Flights from Surabaya to Bangkok

Selected fares from Surabaya to Bangkok

Departure Arrival Travel dates Round-trip
SUB BKK Mon, May 18 - Thu, Jun 4 $363
SUB BKK Fri, Aug 28 - Mon, Aug 31 $683
SUB BKK Sat, Jun 6 - Fri, Jun 12 $1,713
SUB BKK Thu, Jul 16 - Wed, Jul 22 $2,225
SUB BKK Fri, Aug 28 - Mon, Aug 31 $2,310
SUB BKK Mon, May 18 - Thu, Jun 4 $2,581

Surabaya and Bangkok airports and terminals

Airports in Surabaya , ID

map of airports in Surabaya
  • 1

    Juanda (SUB)

    Distance from City Center: 8.1 miles

  • 2

    Malang Airport (MLG)

    Distance from City Center: 33.7 miles

Back to menu Return to top

Airports in Bangkok , TH

map of airports in Bangkok
  • 1

    Suvarnabhumi Int'l airport (BKK)

    Distance from City Center: 14.3 miles

  • 2

    Don Mueang International Airport (DMK)

    Distance from City Center: 12.1 miles

Back to menu Return to top

  

Earn up to 5% on hotels and 1% on flights - It's free!

By clicking, I agree to the terms and conditions.

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18
$363
19 20 21
$363
22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31

Highlighted price = Cheapest round-trip flights

Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

Featured Bangkok Airport Hotels

Hotel only $137

Novotel Bangkok Suvarnabhumi Airport

4 stars
3.9 / 5 99 reviews

999 Suvarnabhumi Airport Hotel Map

Book 3 Nights, Get Last Night Free

...Bangkok airport hotel with contemporary rooms and 24-hour dining.... The Novotel Bangkok Suvarnabhumi Airport hotel is close enough to Bangkok Suvarnabhumi International Airport that it's... More

Hotel only $90

Louis Tavern Transit Hotel Dayrooms

4 stars
2.5 / 5 5 reviews

4th Floor, International Departure Hall, Concourse G Map

Exclusive Benefit

...Guests are kindly requested to inform the flight details check-in/out time.... Louis Tavern Transit Hotel A Miracle Group is conveniently locate within the Suvarnabhumi Airport.... More

Hotel only $58

Amari Don Muang Airport Bangkok

4 stars
3.6 / 5 15 reviews

333 Moo 10 Chert Wudthakas Rd Map

...This deluxe category hotel is conveniently located 4 kms or 5-10 minutes transfer from Bangkok's secondary Airport, Don Muang (DMK).... Airport shuttle service (charged), business center,... More

Grand Inn Come Hotel Suvarnabhumi Airport

4 stars
2.0 / 5 2 reviews

99 Moo 6, Kingkaew Road, Rajatheva, Bangplee, Samutprakarn Map

Including Round-Trip Transfer

Hotel is located in Bangkok's Samutprakarn business area, just 10 minutes' drive from Suvarnabhumi International Airport.... More

Hotel only $26

Convenient Resort Bangkok

3 stars
3.1 / 5 55 reviews

9-11 Ladkrabang 38 Map

...Please advise the flight details.... Convenient Resort - Just five minutes from Suvarnabhumi Airport.Whether you are traveling on business or pleasure, Resort provides comfortable accommodation... More

May

Cheapest weekend flights in May from Surabaya to Bangkok

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Fri, May 22 Surabaya (SUB) Bangkok (BKK) Singapore Airlines $683
Earn $6.83
Return Sun, May 24 Bangkok (BKK) Surabaya (SUB) Singapore Airlines

Lowest roundtrip airfare in May from Surabaya to Bangkok

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Mon, May 18 Surabaya (SUB) Bangkok (BKK) Royal Brunei Airlines $363
Earn $3.63
Return Thu, Jun 4 Bangkok (BKK) Surabaya (SUB) Royal Brunei Airlines
Back to menu Return to top

June

Cheapest weekend flights in June from Surabaya to Bangkok

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Thu, Jun 25 Surabaya (SUB) Bangkok (BKK) Royal Brunei Airlines $493
Earn $4.93
Return Mon, Jun 29 Bangkok (BKK) Surabaya (SUB) Royal Brunei Airlines

