Flights from South Bend to Miami

Selected fares from South Bend to Miami

Departure Arrival Travel dates Round-trip
SBN MIA Thu, Apr 23 - Sat, Apr 25 $386
SBN MIA Mon, Sep 7 - Sat, Sep 12 $386

South Bend and Miami airports and terminals

Airports in South Bend IN, US

map of airports in South Bend
  • 1

    Battle Creek Intl (AZO)

    Distance from City Center: 53.4 miles

  • 2

    South Bend Regional (SBN)

    Distance from City Center: 3 miles

Back to menu Return to top

Airports in Miami FL, US

map of airports in Miami
  • 1

    Miami Airport (MIA)

    Distance from City Center: 5.6 miles

Back to menu Return to top

  

Earn up to 5% on hotels and 1% on flights - It's free!

By clicking, I agree to the terms and conditions.

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23
$386
24 25
26 27 28 29 30

Highlighted price = Cheapest round-trip flights

Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

Featured Miami Airport Hotels

Hotel only $159

Miami International Airport

3 stars
3.1 / 5 140 reviews

Airport Terminal Concourse E Map

Guests wanting close access to Miami International Airport couldn't find a better location than the hotel right inside the airport.... More

Welcome to our new Holiday Inn Express and Suites Miami Airport and Intermodal Area formula blue, a smart design for smart travelers.... More

Hotel only $75

Days Inn Miami Airport North

2 stars
2.4 / 5 289 reviews

4767 N.W. 36th St. Map

Stay 3, Save 20%

...Enjoy modern facilities with a tropical feel at the Day's Inn Miami Airport North.... Budget-friendly stay near the airport with free shuttle, pool and restaurant.... More

Hotel only $91

Ramada Miami Springs/Miami International Airport

3 stars
3.3 / 5 44 reviews

5001 NW 36th St Map

Stay 3, Save 20%

...Free airport shuttle and continental breakfast at this budget hotel.... More

Hotel only $120

Holiday Inn Express MIAMI-ARPT CTRL-MIAMI SPRINGS

3 stars
3.8 / 5 60 reviews

5125 N.W. 36th Street Map

...In addition, airline flight schools are minutes away, thanks to our hotel's location near Miami airport.... Our Hotel's near the Miami Airport Holiday Inn Express® Miami - Airport Ctrl - Miami... More

April

Cheapest weekend flights in April from South Bend to Miami

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Thu, Apr 23 South Bend (SBN) Miami (MIA) United Airlines $386
Earn $3.86
Return Sat, Apr 25 Miami (MIA) South Bend (SBN) United Airlines

Lowest roundtrip airfare in April from South Bend to Miami

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Thu, Apr 23 South Bend (SBN) Miami (MIA) United Airlines $386
Earn $3.86
Return Sat, Apr 25 Miami (MIA) South Bend (SBN) United Airlines
Back to menu Return to top

May

Cheapest weekend flights in May from South Bend to Miami

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Thu, May 14 South Bend (SBN) Miami (MIA) Delta Air Lines $386
Earn $3.86
Return Sat, May 16 Miami (MIA) South Bend (SBN) Delta Air Lines

Lowest roundtrip airfare in May from South Bend to Miami

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Mon, May 18 South Bend (SBN) Miami (MIA) Delta Air Lines $386
Earn $3.86
Return Thu, May 28 Miami (MIA) South Bend (SBN) Delta Air Lines
Back to menu Return to top

June

Lowest roundtrip airfare in June from South Bend to Miami

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Fri, Jun 12 South Bend (SBN) Miami (MIA) Delta Air Lines $396
Earn $3.96
Return Mon, Jun 22 Miami (MIA) South Bend (SBN) Delta Air Lines

Best one-week trip in June from South Bend to Miami

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Sat, Jun 27 South Bend (SBN) Miami (MIA) Delta Air Lines $594
Earn $5.94
Return Sat, Jul 4 Miami (MIA) South Bend (SBN) Delta Air Lines
Back to menu Return to top

Flights to Miami

South Bend Airports

South Bend Airport serves the area of South Bend, Indiana. Flights from South Bend can be taken on many carriers, including Allegiant Air, Continental, and Delta. Located at 4477 Progress Drive, South Bend, the airport has many amenities that suit patrons. For low-cost flights, look on Orbitz.com.

