join Orbitz Rewards

By clicking, I agree to the terms

Stockholm to Kiruna Flights

Age of children at time of trip

We will search for applicable airfare discounts. Must have 1 adult for each infant in lap

Selected fares from Stockholm to Kiruna

Departure Arrival Travel dates Round-trip
STO KRN Wed, Jan 28 - Fri, Jan 30 $167

Stockholm and Kiruna airports and terminals

Airports in Stockholm , SE
map of airports in Stockholm
  • 1

    Bromma airport (BMA)

    Distance from City Center: 4.6 miles

  • 2

    Arlanda (ARN)

    Distance from City Center: 22.4 miles

    Terminals and carriers for flights from ARN to KRN

    Terminal Carriers
    Terminal 4 Norwegian, SAS Scandinavian Airlines
  • 3

    Skavsta airport (NYO)

    Distance from City Center: 55.6 miles

  • 4

    Vasteras-Hasslo (VST)

    Distance from City Center: 53.4 miles

Back to menu Return to top

Airports in Kiruna , SE
map of airports in Kiruna
  • 1

    Kiruna Airport (KRN)

    Distance from City Center: 3.7 miles

    Carriers for flights from STO to KRN

    Carriers
    Norwegian, SAS Scandinavian Airlines
Back to menu Return to top
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28
$167
29 30
$167
31

Highlighted price = Cheapest round-trip flights

Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

January

Cheapest weekend flights in January from Stockholm to Kiruna

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Fri, Jan 30 Stockholm (ARN) Kiruna (KRN) SAS Scandinavian Airlines $167
Earn $1.67
Return Mon, Feb 2 Kiruna (KRN) Stockholm (ARN) SAS Scandinavian Airlines

Lowest roundtrip airfare in January from Stockholm to Kiruna

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Wed, Jan 28 Stockholm (ARN) Kiruna (KRN) SAS Scandinavian Airlines $167
Earn $1.67
Return Fri, Jan 30 Kiruna (KRN) Stockholm (ARN) SAS Scandinavian Airlines
Back to menu Return to top

February

Cheapest weekend flights in February from Stockholm to Kiruna

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Thu, Feb 5 Stockholm (ARN) Kiruna (KRN) SAS Scandinavian Airlines $180
Earn $1.80
Return Sat, Feb 7 Kiruna (KRN) Stockholm (ARN) SAS Scandinavian Airlines

Lowest roundtrip airfare in February from Stockholm to Kiruna

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Thu, Feb 5 Stockholm (ARN) Kiruna (KRN) SAS Scandinavian Airlines $180
Earn $1.80
Return Sat, Feb 7 Kiruna (KRN) Stockholm (ARN) SAS Scandinavian Airlines
Back to menu Return to top

Stockholm to Kiruna Intro 14

Orbitz combines guaranteed low prices with cutting-edge mobile tools for travel from Stockholm to Kiruna to give you a travel experience that is second to none.

Bargain Travel at Your Fingertips

Orbitz provides the cheapest fares from Stockholm to Kiruna. When reserving your flight you can mix and match a range of low cost airlines for you departing and returning domestic or international flights. This way you can travel on a budget while selecting the flights that suit your schedule.

Modern Tools for Fast-Paced Travel

Orbitz makes use of the latest technology to ensure that you are always kept up-to-date on the status of your Stockholm to Kiruna flights. Through easy-to-use mobile Android and iPhone apps you can book low cost flights from Stockholm to Kiruna and choose a range of cheap hotels to stay in.

Enjoy Stress-Free Travel with Flight Alerts

Once you have booked your flights from Stockholm to Kiruna on Orbitz you will always be kept informed of any changes to your flight. When you opt into Orbitz’s free email and SMS alerts on your Stockholm to Kiruna flights you can ask Orbitz to send the flight details to up to 6 other contacts, so keeping your family and business team informed is a cinch.

Frequent Flyer Program

For loyal Orbitz customers who fly from Stockholm to Kiruna the chance to join our frequent flyer program is an added bonus. Simply log-on to your online account and input your frequent flyer number for future flights.

Interesting facts about flights from Stockholm to Kiruna

    • 3 direct flights are operating from Stockholm to Kiruna today.
    • Today's average time for a direct flight is 1h 36m.
    • Norwegian flight 4063 (4:50 AM GMT, Boeing 737-800 (Winglets) Passenger) is today's earliest available flight from Stockholm to Kiruna.
    • SAS Scandinavian Airlines flight 1044 (8:00 AM GMT, Boeing 737-800 (Winglets) Passenger) is today's latest available flight from Stockholm to Kiruna.
    • Today's shortest direct flight from Stockholm to Kiruna (Norwegian flight 4063, Boeing 737-800 (Winglets) Passenger) takes 1h 35m.
    • Today's longest direct flight from Stockholm to Kiruna (SAS Scandinavian Airlines flight 1044, Boeing 737-800 (Winglets) Passenger) takes 1h 40m.
    • Flights from Arlanda (ARN), Bromma airport (BMA), Skavsta airport (NYO), Vasteras-Hasslo (VST) to Kiruna Airport (KRN) are available for this route.

Flight schedule for flights from Stockholm to Kiruna on Tue, Dec 30, 2014

Carrier Flight # Departing Arriving Aircraft Flight time
Airport Time Airport Time
SAS Scandinavian Airlines SK1042 ARN 10:00 AM KRN 11:35 AM 73H 1hr 35min
Norwegian DY4063 ARN 10:50 AM KRN 12:25 PM 73H 1hr 35min
SAS Scandinavian Airlines SK1044 ARN 11:50 AM KRN 1:25 PM 73W 1hr 35min