join Orbitz Rewards

By clicking, I agree to the terms

St Louis to Corpus Christi Flights

Age of children at time of trip

We will search for applicable airfare discounts. Must have 1 adult for each infant in lap

Selected fares from St Louis to Corpus Christi

Departure Arrival Travel dates Round-trip
STL CRP Tue, Feb 17 - Wed, Feb 18 $359
STL CRP Wed, Feb 18 - Sat, Feb 21 $362
STL CRP Wed, Feb 18 - Sat, Feb 21 $362

St Louis and Corpus Christi airports and terminals

Airports in St Louis MO, US
map of airports in St Louis
  • 1

    St Louis Airport (STL)

    Distance from City Center: 12.5 miles

Back to menu Return to top

Airports in Corpus Christi TX, US
map of airports in Corpus Christi
  • 1

    Corpus Christi International Airport (CRP)

    Distance from City Center: 14.1 miles

  • 2

    Aransas County (RKP)

    Distance from City Center: 29.8 miles

Back to menu Return to top
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17
$359
18
$359
19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28

Highlighted price = Cheapest round-trip flights

Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

Featured Corpus Christi Airport Hotels

Hotel only $47

Americas Best Value Inn Corpus Christi North Airport

2 stars
2.8 / 5 27 reviews

910 Corn Products Road Map

Holiday Sale - Save 20% on your stay

...We are located less than 4 miles from Corpus Christi International Airport- and are near to local attractions such as Concrete Street Amphitheater- Hurricane Alley Waterpark- and the USS... More

Hotel only $46

Howard Johnson Corpus Christi

2 stars
3.3 / 5 12 reviews

6301 IH 37 Map

Stay 3, Save 20%

...Our Corpus Christi hotel is just minutes from area attractions and only six miles from Corpus Christi International Airport.... More

Hotel only $145

Windwater Hotel Corpus Christi

2 stars
3.4 / 5 14 reviews

1901 North Padre Island Drive Map

For those in Corpus Christi on business, Windwater Hotel Corpus Christi offers free onsite parking, free high-speed internet access as well as a fax and copy service.... More

Hotel only $74

Plaza Inn

3 stars
3.9 / 5 26 reviews

2021 N Padre Island Dr Map

...The BEST VALUE in Corpus Christi.... More

Hotel only $93

Holiday Inn CORPUS CHRISTI ARPT & CONV CTR

3 stars
3.6 / 5 33 reviews

5549 Leopard Street Map

...The Holiday Inn Corpus Christi Airport & Convention Center has so much to offer not only the business traveler but also the leisure guest and it's all under one roof.... More

Hotel only $45

Motel 6 Corpus Christi Northwest

1 star
2.4 / 5 32 reviews

845 Lantana St Map

M6 Corpus Christi Northwest is off I-37 and within 10 miles of North Beach, USS Lexington Museum, and Texas State Aquarium.... More

February

Cheapest weekend flights in February from St Louis to Corpus Christi

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Fri, Feb 13 St Louis (STL) Corpus Christi (CRP) US Airways $506
Earn $5.06
Return Mon, Feb 16 Corpus Christi (CRP) St Louis (STL) US Airways

Lowest roundtrip airfare in February from St Louis to Corpus Christi

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Tue, Feb 17 St Louis (STL) Corpus Christi (CRP) United Airlines $359
Earn $3.59
Return Wed, Feb 18 Corpus Christi (CRP) St Louis (STL) United Airlines
Back to menu Return to top

March

Cheapest weekend flights in March from St Louis to Corpus Christi

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Fri, Mar 20 St Louis (STL) Corpus Christi (CRP) United Airlines $412
Earn $4.12
Return Mon, Mar 23 Corpus Christi (CRP) St Louis (STL) United Airlines

Lowest roundtrip airfare in March from St Louis to Corpus Christi

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Sat, Mar 14 St Louis (STL) Corpus Christi (CRP) United Airlines $391
Earn $3.91
Return Wed, Mar 18 Corpus Christi (CRP) St Louis (STL) United Airlines

Best one-week trip in March from St Louis to Corpus Christi

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Thu, Mar 12 St Louis (STL) Corpus Christi (CRP) American Airlines $434
Earn $4.34
Return Thu, Mar 19 Corpus Christi (CRP) St Louis (STL) American Airlines
Back to menu Return to top

April

Cheapest weekend flights in April from St Louis to Corpus Christi

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Fri, Apr 24 St Louis (STL) Corpus Christi (CRP) United Airlines $395
Earn $3.95
Return Sun, Apr 26 Corpus Christi (CRP) St Louis (STL) United Airlines

Lowest roundtrip airfare in April from St Louis to Corpus Christi

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Fri, Apr 24 St Louis (STL) Corpus Christi (CRP) United Airlines $395
Earn $3.95
Return Sun, Apr 26 Corpus Christi (CRP) St Louis (STL) United Airlines
Back to menu Return to top

Flights to Corpus Christi

Lambert-St. Louis International Airport

Planning a trip on a budget can often be a challenge. Orbitz.com allows travelers to search many different airlines at once to find cheap flights from St. Louis, Missouri. The Lambert-St. Louis International Airport is located 15 miles northwest of downtown on Airflight Drive. Thirteen airlines provide services to the airport, including US Airways, United Airlines, Delta and American Airlines.