Parking at the Airport

Short-term parking at the airport is free for the first 30 minutes. For the next half hour, you'll pay $2. Each additional hour is $2, and the 24-hour maximum rate is $13. For long-term parking, you will pay $1 for the first hour, $1 for each additional hour, and a maximum of $9 per day. Economy parking is also available, and this lot is the furthest lot from the building. Each hour costs only $1. The 24-hour maximum charge is $8, and the weekly maximum is $40. The 18-hour parking lot costs $1 per hour, but you can't park overnight. Valet parking is also available. Valet parking is $5 for one hour and $13 for up to 24 hours.

Transportation to and from the Airport

You can get to and from the airport by bus, taxi, car rental, or the South Shore train. Buses include Greyhound and Coach USA, along with others. Some taxi companies include ABC Cab, Blue Ribbon Taxi, and City Cab. Avis, Alamo, and other rental cars are available. The South Shore train travels between Chicago and the airport. When you take the train, a one-way ticket can cost between $8.75 and $12.

International Airport Restaurants

At South Bend Airport, there is the Flight Deck Deli and Bar, as well as the SBN Deli/Lounge. The Flight Deck Deli and Bar is open from 4:30 a.m. until the last flight departs. The SBN Deli/Lounge is open from 6:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m. Find sales on flights from South Bend on Orbitz.com.

Flying to Miami

Miami is one of the top vacation spots in Florida. Travelers looking for cheap flights to Miami may have to do a little research to find the best deal. Orbitz.com allows you to search many airlines at one time, which can provide you with a variety of options for the budget traveler.

Airports in Miami

The Miami International airport is the major airport serving Miami and the South Florida area. It is located just eight miles from downtown Miami and 12 miles from Miami Beach. The airport serves as a hub for many different airlines, including American Airlines. Other airlines that fly into the airport include Delta, Alaska Airlines, Air Canada and SBA Airlines. Orbitz.com can help you find sales and discounts on flights to Miami.

Transportation from Miami Airport

Orbitz.com can assist you with car rental arrangements or help you decide on other forms of transportation. Taxi service, shuttles, limos and rental cars are available from within the airport for different fees. Visitors to Miami can also take advantage of the Metrorail, which runs from downtown Miami to South Beach and other areas throughout Miami. Travel from the Miami International Airport to downtown typically takes 10 to 15 minutes, depending on traffic and your method of travel. Buses can be a low-cost option for the budget traveler.

Weather in Miami

Miami weather is warm and humid year round. Temperatures rarely drop below 60F, even in the coldest winter months.

Miami's Main Attractions

Many popular attractions can be found in Miami, including South Beach, Zoo Miami, the Miami Seaquarium and the Everglades. Check for discounts on popular attractions when you book your cheap flights to Miami with Orbitz.com.

Flight schedule for flights from South Bend to Miami on Tue, Mar 31, 2015

Carrier Flight # Departing Arriving Aircraft Flight time
Airport Time Airport Time
Delta Air Lines/Delta Air Lines DL4947/DL2073 SBN 6:00 AM MIA 10:32 AM CRJ/M90 4hr 32min
Delta Air Lines/Delta Air Lines DL4947/DL1865 SBN 6:00 AM MIA 11:45 AM CRJ/M90 5hr 45min
United Airlines/American Airlines UA4292/AA1614 SBN 7:00 AM MIA 2:15 PM ERJ/738 7hr 15min
United Airlines/US Airways UA4292/US1614 SBN 7:00 AM MIA 2:15 PM ERJ/738 7hr 15min
Delta Air Lines/Delta Air Lines DL4704/DL1579 SBN 10:07 AM MIA 3:15 PM CRJ/M88 5hr 8min
Delta Air Lines/Delta Air Lines DL4756/DL1579 SBN 8:10 AM MIA 3:15 PM CRJ/M88 7hr 5min
Delta Air Lines/Delta Air Lines DL4724/DL1860 SBN 11:22 AM MIA 4:45 PM CRJ/739 5hr 23min
Delta Air Lines/American Airlines DL4724/AA4226 SBN 11:22 AM MIA 5:37 PM CRJ/E75 6hr 15min
Delta Air Lines/US Airways DL4724/US4226 SBN 11:22 AM MIA 5:37 PM CRJ/E75 6hr 15min
Delta Air Lines/American Airlines DL5360/AA301 SBN 1:45 PM MIA 8:30 PM CR7/738 6hr 45min
Delta Air Lines/US Airways DL5360/US301 SBN 1:45 PM MIA 8:30 PM CR7/738 6hr 45min
Delta Air Lines/Delta Air Lines DL4872/DL1744 SBN 4:50 PM MIA 9:59 PM CRJ/320 5hr 9min