Flights from Spokane to Eugene

Selected fares from Spokane to Eugene

Departure
Arrival
Travel dates
Round-trip

Departure:

GEG

Arrival:

EUG

Travel dates

Sat, Aug 8 - Mon, Aug 17

Round-trip

Departure:

GEG

Arrival:

EUG

Travel dates

Sat, Aug 8 - Mon, Aug 17

Round-trip

Departure:

GEG

Arrival:

EUG

Travel dates

Sat, Aug 8 - Mon, Aug 17

Round-trip

Departure:

GEG

Arrival:

EUG

Travel dates

Sat, Aug 8 - Mon, Aug 17

Round-trip

Departure:

GEG

Arrival:

EUG

Travel dates

Sat, Aug 8 - Mon, Aug 17

Round-trip

September 2015
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
1
Tue, Sep 1
2
Wed, Sep 2
3
Thu, Sep 3
4
Fri, Sep 4
5
Sat, Sep 5
6
Sun, Sep 6
7
Mon, Sep 7
8
Tue, Sep 8
9
Wed, Sep 9
10
Thu, Sep 10
11
Fri, Sep 11
12
Sat, Sep 12
13
Sun, Sep 13
14
Mon, Sep 14
15
Tue, Sep 15
16
Wed, Sep 16
17
Thu, Sep 17
18
Fri, Sep 18
19
Sat, Sep 19
20
Sun, Sep 20
21
Mon, Sep 21
22
Tue, Sep 22
23
Wed, Sep 23
24
Thu, Sep 24
25
Fri, Sep 25
26
Sat, Sep 26
27
Sun, Sep 27
28
Mon, Sep 28
29
Tue, Sep 29
30
Wed, Sep 30

= Cheapest round-trip flights

* Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

Spokane and Eugene airports and terminals

Airports in Spokane WA, US

Spokane
  • 1

    Spokane International (GEG)

    Distance from City Center: 5.7 miles

    Carriers

Airports in Eugene OR, US

Eugene
  • 1

    Eugene Airport (EUG)

    Distance from City Center: 6 miles

    Carriers

  

Earn up to 5% on hotels and 1% on flights - It's free!

By clicking, I agree to the terms and conditions.

Featured Eugene Airport Hotels

http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/261/314261/2631759-Valley-River-Inn-Hotel-Exterior-1-LP.jpg
1000 Valley River Way Map
3.8 / 5 43 reviews
  • Complimentary Parking and Free WiFI
  • Complimentary Parking and Free WiFI
From
$139

Located along the banks of the majestic Willamette River, the recently renovated Valley River Inn offers scenic beauty along with contemporary convenience for the modern traveler. Valley River Inn... More

From
$139
http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/499/49499/69481597-Americas-Best-Value-Inn-Eugene-Hotel-Exterior-4-LP.jpg
1140 W 6th Ave Map
3.1 / 5 39 reviews
  • Save 25% on your stay
  • Save 25% on your stay
From
$42

...Enjoy peaceful lodging at our hotel which is only minutes away from downtown Eugene the University of Oregon the Fairgrounds Autzen Stadium the Hult Center and the Eugene Airport.... More

From
$42
http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/395/181395/2631759-Econo-Lodge-Eugene-Hotel-Exterior-1-LP.jpg
1190 West 6th Avenue Map
3.2 / 5 51 reviews
From
$60

...The otel is located close to the Lane County Fairgrounds, shopping, University of Oregon Autzen Stadium, Sacred Heart Hospital, Hult Center of Performing Arts and the Eugene Airport.... More

From
$60
http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/825/116825/2631759-Downtown-Inn-Lobby-1-LP.jpg
361 West 7th Ave Map
3.4 / 5 37 reviews
From
$64

We are uniquely located in spectacular Downtown Eugene Oregon. Whether you are visiting Eugene for business vacationing in our senic wonderland taking in the unbelievable sights of the Eugene area... More

From
$64
http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/716/234716/2241284-Courtesy-Inn-Eugene-Hotel-Exterior-1-LP.jpg
345 West 6th Avenue Map
3.3 / 5 23 reviews
  • 15% Off
  • 15% Off
From
$67

Centrally located in downtown Eugene, the AAA approved Courtesy Inn of Eugene, OR, is walking distance to the University of Oregon, two miles from the Autzen Stadium, and five blocks to the Fifth... More

From
$67

Flights to Eugene

Spokane's Airport Information

Flights from Spokane depart from Spokane International Airport, which is located on West Airport Drive. It provides air service to the Spokane area through six airlines, including Alaska, Delta, Frontier, Southwest, United, and US Airways. The airport is located about 5 miles from downtown Spokane.

Airport Parking Information

Parking at Spokane International is available at one of several garages and lots. If you are being dropped off, metered parking is available in half-hour increments for $1. The parking garage's daily rate is $9.50 per day; the parking rate at the outside lot is $7.50 per day, and the north shuttle lot offers a low-cost daily rate of $6 per day, which includes a free shuttle ride to and from the airport.

