Flights from Southampton to Glasgow

Southampton and Glasgow airports and terminals

Airports in Southampton , GB

map of airports in Southampton
  • 1

    London Heathrow Airport (LHR)

    Distance from City Center: 57.1 miles

  • 2

    Eastleigh (SOU)

    Distance from City Center: 3.9 miles

    Carriers for flights from SOU to GLA

    Carriers
    Flybe
  • 3

    Bournemouth airport (BOH)

    Distance from City Center: 20.7 miles

Back to menu Return to top

Airports in Glasgow , GB

map of airports in Glasgow
  • 1

    Glasgow Int'l airport (GLA)

    Distance from City Center: 6.8 miles

    Terminals and carriers for flights from SOU to GLA

    Terminal Carriers
    Terminal M Flybe
  • 2

    Prestwick airport (PIK)

    Distance from City Center: 27.6 miles

  • 3

    Edinburgh Airport (EDI)

    Distance from City Center: 35.4 miles

Back to menu Return to top

  

Earn up to 5% on hotels and 1% on flights - It's free!

By clicking, I agree to the terms and conditions.

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1 2 3 4 5 6
$235
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30

Highlighted price = Cheapest round-trip flights

Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

Featured Glasgow Airport Hotels

Hotel only $58

Holiday Inn GLASGOW AIRPORT

3 stars
3.8 / 5 32 reviews

Abbotsinch Paisley Map

Park & Fly- Includes up to 15 days of parking

...Kids stay free at Glasgow airport hotel with staffed business center.... Because of the Holiday Inn Glasgow Airport hotel's proximity to the airport, guests never have to wake up early to catch... More

Hotel only $60

Holiday Inn Express GLASGOW AIRPORT

3 stars
4.1 / 5 18 reviews

St. Andrews Drive,Glasgow Airport Map

Park & Fly- Includes up to 15 days of parking

...Guests won't get any closer to the airport than this short walk under covered walkway and never have to worry about missing a flight.... Glasgow airport hotel with free Internet and... More

Hotel only $50

Travelodge Glasgow Airport

2 stars
3.3 / 5 8 reviews

Marchburn Drive Map

Exit M8 at Junction 28. Follow slip road to mini roundabout. Take second exit onto Sanderling Road and the Travelodge is located on the right hand side. More

Hotel only $47

Ramada Glasgow Airport

3 stars
3.7 / 5 18 reviews

Marchburn Drive Map

...Guests never have to worry about rushing to make your flight -- just be sure to call the front desk to schedule a wake-up call.... Glasgow hotel near the airport provides 24-hour shuttle bus for... More

Hotel only $41

Campanile Glasgow Airport

3 stars
3.8 / 5 9 reviews

2 Row Avenue, Braehead Map

5 Day Advance Purchase Rate - SAVE 15%

Campanile Hotel Glasgow Airport is popular convenient and practical with FREE parking and WiFi.... More

June

Cheapest weekend flights in June from Southampton to Glasgow

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Sat, Jun 6 Southampton (SOU) Glasgow (GLA) Flybe $235
Earn $2.35
Return Mon, Jun 8 Glasgow (GLA) Southampton (SOU) Flybe

Lowest roundtrip airfare in June from Southampton to Glasgow

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Sat, Jun 6 Southampton (SOU) Glasgow (GLA) Flybe $235
Earn $2.35
Return Mon, Jun 8 Glasgow (GLA) Southampton (SOU) Flybe
Back to menu Return to top

Southampton to Glasgow Intro 46

Score low fares on flights from Southampton to Glasgow with Orbitz. We make it easier than ever to find cheap Southampton to Glasgow flights with our cutting-edge mobile tools and mobile website.

Book Discount Flights From Southampton to Glasgow in Minutes

If you are looking for low cost Southampton to Glasgow flights, just skip all of the other so-called bargain travel sites, because Orbitz offers guaranteed low fares. That means you don't have to constantly scan multiple sites and hover like a vulture at your computer, hoping to score better deals through last-minute sales.

Find Bargain Southampton to Glasgow Flights With Our Convenient Tools

You benefit from more than just cheap flights from Southampton to Glasgow. Orbitz is a convenient one-stop trip planner. Research weather, attractions, and transportation options for Glasgow to help you plan your trip and decide what to pack and where to go.

Booking domestic or international air fare and accommodations with Orbitz is a snap. Use your iPad, iPhone or Android device to find discount flights from Southampton to Glasgow even while on the move, and sign up for instant email and text alerts to stay up-to-date on any delays affecting your flight. Or access m.orbitz.com via your mobile device’s Web browser.

Earn Miles through Orbitz for Your Frequent Flyer Program

You don't have to give up frequent flyer points to take advantage of our low fares. Add your frequent flyer number when you book your Southampton to Glasgow flights to receive credit for your trip.

Interesting facts about flights from Southampton to Glasgow

    • 4 direct flights are operating from Southampton to Glasgow today.
    • Today's average time for a direct flight is 1h 33m.
    • Flybe flight 882 (9:00 AM GMT, De Havilland DHC-8 Dash 8-400) is today's earliest available flight from Southampton to Glasgow.
    • Flybe flight 898 (8:05 PM GMT, De Havilland DHC-8 Dash 8-400) is today's latest available flight from Southampton to Glasgow.
    • Today's shortest direct flight from Southampton to Glasgow (Flybe flight 886, De Havilland DHC-8 Dash 8-400) takes 1h 30m.
    • Today's longest direct flight from Southampton to Glasgow (Flybe flight 882, De Havilland DHC-8 Dash 8-400) takes 1h 35m.
    • Flights from Bournemouth airport (BOH), Eastleigh (SOU), London Heathrow Airport (LHR) to Edinburgh Airport (EDI), Glasgow Int'l airport (GLA), Prestwick airport (PIK) are available for this route.

Flight schedule for flights from Southampton to Glasgow on Wed, May 27, 2015

Carrier Flight # Departing Arriving Aircraft Flight time
Airport Time Airport Time
Flybe BE886 SOU 12:35 PM GLA 2:05 PM DH4 1hr 30min
Flybe/Flybe BE869/BE6646 SOU 3:00 PM GLA 5:45 PM DH4/S20 2hr 45min
Flybe BE892 SOU 4:40 PM GLA 6:15 PM DH4 1hr 35min
Flybe/Flybe BE996/BE131 SOU 4:35 PM GLA 8:10 PM DH4/DH4 3hr 35min
Flybe/Flybe BE871/BE6648 SOU 5:25 PM GLA 9:40 PM DH4/S20 4hr 15min
Flybe/Flybe BE873/BE6648 SOU 6:45 PM GLA 9:40 PM DH4/S20 2hr 55min
Flybe BE898 SOU 8:05 PM GLA 9:40 PM DH4 1hr 35min