Lowest roundtrip airfare in June from Surabaya to Bangkok

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Thu, Jun 25 Surabaya (SUB) Bangkok (BKK) Royal Brunei Airlines $493
Earn $4.93
Return Mon, Jun 29 Bangkok (BKK) Surabaya (SUB) Royal Brunei Airlines
Back to menu Return to top

July

Lowest roundtrip airfare in July from Surabaya to Bangkok

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Thu, Jul 16 Surabaya (SUB) Bangkok (BKK) EVA Air $1,755
Earn $17.55
Return Wed, Jul 22 Bangkok (BKK) Surabaya (SUB) EVA Air
Back to menu Return to top

Surabaya to Bangkok Intro 29

For the best available deals on flights from Surabaya to Bangkok, look no further than Orbitz. Offering the perfect packages with cutting-edge mobile tools, Orbitz is your ideal destination.

One Stop Travel Shop

Not only is Orbitz the best source for great deals on flights from Surabaya to Bangkok, we offer the complete package. From guaranteed low prices on hotels, car rentals and activities, simply decide what you want and Orbitz will put together the complete vacation package.

Searching Anywhere

Booking Surabaya to Bangkok flights is simple, wherever you are. Book on your computer and the Orbitz Display Matrix gives all your deals and discounts on flights from Surabaya to Bangkok, showing your great savings. Or if you are on the move, use m.orbitz.com on your mobile browser to find exclusive Surabaya to Bangkok flights for mobile users.

Worry-free Travel Planning

Orbitz is the best place for Surabaya to Bangkok flights at guaranteed low prices, we also take the stress out of your flight details. With our free alerts service you can quickly find out your gate number or flight delays via email or text – perfect if you are in a rush.

Miles Better

If you frequently travel on flights from Surabaya to Bangkok, it’s easy to rack up your air miles. Just add your frequent flyer number when booking your flights and we will do the rest. Orbitz will even store your number in your profile to automatically add on your miles each time you book.

Flight schedule for flights from Surabaya to Bangkok on Tue, Apr 28, 2015

Carrier Flight # Departing Arriving Aircraft Flight time
Airport Time Airport Time
Garuda Indonesia/Garuda Indonesia GA303/GA866 SUB 5:25 AM BKK 1:10 PM 738/738 7hr 45min
Garuda Indonesia/Garuda Indonesia GA305/GA866 SUB 6:15 AM BKK 1:10 PM 332/738 6hr 55min
Garuda Indonesia/Singapore Airlines GA854/SQ974 SUB 7:30 AM BKK 2:20 PM 738/333 6hr 50min
Singapore Airlines/Singapore Airlines SQ5554/SQ974 SUB 7:30 AM BKK 2:20 PM 738/333 6hr 50min
Garuda Indonesia/Cathay Pacific GA854/CX712 SUB 7:30 AM BKK 3:00 PM 738/333 7hr 30min
Singapore Airlines/Cathay Pacific SQ5554/CX712 SUB 7:30 AM BKK 3:00 PM 738/333 7hr 30min
Garuda Indonesia/Garuda Indonesia GA307/GA868 SUB 7:50 AM BKK 4:15 PM 738/738 8hr 25min
Garuda Indonesia/Kenya Airways GA307/KQ5406 SUB 7:50 AM BKK 4:15 PM 738/738 8hr 25min
Garuda Indonesia/Garuda Indonesia GA449/GA868 SUB 8:25 AM BKK 4:15 PM 738/738 7hr 50min
Garuda Indonesia/Kenya Airways GA449/KQ5406 SUB 8:25 AM BKK 4:15 PM 738/738 7hr 50min
Garuda Indonesia/Garuda Indonesia GA309/GA868 SUB 8:50 AM BKK 4:15 PM 738/738 7hr 25min
Garuda Indonesia/Kenya Airways GA309/KQ5406 SUB 8:50 AM BKK 4:15 PM 738/738 7hr 25min
Singapore Airlines/Thai Airways SQ931/TG414 SUB 10:10 AM BKK 5:15 PM 333/777 7hr 5min