Transportation to the Airport

Transportation to the airport is provided by taxis, rental cars, shuttles, and the Spokane Transit Authority bus service from the downtown. Rental car companies include Alamo, Avis, Budget, Dollar, Enterprise, Hertz, National, and Thrifty. On Orbitz.com, you can find these company's services and purchase them at a low rate. Expect the cost of taxi service from downtown to the airport to be around $20.

Restaurants at the Airport

Travelers will find a variety of restaurants and snack stands inside the airport, including Quiznos, Chilis, Aurora, and several more. Starbucks is conveniently located in the middle of the concourses for a quick breakfast snack and coffee. Orbitz.com can help you find airport information and low-cost flights from Spokane to your travel destination.

Eugene Airport Information

The next time you book a flight to Eugene, Oregon, use Orbitz.com to find airfare that will let you stay within your budget. The Eugene Airport is conveniently located 10 miles northwest of the downtown area and is easily accessible via Highway 99. Allegiant, Delta, Alaska Airlines and United are the major carriers servicing the airport, and they can fly you directly to several other major cities, including Seattle, Portland, San Francisco, Salt Lake City, Denver, Las Vegas, Los Angeles and Phoenix.

Ground Transportation in Eugene

Once you land in Eugene, you can use the OmniShuttle to get to your final destination. You can board the shuttle, which offers shared door-to-door transportation, just outside of the baggage claim area. There are also several cab companies that service the airport. You can also hire a private car or limousine service. When you book your air tickets with Orbitz.com, consider renting a car that you can pick up at the airport so that you have the ultimate mobility during your stay.

Eugene Area Weather Information

Eugene's winters are fairly cool, with average temperatures ranging between the mid-30s to mid-40s, with little to no snow. Summer temperatures vary, with average lows in the low 50s and highs in the low 80s. If your vacation planner has you visiting Eugene during the summer, bring lightweight clothing that you can layer to accommodate for the fluctuation in temperatures.

What to Do in Eugene

Get a real taste of Eugene by visiting one of the area wineries, such as the King Estate Winery or the Sweet Cheeks Winery. If you are an outdoor enthusiast, plan to spend some time hiking on Mount Pisgah, running the 3.8-mile loop at Pre's Trail or hitting the bike trails along the Willamette River. Whatever you decide to do while you're there, remember to use Orbitz.com the next time you need to purchase flights to Eugene.

Flight schedule for flights from Spokane to Eugene on Tue, Aug 4, 2015

Carrier Flight # Departing   Arriving Flight time Aircraft
Alaska Airlines/Alaska Airlines
AS2371/AS2295

Departing

GEG 5:00 AM

Arriving

EUG 9:19 AM
Flight time 4hr 19min Aircraft DH4/DH4
Alaska Airlines/Alaska Airlines
AS699/AS2295

Departing

GEG 6:00 AM

Arriving

EUG 9:19 AM
Flight time 3hr 19min Aircraft 734/DH4
Delta Air Lines/Delta Air Lines
DL4740/DL9171

Departing

GEG 5:50 AM

Arriving

EUG 9:19 AM
Flight time 3hr 29min Aircraft CR7/DH4
Alaska Airlines/Alaska Airlines
AS2369/AS2587

Departing

GEG 8:30 AM

Arriving

EUG 12:55 PM
Flight time 4hr 25min Aircraft DH4/DH4
Alaska Airlines/Alaska Airlines
AS689/AS2587

Departing

GEG 9:50 AM

Arriving

EUG 12:55 PM
Flight time 3hr 5min Aircraft 73G/DH4
Delta Air Lines/Delta Air Lines
DL4758/DL7513

Departing

GEG 9:16 AM

Arriving

EUG 12:55 PM
Flight time 3hr 39min Aircraft CR7/DH4
Alaska Airlines/Alaska Airlines
AS2359/AS2081

Departing

GEG 10:10 AM

Arriving

EUG 1:06 PM
Flight time 2hr 56min Aircraft DH4/DH4
Alaska Airlines/Alaska Airlines
AS2029/AS2081

Departing

GEG 8:50 AM

Arriving

EUG 1:06 PM
Flight time 4hr 16min Aircraft DH4/DH4
Alaska Airlines/Alaska Airlines
AS2695/AS2643

Departing

GEG 11:10 AM

Arriving

EUG 3:18 PM
Flight time 4hr 8min Aircraft DH4/DH4
Alaska Airlines/Alaska Airlines
AS2049/AS2643

Departing

GEG 12:45 PM

Arriving

EUG 3:18 PM
Flight time 2hr 33min Aircraft DH4/DH4
Alaska Airlines/Alaska Airlines
AS691/AS2299

Departing

GEG 2:15 PM

Arriving

EUG 6:31 PM
Flight time 4hr 16min Aircraft 734/DH4
Alaska Airlines/Alaska Airlines
AS2225/AS2299

Departing

GEG 3:00 PM

Arriving

EUG 6:31 PM
Flight time 3hr 31min Aircraft DH4/DH4
Alaska Airlines/Alaska Airlines
AS2241/AS2299

Departing

GEG 3:30 PM

Arriving

EUG 6:31 PM
Flight time 3hr 1min Aircraft DH4/DH4