Flights from Stavanger to Milan

September 2015
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
1
Tue, Sep 1
2
Wed, Sep 2
3
Thu, Sep 3
4
Fri, Sep 4
5
Sat, Sep 5
6
Sun, Sep 6
7
Mon, Sep 7
8
Tue, Sep 8
9
Wed, Sep 9
10
Thu, Sep 10
11
Fri, Sep 11
12
Sat, Sep 12
13
Sun, Sep 13
14
Mon, Sep 14
15
Tue, Sep 15
16
Wed, Sep 16
17
Thu, Sep 17
18
Fri, Sep 18
19
Sat, Sep 19
20
Sun, Sep 20
21
Mon, Sep 21
22
Tue, Sep 22
23
Wed, Sep 23
24
Thu, Sep 24
25
Fri, Sep 25
26
Sat, Sep 26
27
Sun, Sep 27
28
Mon, Sep 28
29
Tue, Sep 29
30
Wed, Sep 30

= Cheapest round-trip flights

* Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

Stavanger and Milan airports and terminals

Airports in Stavanger , NO

Stavanger
  • 1

    Sola (SVG)

    Distance from City Center: 7.5 miles

    Carriers

Airports in Milan , IT

Milan
  • 1

    Malpensa Airport (MXP)

    Distance from City Center: 25.2 miles

    Carriers

  • 2

    Linate airport (LIN)

    Distance from City Center: 4.6 miles

    Carriers

  

Earn up to 5% on hotels and 1% on flights - It's free!

By clicking, I agree to the terms and conditions.

Featured Milan Airport Hotels

http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/741/372741/69481597-Sheraton-Milan-Malpensa-Airport-Hotel-Conference-Centre-Other-51-LP.jpg
Malpensa Terminal 1 S.S. 336 Map
4.2 / 5 35 reviews
  • Save 40% on your stay
  • Save 40% on your stay
From
$118

Located in Terminal 1 of Malpensa Airport (MXP), we are within easy reach of Milan, Italy's fashion and finance capital.... More

From
$118
http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/843/274843/2241284-NH-Linate-Hotel-Exterior-1-LP.jpg
Via Grandi 12 Map
4.0 / 5 2 reviews
  • Free late check-out on Sunday (until 5 p.m.)
  • Free late check-out on Sunday (until 5 p.m.)
From
$69

The hotel is located in a business area just a few kilometers from Linate airport.... More

From
$69
http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/793/105793/69481597-First-Hotel-Malpensa-Hotel-Exterior-1-LP.jpg
Via Baracca 34 Map
3.5 / 5 33 reviews
  • Advance Booking not refundable 10% Off
  • Advance Booking not refundable 10% Off
From
$118

First Hotel Malpensa, top class choice near Malpensa airport.... More

From
$118
http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/477/66477/2631759-Novotel-Milano-Linate-Aeroporto-Hotel-Exterior-2-LP.jpg
Via Mecenate 121 Map
3.4 / 5 11 reviews
  • Rate includes breakfast and free WIFI
  • Rate includes breakfast and free WIFI
From
$114

...Within easy reach of the airport via a convenient shuttle service, the hotel is only a few minutes' drive from Milan's cultural attractions and shopping streets.... The modern essentials,... More

From
$114
http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/909/208909/2631759-Air-Hotel-Milan-Linate-Hotel-Exterior-1-LP.jpg
Via F. Baracca 2 Map
4.5 / 5 6 reviews
From
$103

...Linger at the Pegasus American Bar & Restaurant to enjoy one of the aperitifs or snacks listening to good relaxing music, in a soft and friendly atmosphere: you will forget Linate International... More

From
$103

Flights to Milan

Stavanger Airport in Sola, Norway

Stavanger Airport is the third busiest airport in Norway. You can book flights from Stavanger in advance with Orbitz.com to ensure low-cost air tickets and great deals. The airport is roughly seven miles southwest of Stavanger, or approximately 20 to 30 minutes from the city's center. Among the airlines providing service to the airport are airBaltic, Atlantic Airways, British Airways, Eastern Airways, Lufthansa, KLM, Norwegian Air Shuttle, Scandinavian Airlines and Wizz Air.

Parking at the Airport

Stavanger Airport provides plenty of parking spaces, about 5,000 in total, and is guarded 24 hours a day. Short-term and long-term parking options are available. The airport has adapted a credit-card payment system, which allows drivers to open the parking gate using a credit card when entering and exiting the parking area. The airport honors Visa, Diners, Eurocard, Am-Ex and Shell Fuel credit cards.

Transportation to the Airport

The airport shuttle bus provides convenient transport to and from the airport. The shuttle stops in downtown Stavanger every 20 minutes during standard days and every 30 minutes during summer, Easter and Christmas holidays. Another transport mode is Bus No. 9, which runs every 30 minutes to the airport from downtown Stavanger, Sola, Forus and Sandes. It runs every 60 minutes during the abovementioned holidays. It is cheaper than taking the airport shuttle bus, but each passenger can only carry one piece of luggage. If you are far from the city and have more than one piece of luggage, the easiest and fastest way to the airport is to take a taxi.