Parking at the Airport

Parking at the Lambert-St. Louis International Airport is provided by Super Park. Both long-term and short-term parking are available. Shuttle services are available 24 hours a day to and from the parking areas to the main terminal. Super Park ensures the closest parking available, and in many cases, parking is within walking distance to the terminal. Fees are charged by the hour or by the day with discounts for weekly parking.

Transportation to the Airport

Go Best Express Airport Shuttle offers shared shuttle rides to and from all downtown hotels and businesses in St. Louis. Shuttles are available every 15 to 30 minutes all day, and reservations are recommended. The MetroLink has 37 stations that provide service to and from the airport. The Link is available for a flat fee. The Metropolitan Taxicab Commission services the Lambert-St. Louis International Airport, and it provides metered transportation in and around St. Louis. Exact fares depend on the destination, and taxis require an additional $3 airport fee. Limos are available for rent by the day or by the hour, and many local hotels provide complimentary shuttles to and from the airport for their guests. Orbitz.com can assist travelers in locating cheap car rental agencies in the area.

Dining Options at Lambert-St. Louis International Airport

The Lambert-St. Louis International Airport offers many excellent food options for those who want to eat before their flight. The Great American Bagel Company offers many bagel varieties, as well as fresh coffee and juice. Starbucks is available at the Lambert's East Terminal and has a selection of blended coffees and bakery items. For travelers who prefer a sit-down meal before reaching the airport, Half and Half is located near the airport in St. Louis and offers eggs, toast, bacon and fresh donuts. For individuals looking for travel deals, Orbitz.com can provide assistance in locating cheap flights from St. Louis.

Flying into Corpus Christi International Airport

If you're looking for inexpensive flights to Corpus Christi, let Orbitz.com give you a hand. When you plug your travel details into the site's interface, you'll receive a number of flight and fare offers from different carriers. It's the best way to find discount prices on things like flights, hotels and rental cars. When your flight arrives in Corpus Christi, it will be landing at Corpus Christi International Airport. The airport is located five miles west of Corpus Christi and provides domestic services to locations like Dallas/Fort Worth and Denver.

Transportation from Corpus Christi International Airport

There are several ways to leave the airport once you land. You can order one of the airport-approved taxis parked outside the airport's baggage claim area. If you're planning on shuttling yourself around the area, you could also pick up a rental car in Terminal C. The rental agencies are located in the baggage claim area. You can book your rental car through Orbitz.com when you make your flight reservations.

Weather in Corpus Christi

Corpus Christi has a subtropical climate, which means spring and fall are mild, winters are warm and summers are very hot. A typical summer day in Corpus Christi is sunny and warm, with temperatures reaching the mid-90s in July and August. Winters are mild, with highs hovering around the mid-60s.

Things to Do in Corpus Christi

Take Corpus Christi beach living to the next level by going horseback riding on the beach with Horses on the Beach. Instructors at this riding academy take visitors out for a beautiful trot right by the shore. The sunset rides are the most popular. Keep the aquatic theme going with a visit to the Texas State Aquarium. It's a great place to learn about the marine life in the area. Book your flights to Corpus Christi with Orbitz.com, so you can start enjoying the town as soon as possible.

Flight schedule for flights from St Louis to Corpus Christi on Sat, Jan 31, 2015

Carrier Flight # Departing Arriving Aircraft Flight time
Airport Time Airport Time
American Airlines/US Airways AA375/US6416 STL 6:05 AM CRP 10:03 AM M80/ER4 3hr 58min
American Airlines/American Airlines AA375/AA2781 STL 6:05 AM CRP 10:03 AM M80/ER4 3hr 58min
US Airways/US Airways US375/US6416 STL 6:05 AM CRP 10:03 AM M80/ER4 3hr 58min
US Airways/American Airlines US375/AA2781 STL 6:05 AM CRP 10:03 AM M80/ER4 3hr 58min
American Airlines/US Airways AA375/US8139 STL 6:05 AM CRP 12:14 PM M80/CR7 6hr 9min
American Airlines/American Airlines AA375/AA2848 STL 6:05 AM CRP 12:14 PM M80/CR7 6hr 9min
American Airlines/US Airways AA1141/US8139 STL 8:00 AM CRP 12:14 PM M80/CR7 4hr 14min
American Airlines/American Airlines AA1141/AA2848 STL 8:00 AM CRP 12:14 PM M80/CR7 4hr 14min
US Airways/US Airways US375/US8139 STL 6:05 AM CRP 12:14 PM M80/CR7 6hr 9min
US Airways/American Airlines US375/AA2848 STL 6:05 AM CRP 12:14 PM M80/CR7 6hr 9min
US Airways/US Airways US1141/US8139 STL 8:00 AM CRP 12:14 PM M80/CR7 4hr 14min
US Airways/American Airlines US1141/AA2848 STL 8:00 AM CRP 12:14 PM M80/CR7 4hr 14min
American Airlines/US Airways AA1141/US2516 STL 8:00 AM CRP 1:50 PM M80/CRJ 5hr 50min