:45 AM 738 1hr 35min
Garuda Indonesia/Garuda Indonesia GA338/GA407 SUB 7:25 AM CGK 12:25 PM 738/332 5hr 0min
Garuda Indonesia GA313 SUB 11:10 AM CGK 12:45 PM 738 1hr 35min
Garuda Indonesia/Garuda Indonesia GA368/GA237 SUB 7:40 AM CGK 12:45 PM CRK/738 5hr 5min
Garuda Indonesia GA315 SUB 12:30 PM CGK 2:05 PM 738 1hr 35min
Garuda Indonesia GA317 SUB 1:30 PM CGK 3:05 PM 738 1hr 35min