Restaurants at the Airport

Pulpit Rock Café is located before the airport security check and serves hot and cold meals, sandwiches and refreshments. There are also plenty of restaurants, snack bars and cafes beyond the security area, including La Baguette, Peppes Pizza, Brisen Bar, Simply Good, Pronto Pronto and Barometer. A large 7-Eleven kiosk is located on the ground floor in the arrival hall. You can find air ticket discounts and sales when you book your flights from Stavanger with Orbitz.com.

Airports in Milan

Locating budget flights to Milan can be a simple matter with the travel planner tool on Orbitz.com. The city of Milan is served by Milan Malpensa International Airport. The airport is located approximately 28 miles from the center of the city. Travelers can use Orbitz.com to search budget flights from several airlines, including Air Berlin, Air China, Air Europa, Air France, Air Italy, American Airlines, British Airways, Delta Air Lines, Iberia, Korean Air, Lufthansa, Middle East Airlines, Turkish Airlines, and United Airlines.

Transportation From the Airport

Visitors traveling to Milan can travel to their final destination via the Malpensa Aeroporto railway station. The Malpensa Bus Express and Malpensa Shuttle also make stops between Milan Central Station and the airport. Taxi services are available at the airport's arrival terminals. In addition, visitors can also choose to rent a car from one of the car rental services at the airport. Budget car rentals can be arranged in advance on Orbitz.com.

Milan Weather Information

When planning a trip to Milan, visitors should be aware that the weather can be transitional during the fall months. In early fall, temperatures in Milan may reach the mid-70s. During late fall, visitors should carry umbrellas and rain jackets due to the frequently rainy weather. Temperatures in late fall are typically in the low-50s. Summer is one of the most popular times to visit Milan, but travelers should be prepared for hot, humid weather with temperatures in the 80s. Temperatures during the winter months in Milan are usually in the low 40s.

Destination Highlights in Milan

There is a wide variety of things to see and do in the city of Milan, including old palaces, churches, opera houses, theatres, museums, and charming old streets. Among the most popular attractions in Milan are the museums, but visitors should be aware that many museums are closed on Mondays. Finding budget flights to Milan can be convenient and easy with Orbitz.com.

Flight schedule for flights from Stavanger to Milan on Wed, Aug 5, 2015

Carrier Flight # Departing   Arriving Flight time Aircraft
Alitalia/Alitalia
AZ3983/AZ7727

Departing

SVG 6:00 AM

Arriving

LIN 10:05 AM
Flight time 4hr 5min Aircraft 737/737
Alitalia/KLM Royal Dutch Airlines
AZ3983/KL1619

Departing

SVG 6:00 AM

Arriving

LIN 10:05 AM
Flight time 4hr 5min Aircraft 737/737
KLM Royal Dutch Airlines/Alitalia
KL1196/AZ7727

Departing

SVG 6:00 AM

Arriving

LIN 10:05 AM
Flight time 4hr 5min Aircraft 737/737
KLM Royal Dutch Airlines/KLM Royal Dutch Airlines
KL1196/KL1619

Departing

SVG 6:00 AM

Arriving

LIN 10:05 AM
Flight time 4hr 5min Aircraft 737/737
SAS Scandinavian Airlines/SAS Scandinavian Airlines
SK1871/SK1685

Departing

SVG 6:00 AM

Arriving

MXP 10:30 AM
Flight time 4hr 30min Aircraft 319/320
Lufthansa/Lufthansa
LH879/LH272

Departing

SVG 6:35 AM

Arriving

LIN 12:05 PM
Flight time 5hr 30min Aircraft CR9/735
SAS Scandinavian Airlines/Lufthansa
SK3639/LH272

Departing

SVG 6:35 AM

Arriving

LIN 12:05 PM
Flight time 5hr 30min Aircraft CR9/735
Alitalia/Alitalia
AZ3983/AZ7731

Departing

SVG 6:00 AM

Arriving

LIN 12:10 PM
Flight time 6hr 10min Aircraft 737/737
Alitalia/KLM Royal Dutch Airlines
AZ3983/KL1623

Departing

SVG 6:00 AM

Arriving

LIN 12:10 PM
Flight time 6hr 10min Aircraft 737/737
KLM Royal Dutch Airlines/Alitalia
KL1196/AZ7731

Departing

SVG 6:00 AM

Arriving

LIN 12:10 PM
Flight time 6hr 10min Aircraft 737/737
KLM Royal Dutch Airlines/KLM Royal Dutch Airlines
KL1196/KL1623

Departing

SVG 6:00 AM

Arriving

LIN 12:10 PM
Flight time 6hr 10min Aircraft 737/737
Norwegian/Norwegian
DY527/DY1876

Departing

SVG 9:05 AM

Arriving

MXP 1:20 PM
Flight time 4hr 15min Aircraft 73H/73H
Alitalia/Alitalia
AZ3997/AZ121

Departing

SVG 10:10 AM

Arriving

LIN 1:50 PM
Flight time 3hr 40min Aircraft E90/32S